North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
0h 25m · 25 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 6 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 72° F · Humidity 69% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Laps Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Tot
Pts
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Qual
Time
Status Team
1 DJ Kilanowski 4 - 3 25 10   150 160 28.047 3 27.061 Running HNL
2 Justin Holt2 2 -0.747 16 25 15   147 162 28.077 3 27.033 Running Team DTJ
3 Josh Peacock 1 -1.528   25 10   144 154 28.120 5 27.064 Running Bulletproof Motorsports
4 Kyle Moyer 6 -2.196   25 9   141 150 28.102 6 27.051 Running Team Dirt Warrior
5 Brandon Dobbratz 7 -2.979   25 9   138 147 28.049 5 27.054 Running Reaper Motorsports
6 Carl Kilgore 3 -3.564   25 10   136 146 28.087 6 27.068 Running  
7 William Hargreaves 19 -4.131   25 5   134 139 28.179 5 27.038 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
8 Grayson Wells 22 -4.570   25 8   132 140 28.289 11 27.224 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
9 Kyle Sirratt 15 -5.193   25 12   130 142 28.104 5 26.974 Running Bulletproof Motorsports
10 Jeremy Steele 12 -5.558   25 8   128 136 28.059 9 27.028 Running  
11 Daniel Worthington 20 -5.957   25 7   126 133 28.204 5 27.171 Running Team DTJ
12 Dale Farness 17 -6.184   25 6   124 130 28.226 5 27.183 Running Hot Heads Racing
13 Jesse Wall 16 -6.644   25 6   122 128 28.115 5 27.137 Running Toon Squad
14 Johnny Ratley 11 -7.272   25 8   120 128 28.219 2 27.098 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
15 Anthony Jaynes 14 -8.051   25 7   118 125 28.252 7 27.089 Running Hot Heads Racing
16 Brandon Marlow 10 -8.605   25 8   116 124 28.076 8 27.066 Running Team DTJ
17 David Breuer 9 -8.952   25 8   114 122 28.152 3 27.109 Running Team Dirt Warrior
18 Billy Northcutt 24 -9.534   25 4   112 116 28.233 3 26.978 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
19 Alex Breuer 13 -10.408   25 6   110 116 28.137 9 27.024 Running Team Dirt Warrior
20 Caleb Ramsey 8 -10.668   25 14   108 122 28.013 7 27.099 Running Mud Duck Racing
21 Jamie Massey 18 -11.365   25 6   106 112 28.112 5 27.045 Running HNL
22 Keith Hackney 5 -9L   16 9   104 113 28.112 4 27.049 Did Not Finish HNL
23 Scott V Fritz 21 -11L   14 4   102 106 28.166 10 27.272 Did Not Finish  
24 Mark Schnichels 23 -24L   1 5   100 105 - - 27.089 Did Not Transfer Toon Squad
25 Matt Walter 25 -25L   0 1   99 100 - - 37.316 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
26 Austin Jaynes 26 -25L   0 5   98 103 - - 27.082 Did Not Transfer Hot Heads Racing
27 JD Schantle 27 -25L   0 3   97 100 - - 27.439 Did Not Transfer  
28 Steven Creek2 28 -25L   0 3   96 99 - - 27.551 Did Not Transfer  
29 Scott Roccia 29 -25L   0 2   95 97 - - 27.479 Did Not Transfer  
30 Andrew Tenold 30 -25L   0 5   94 99 - - 27.317 Did Not Transfer Tenold-Mertes Inc.
