North West Racing Association
NWRA Super Late Model Tour
Team 126 Super Late Model Touring Series Season 3
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Super Late Model Tour
Team 126 Super Late Model Touring Series Season 3
0h 51m · 127 laps · 6 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (52 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 70° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Laps Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Tot
Pts
Status Qual
Time
Team
1 Robbie Kennealy 1 - 50 17.359 43 127 10   120 130 Running 17.043  
2 Dalton Collins 2 -0.491   17.350 98 127 5   118 123 Running 17.188  
3 Edward Farness 16 -0.754 51 17.467 114 127 10   116 126 Running 17.587 Hot Heads Racing
4 Blake Depinet 13 -1.163   17.438 99 127     114 114 Running 17.489 Wolf Racing
5 Coy Haseleu 8 -1.237 1 17.500 99 127   -5 112 107 Running 17.310 Money Maker Motorsports
6 Jesse Nekula2 7 -1.433   17.559 115 127     110 110 Running 17.289  
7 Andrew Tenold 11 -2.184 18 17.625 114 127   -5 108 103 Running 17.457 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
8 Michael Steffan3 12 -2.332   17.503 99 127     106 106 Running 17.466 Money Maker Motorsports
9 Kyle Behnke 10 -2.381   17.483 117 127   -5 104 99 Running 17.444  
10 Dale Farness 18 -2.832 6 17.636 97 127   -5 102 97 Running 17.871 Hot Heads Racing
11 Michael Eckhardt 15 -3.098   17.673 97 127     100 100 Running 17.554 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
12 Michael Brown45 17 -3.300   17.597 43 127     98 98 Running 17.786  
13 Samuel Fontaine3 4 -3.592   17.472 117 127     96 96 Running 17.267 Money Maker Motorsports
14 Bradley Miner 14 -4.339   17.628 51 127   -5 94 89 Running 17.491 Money Maker Motorsports
15 Michael Whiting 6 -4.570   17.532 116 127   -5 92 87 Running 17.275  
16 Billy Smith4 5 -5.396 1 17.532 100 127     90 90 Running 17.273  
17 Marc Eberz4 19 -2L   17.703 71 125   -5 88 83 Running -  
18 Zachary A Mertes 3 -15L   17.636 16 112   -10 86 76 Disqualified 17.246 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
19 William Smith25 9 -15L   17.645 42 112   -10 84 74 Disqualified 17.444  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dalton Collins 5 Fastest race lap
Edward Farness 5 Led the most laps
5 Most positions gained (13)
Robbie Kennealy 5 Pole position
5 Track Record Bonus

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Kyle Behnke 5 20 incidents
Marc Eberz4 5 24 incidents
Dale Farness 5 24 incidents
Coy Haseleu 5 28 incidents
Zachary A Mertes 10 32 incidents
Bradley Miner 5 24 incidents
William Smith25 10 30 incidents
Andrew Tenold 5 28 incidents
Michael Whiting 5 20 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Wolf Racing
    Blake Depinet
114
114
114
114
0
0
0
0
127
127
0
0
12
12
Hot Heads Racing
    Edward Farness
    Dale Farness
223
126
97
218
116
102
10
10
0
5
0
5
254
127
127
57
51
6
24
0
24
Money Maker Motorsports
    Coy Haseleu
    Michael Steffan3
213
107
106
218
112
106
0
0
0
5
5
0
254
127
127
1
1
0
36
28
8
Tenold-Mertes Inc.
    Andrew Tenold
    Michael Eckhardt
203
103
100
208
108
100
0
0
0
5
5
0
254
127
127
18
18
0
36
28
8