Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
2h 6m · 187 laps · 9 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 9 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 48 43 5   - 187 118 28.764 170 40.270 1 Running
2 8 Hank Allen Class A 42 42     -0.483 187   28.586 169 39.990 5 Running
3 26 Jameson Miller Class A 41 41     -0.885 187   28.629 177 40.530 4 Running
4 22 Chris Ostrander Class A 40 40     -0.891 187   28.594 114 40.530 11 Running
5 15 Kevin Troczynski Class A 25 39 1 -15 -1.283 187 1 28.608 130 40.532 16 Running
6 3 Joshua Soucy Class A 29 38 1 -10 -1.358 187 4 28.660 113 40.533 4 Running
7 18 Darian May Class A 37 37     -1.431 187   28.482 168 39.572 0 Running
8 7 Randy Armes Class A 37 36 1   -2.191 187 5 28.636 177 40.395 16 Running
9 17 Dylan Prostler Class A 35 35     -2.343 187   28.510 113 40.538 12 Running
10 5 Tyler Meeks Class A 35 34 1   -2.811 187 1 28.614 130 40.424 13 Running
11 13 Mark Creighton Class A 33 33     -3.659 187   28.540 113 40.545 8 Running
12 4 Joshua Banks Class A 33 32 1   -8.182 187 9 28.499 113 40.543 11 Running
13 6 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 32 31 1   -11.921 187 10 28.765 130 40.589 4 Running
14 20 Avery McDonald Class A 30 30     -22.136 187   28.734 180 40.455 7 Running
15 1 Josh Thaxton Class A 31 29 2   -4L 183 8 28.767 132 38.436 4 Running
16 12 Greg Elliott Class A 23 28   -5 -8L 179   28.718 124 42.107 8 Running
17 24 AJ Bernys Class A 27 27     -14L 173   28.767 111 43.881 8 Running
18 14 Chad Engle Class A 26 26     -16L 171   28.564 169 38.838 10 Running
19 19 Michael Tant Class A 25 25     -25L 162   28.576 124 37.868 6 Running
20 21 Ferrell Ryan Class A 24 24     -33L 154   28.587 130 36.703 13 Disconnected
21 2 Amelia Dalton Baldwin Class A 24 23 1   -64L 123 31 28.511 112 36.535 14 Disconnected
22 10 Ed Adams Class A 22 22     -71L 116   28.661 111 34.847 9 Disconnected
23 16 Yousuf Ghaly Class A 21 21     -102L 85   28.974 2 31.375 4 Disconnected
24 11 Tyler Popp Class A 20 20     -118L 69   28.883 4 31.199 4 Disconnected
25 23 Rusty Ferrell Class A 19 19     -187L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
26 25 Joshua Abney Class A 18 18     -187L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Amelia Dalton Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Banks 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Tyler Meeks 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Thaxton 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Greg Elliott 5 caution warning violation-finishing position
Joshua Soucy 10 caution warning violation-finishing position
Kevin Troczynski 15 caution warning violation-finishing position