North West Racing Association
NWRA Dirt Super Late Model Series
Team 126 Super Late Model Series Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Dirt Super Late Model Series
Team 126 Super Late Model Series Season 1
0h 22m · 50 laps · 6 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 70° F · Humidity 79% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Laps Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Bns
Pts
Race
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Qual
Time
Status Team
1 Tanner Tomasi 4 - 34 50 14.798 3 15 150   165 13.601 Running  
2 Barrett Bishop 5 -0.643   50 14.811 19 9 147   156 13.491 Running  
3 John Aletich 14 -1.109   50 14.890 7 11 144   155 13.534 Running Red Line Motorsports
4 Blake Murray 1 -1.882 2 50 14.719 8 15 141   156 13.554 Running  
5 Alex A Payne 13 -2.175   50 14.932 6 7 138   145 13.627 Running Red Line Motorsports
6 Zack McSwain 3 -2.358 6 50 14.801 3 10 136   146 13.525 Running  
7 William Hargreaves 15 -3.185   50 14.860 5 11 134   145 13.466 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
8 Ezra Oliver 17 -3.873 1 50 14.965 13 7 132   139 13.581 Running 270 Motorsports
9 Jesse Wall 19 -4.104   50 14.809 6 6 130   136 13.543 Running Toon Squad
10 Mitch Stiles2 2 -4.203   50 14.835 8 10 128   138 13.578 Running  
11 Cameron Cason 16 -4.875   50 14.875 6 4 126   130 13.466 Running Toon Squad
12 Gavin Collins 7 -5.022   50 14.735 3 9 124   133 13.680 Running  
13 Austin Good 20 -6.499   50 14.937 6 7 122   129 13.483 Running Toon Squad
14 JR Taylor 8 -6.959   50 14.938 5 9 120   129 13.546 Running Toon Squad
15 Caleb Ramsey 10 -7.589   50 14.778 4 8 118   126 13.615 Running Mud Duck Racing
16 Thomas Suttles 24 -11.381 1 50 14.915 8 3 116   119 13.677 Running Toon Squad
17 James Miller14 6 -13.355   50 14.898 8 9 114   123 13.491 Running Reaper Motorsports
18 Blake Depinet 21 -1L   49 14.920 6 4 112   116 13.612 Running Wolf Racing
19 Austin Coates 23 -1L 1 49 15.005 13 3 110   113 13.874 Running Toon Squad
20 David Thackrey 12 -5L   45 14.813 3 8 108   116 13.525 Running  
21 Brandon Dobbratz 18 -5L   45 14.823 8 7 106   113 13.650 Running Reaper Motorsports
22 Chase Winkles 9 -16L   34 14.945 5 8 104   112 13.532 Did Not Finish  
23 Terrell Payne 11 -18L   32 14.880 13 8 102   110 13.481 Did Not Finish  
24 Connor M. Wilson 22 -42L   8 14.888 3 6 100   106 13.616 Did Not Finish Red Line Motorsports
25 Cory Austin 25 -50L   0 - - 3 99   102 13.616 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
26 Allen DaRonco 26 -50L   0 - - 2 98   100 13.676 Did Not Transfer  
27 Donny Battiest 27 -50L   0 - - 4 97   101 13.798 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
28 Zac Trunkhill 28 -50L   0 - - 5 96   101 13.798 Did Not Transfer  
29 Dale Farness 29 -50L   0 - - 5 95   100 13.658 Did Not Transfer Hot Heads Racing
30 Mark Schnichels 30 -50L   0 - - 4 94   98 13.697 Did Not Transfer Toon Squad
31 AJay Potrzebowski 31 -50L   0 - - 5 93   98 13.750 Did Not Transfer Red Line Motorsports
32 Collin Wyant 32 -50L   0 - - 5 92   97 13.670 Did Not Transfer  
33 Jack Weaver 33 -50L   0 - - 3 91   94 13.871 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John Aletich 5 Most positions gained (11)
6 Heat 5th
Cory Austin 3 Heat 8th
Donny Battiest 4 Heat 7th
Barrett Bishop 9 Heat 2nd
Cameron Cason 4 Heat 7th
Austin Coates 3 Heat 8th
Gavin Collins 9 Heat 2nd
Allen DaRonco 2 Heat 9th
Blake Depinet 4 Heat 7th
Brandon Dobbratz 7 Heat 4th
Dale Farness 5 Heat 6th
Austin Good 7 Heat 4th
William Hargreaves 5 Fast Qualifier
6 Heat 5th
Zack McSwain 10 Heat 1st
James Miller14 9 Heat 2nd
Blake Murray 5 Fastest race lap
10 Heat 1st
Ezra Oliver 7 Heat 4th
Alex A Payne 7 Heat 4th
Terrell Payne 8 Heat 3rd
AJay Potrzebowski 5 Heat 6th
Caleb Ramsey 8 Heat 3rd
Mark Schnichels 4 Heat 7th
Mitch Stiles2 10 Heat 1st
Thomas Suttles 3 Heat 8th
JR Taylor 9 Heat 2nd
David Thackrey 8 Heat 3rd
Tanner Tomasi 5 Led the most laps
10 Heat 1st
Zac Trunkhill 5 Heat 6th
Jesse Wall 6 Heat 5th
Jack Weaver 3 Heat 8th
Connor M. Wilson 6 Heat 5th
Chase Winkles 8 Heat 3rd
Collin Wyant 5 Heat 6th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Red Line Motorsports
    John Aletich
    Alex A Payne
300
155
145
282
144
138
18
11
7
0
0
0
100
50
50
0
0
0
6
2
4
Dirt Panda Racing Team
    William Hargreaves
145
145
134
134
11
11
0
0
50
50
0
0
4
4
270 Motorsports
    Ezra Oliver
139
139
132
132
7
7
0
0
50
50
1
1
6
6
Toon Squad
    Jesse Wall
    Cameron Cason
266
136
130
256
130
126
10
6
4
0
0
0
100
50
50
0
0
0
8
4
4
Mud Duck Racing
    Caleb Ramsey
126
126
118
118
8
8
0
0
50
50
0
0
4
4
Wolf Racing
    Blake Depinet
116
116
112
112
4
4
0
0
49
49
0
0
6
6
Reaper Motorsports
    James Miller14
    Brandon Dobbratz
236
123
113
220
114
106
16
9
7
0
0
0
95
50
45
0
0
0
20
16
4
MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
    Cory Austin
    Donny Battiest
203
102
101
196
99
97
7
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hot Heads Racing
    Dale Farness
100
100
95
95
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0