North West Racing Association
NWRA Super Late Model Tour
Team 126 Super Late Model Touring Series Season 3
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Super Late Model Tour
Team 126 Super Late Model Touring Series Season 3
0h 36m · 100 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 67° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Laps Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Tot
Pts
Status Qual
Time
Team
1 Dalton Collins 2 - 76 14.930 18 100 5   120 125 Running 14.810  
2 Robbie Kennealy 1 -0.920   15.025 8 100 10   118 128 Running 14.746  
3 Brandon Gagnon 5 -2.618   15.039 6 100     116 116 Running 14.887  
4 Zachary A Mertes 8 -3.204   14.931 2 100     114 114 Running 15.013 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
5 Matthew T Lee 4 -3.889 2 14.898 4 100   -5 112 107 Running 14.846  
6 Coy Haseleu 6 -4.768 22 14.997 2 100     110 110 Running 14.920 Money Maker Motorsports
7 Dale Farness 13 -5.159   15.025 3 100   -5 108 103 Running 15.136 Hot Heads Racing
8 Blaidyn Edwards 18 -5.666   15.058 2 100 5   106 111 Running 15.446  
9 Jay Jensen 3 -5.879   14.856 3 100 5 -5 104 104 Running 14.821  
10 Brandon Hughes4 14 -9.307   14.974 3 100     102 102 Running 15.146 Money Maker Motorsports
11 Bradley Miner 12 -10.296   14.943 3 100     100 100 Running 15.070 Money Maker Motorsports
12 Michael Steffan3 9 -1L   15.063 3 99     98 98 Running 15.014 Money Maker Motorsports
13 Michael Eckhardt 20 -2L   15.274 78 98     96 96 Running 15.663 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
14 Michael Brown45 16 -3L   15.105 2 97     94 94 Running 15.271  
15 Jeffrey DeLong 17 -3L   15.272 4 97     92 92 Running 15.277  
16 Blake Depinet 11 -4L   15.075 6 96     90 90 Did Not Finish 15.063 Wolf Racing
17 Michael Whiting 7 -5L   15.060 6 95     88 88 Running 14.954  
18 Edward Farness 22 -5L   15.179 8 95     86 86 Running 15.970 Hot Heads Racing
19 Andrew Tenold 19 -18L   15.285 5 82   -5 84 79 Running 15.557 Tenold-Mertes Inc.
20 Benjamin T Lee 21 -31L   15.375 55 69   -10 82 72 Disqualified 15.672  
21 Jesse Nekula2 15 -48L   15.122 2 52     80 80 Did Not Finish 15.191  
22 William Smith25 10 -100L   - - 0     78 78 Did Not Finish 15.055  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dalton Collins 5 Led the most laps
Blaidyn Edwards 5 Most positions gained (10)
Jay Jensen 5 Fastest race lap
Robbie Kennealy 5 Track Record Bonus
5 Pole position

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dale Farness 5 24 incidents
Jay Jensen 5 21 incidents
Benjamin T Lee 10 30 incidents
Matthew T Lee 5 24 incidents
Andrew Tenold 5 26 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Money Maker Motorsports
    Coy Haseleu
    Brandon Hughes4
212
110
102
212
110
102
0
0
0
0
0
0
200
100
100
22
22
0
16
12
4
Tenold-Mertes Inc.
    Zachary A Mertes
    Michael Eckhardt
210
114
96
210
114
96
0
0
0
0
0
0
198
100
98
0
0
0
29
16
13
Hot Heads Racing
    Dale Farness
    Edward Farness
189
103
86
194
108
86
0
0
0
5
5
0
195
100
95
0
0
0
42
24
18
Wolf Racing
    Blake Depinet
90
90
90
90
0
0
0
0
96
96
0
0
6
6