North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
0h 28m · 40 laps · 2 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 71° F · Humidity 67% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Laps Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Tot
Pts
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Qual
Time
Status Team
1 William Hargreaves 4 - 4 40 10   150 160 24.318 7 23.191 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
2 Caleb Ramsey 1 -0.055 30 40 15   147 162 24.291 5 23.222 Running Mud Duck Racing
3 Alex Breuer 7 -0.680   40 9   144 153 24.248 9 23.165 Running Team Dirt Warrior
4 Keith Hackney 11 -1.092   40 8   141 149 24.325 7 23.164 Running HNL
5 Matt Deese 3 -1.602   40 10   138 148 24.219 10 23.139 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
6 Johnny Ratley 6 -1.725   40 14   136 150 24.125 8 23.197 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
7 DJ Kilanowski 17 -1.883   40 7   134 141 24.256 7 23.105 Running HNL
8 Billy Northcutt 5 -2.077   40 10   132 142 24.293 7 23.191 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
9 Josh Peacock 9 -2.131   40 9   130 139 24.266 8 23.218 Running Bulletproof Motorsports
10 Grayson Wells 8 -2.261   40 9   128 137 24.382 6 23.214 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
11 Matt Walter 22 -2.821   40 8   126 134 24.634 7 23.470 Running MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
12 Derek Fedkenheuer2 18 -3.247   40 6   124 130 24.429 10 23.285 Running Bulletproof Motorsports
13 Brandon Marlow 14 -3.588   40 8   122 130 24.507 17 23.231 Running Team DTJ
14 Brandon Dobbratz 21 -4.339   40 7   120 127 24.287 5 23.297 Running Reaper Motorsports
15 Thomas Suttles 15 -4.605   40 8   118 126 24.365 16 23.239 Running Toon Squad
16 Wes Wiegand 10 -5.026   40 9   116 125 24.537 11 23.311 Running Team DTJ
17 David Breuer 2 -5.217   40 10   114 124 24.494 7 23.225 Running Team Dirt Warrior
18 Boomer Lindell 23 -6.885   40 3   112 115 24.344 5 23.268 Running  
19 Mark Schnichels 13 -8.132   40 8   110 118 24.504 6 23.225 Running Toon Squad
20 Dale Farness 20 -9.879   40 6   108 114 24.417 10 23.374 Running Hot Heads Racing
21 Jesse Wall 12 -2L   38 8   106 114 24.213 8 23.209 Running Toon Squad
22 AJ Crews 24 -5L   35 6   104 110 24.443 10 23.271 Running Mud Duck Racing
23 Robert Tucker2 19 -20L   20 6   102 108 24.457 10 23.265 DNF  
24 Kyle Moyer 16 -35L   5 17   100 117 24.335 5 23.082 DNF Team Dirt Warrior
25 Joshua Thomas4 25 -40L   0 4   99 103 - - 23.146 Did Not Transfer Hot Heads Racing
26 Kyle Sirratt 26 -40L   0 4   98 102 - - 23.221 Did Not Transfer Bulletproof Motorsports
27 Scott V Fritz 27 -40L   0 5   97 102 - - 23.283 Did Not Transfer  
28 Jesse Osborn2 28 -40L   0 3   96 99 - - 23.396 Did Not Transfer HNL
29 Mike Arnold 29 -40L   0 5   95 100 - - 23.330 Did Not Transfer  
30 Shane Yates 30 -40L   0 2   94 96 - - 23.156 Did Not Transfer  
31 Kenneth Vess 31 -40L   0 7   93 100 - - 23.309 Did Not Transfer  
32 Matt Wood5 32 -40L   0 1   92 93 - - 24.133 Did Not Transfer  
33 Mitch Stiles2 33 -40L   0 3   91 94 - - 23.467 Did Not Transfer  
34 Joseph DeBoer 34 -40L   0 5   90 95 - - - Did Not Transfer  
35 Stephen Cochran2 35 -40L   0 2   89 91 - - 23.581 Did Not Transfer  
36 Austin Coates 36 -40L   0 5   88 93 - - 23.330 Did Not Transfer Toon Squad
37 David Tormaschy 37 -40L   0 1   87 88 - - 23.857 Did Not Transfer  
38 Trevor Byrge 38 -40L   0 5   86 91 - - 23.386 Did Not Transfer Team DTJ
39 Andrew Tenold 39 -40L   0 4   85 89 - - 23.545 Did Not Transfer Tenold-Mertes Inc.