31 Matt Wood5 31 -25L   0 4   93 97 - - 27.575 Did Not Transfer  
32 Jesse Osborn2 32 -25L   0 4   92 96 - - 27.275 Did Not Transfer HNL
33 Wes Wiegand 33 -25L   0 2   91 93 - - 27.030 Did Not Transfer Team DTJ
34 Stephen Cochran2 34 -25L   0 1   90 91 - - 27.650 Did Not Transfer  
35 Matt Deese 35 -25L   0 7   89 96 - - 27.155 Did Not Transfer Dirt Panda Racing Team
36 Mark Sinkie 36 -25L   0 2   88 90 - - 27.395 Did Not Transfer  
37 Joshua Pack 37 -25L   0 3   87 90 - - 27.366 Did Not Transfer  
38 Travis Biertzer 38 -25L   0 2   86 88 - - 27.471 Did Not Transfer MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Travis Biertzer 2 Heat 9th
Alex Breuer 6 Heat 5th
David Breuer 8 Heat 3rd
Stephen Cochran2 1 Heat 10th
Steven Creek2 3 Heat 8th
Matt Deese 7 Heat 4th
Brandon Dobbratz 9 Heat 2nd
Dale Farness 6 Heat 5th
Scott V Fritz 4 Heat 7th
Keith Hackney 9 Heat 2nd
William Hargreaves 5 Heat 6th
Justin Holt2 10 Heat 1st
5 Led the most laps
Anthony Jaynes 7 Heat 4th
Austin Jaynes 5 Heat 6th
DJ Kilanowski 10 Heat 1st
Carl Kilgore 10 Heat 1st
Brandon Marlow 8 Heat 3rd
Jamie Massey 6 Heat 5th
Kyle Moyer 9 Heat 2nd
Billy Northcutt 4 Heat 7th
Jesse Osborn2 4 Heat 7th
Joshua Pack 3 Heat 8th
Josh Peacock 10 Heat 1st
Caleb Ramsey 5 Fastest race lap
9 Heat 2nd
Johnny Ratley 8 Heat 3rd
Scott Roccia 2 Heat 9th
JD Schantle 3 Heat 8th
Mark Schnichels 5 Heat 6th
Mark Sinkie 2 Heat 9th
Kyle Sirratt 5 Fast Qualifier
7 Heat 4th
Jeremy Steele 8 Heat 3rd
Andrew Tenold 5 Heat 6th
Jesse Wall 6 Heat 5th
Matt Walter 1 Heat 10th
Grayson Wells 5 Most positions gained (14)
3 Heat 8th
Wes Wiegand 2 Heat 9th
Matt Wood5 4 Heat 7th
Daniel Worthington 7 Heat 4th

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Reaper Motorsports
    Brandon Dobbratz
147
147
138
138
9
9
0
0
25
25
0
0
0
0
Bulletproof Motorsports
    Josh Peacock
    Kyle Sirratt
296
154
142
274
144
130
22
10
12
0
0
0
50
25
25
0
0
0
6
0
6
Team DTJ
    Justin Holt2
    Daniel Worthington
295
162
133
273
147
126
22
15
7
0
0
0
50
25
25
16
16
0
4
0
4
Dirt Panda Racing Team
    William Hargreaves
    Grayson Wells
279
139
140
266
134
132
13
5
8
0
0
0
50
25
25
0
0
0
14
6
8
Team Dirt Warrior
    Kyle Moyer
    David Breuer
272
150
122
255
141
114
17
9
8
0
0
0
50
25
25
0
0
0
6
0
6
HNL
    DJ Kilanowski
    Jamie Massey
272
160
112
256
150
106
16
10
6
0
0
0
50
25
25
3
3
0
8
0
8
Hot Heads Racing
    Dale Farness
    Anthony Jaynes
255
130
125
242
124
118
13
6
7
0
0
0
50
25
25
0
0
0
12
6
6
Toon Squad
    Jesse Wall
    Mark Schnichels
233
128
105
222
122
100
11
6
5
0
0
0
26
25
1
0
0
0
4
2
2
Mud Duck Racing
    Caleb Ramsey
122
122
108
108
14
14
0
0
25
25
0
0
6
6
Tenold-Mertes Inc.
    Andrew Tenold
99
99
94
94
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MIDSOUTH DIRTSLINGERS
    Matt Walter
    Travis Biertzer
188
100
88
185
99
86
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0