40 Daniel Worthington 40 -40L   0 4   84 88 - - 23.243 Did Not Transfer Team DTJ
41 JD Schantle 41 -40L   0 2   83 85 - - 23.402 Did Not Transfer  
42 Chad Brinkley 42 -40L   0 1   82 83 - - 23.190 Did Not Transfer  
43 Scott Roccia 43 -40L   0 2   81 83 - - 23.440 Did Not Transfer  
44 Joshua Pack 44 -40L   0 7   80 87 - - 23.466 Did Not Transfer  
45 Michael Whiting 45 -40L   0 2   79 81 - - 23.432 Did Not Transfer  
46 David R Harden 46 -40L   0 6   78 84 - - 23.788 Did Not Transfer  
47 Austin Jaynes 47 -40L   0 4   77 81 - - 23.286 Did Not Transfer Hot Heads Racing
48 Mark Sinkie 48 -40L   0 1   76 77 - - - Did Not Transfer  
49 Travis Biertzer 49 -40L   0 3   75 78 - - 23.457 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mike Arnold 5 Heat 6th
Travis Biertzer 3 Heat 8th
Alex Breuer 9 Heat 2nd
David Breuer 10 Heat 1st
Chad Brinkley 1 Heat 10th
Trevor Byrge 5 Heat 6th
Austin Coates 5 Heat 6th
Stephen Cochran2 2 Heat 9th
AJ Crews 6 Heat 5th
Joseph DeBoer 5 Heat 6th
Matt Deese 10 Heat 1st
Brandon Dobbratz 7 Heat 4th
Dale Farness 6 Heat 5th
Derek Fedkenheuer2 6 Heat 5th
Scott V Fritz 5 Heat 6th
Keith Hackney 8 Heat 3rd
David R Harden 6 Heat 5th
William Hargreaves 10 Heat 1st
Austin Jaynes 4 Heat 7th
DJ Kilanowski 7 Heat 4th
Boomer Lindell 3 Heat 8th
Brandon Marlow 8 Heat 3rd
Kyle Moyer 5 Fast Qualifier
5 Track Record Bonus
7 Heat 4th
Billy Northcutt 10 Heat 1st
Jesse Osborn2 3 Heat 8th
Joshua Pack 7 Heat 4th
Josh Peacock 9 Heat 2nd
Caleb Ramsey 5 Led the most laps
10 Heat 1st
Johnny Ratley 5 Fastest race lap
9 Heat 2nd
Scott Roccia 2 Heat 9th
JD Schantle 2 Heat 9th
Mark Schnichels 8 Heat 3rd
Mark Sinkie 1 Heat 10th
Kyle Sirratt 4 Heat 7th
Mitch Stiles2 3 Heat 8th
Thomas Suttles 8 Heat 3rd
Andrew Tenold 4 Heat 7th
Joshua Thomas4 4 Heat 7th
David Tormaschy 1 Heat 10th
Robert Tucker2 6 Heat 5th
Kenneth Vess 7 Heat 4th
Jesse Wall 8 Heat 3rd
Matt Walter 3 Heat 8th
5 Most Positions Gained(11)
Grayson Wells 9 Heat 2nd
Michael Whiting 2 Heat 9th
Wes Wiegand 9 Heat 2nd
Matt Wood5 1 Heat 10th
Daniel Worthington 4 Heat 7th
Shane Yates 2 Heat 9th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Dirt Panda Racing Team
    William Hargreaves
    Matt Deese
308
160
148
288
150
138
20
10
10
0
0
0
80
40
40
4
4
0
4
2
2
HNL
    Keith Hackney
    DJ Kilanowski
290
149
141
275
141
134
15
8
7
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
8
2
6
Team Dirt Warrior
    Alex Breuer
    David Breuer
277
153
124
258
144
114
19
9
10
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
8
0
8
Bulletproof Motorsports
    Josh Peacock
    Derek Fedkenheuer2
269
139
130
254
130
124
15
9
6
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
6
4
2
Mud Duck Racing
    Caleb Ramsey
    AJ Crews
272
162
110
251
147
104
21
15
6
0
0
0
75
40
35
30
30
0
4
0
4
Reaper Motorsports
    Brandon Dobbratz
127
127
120
120
7
7
0
0
40
40
0
0
8
8
Team DTJ
    Brandon Marlow
    Wes Wiegand
255
130
125
238
122
116
17
8
9
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
14
4
10
Toon Squad
    Thomas Suttles
    Mark Schnichels
244
126
118
228
118
110
16
8
8
0
0
0
80
40
40
0
0
0
20
14
6
Hot Heads Racing
    Dale Farness
    Joshua Thomas4
217
114
103
207
108
99
10
6
4
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
0
0
6
6
0
MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
    Matt Walter
    Travis Biertzer
212
134
78
201
126
75
11
8
3
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
0
0
4
4
0
Tenold-Mertes Inc.
    Andrew Tenold
89
89
85
85
4
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0