North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

North West Racing Association
NWRA Pure Stocks
Mary Kay by Kaitlyn IBC Pure Stocks
0h 25m · 42 laps · 2 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (0 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 71° F · Humidity 64% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin Driver St Int Laps
Led
Laps Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Race
Pts
Tot
Pts
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Qual
Time
Status Team
1 DJ Kilanowski 5 - 15 42 9   150 159 17.460 3 16.701 Running HNL
2 Kyle Moyer 8 -0.043   42 8   147 155 17.425 2 16.741 Running Team Dirt Warrior
3 William Hargreaves 1 -0.612 18 42 20   144 164 17.361 2 16.698 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
4 Boomer Lindell 2 -0.867   42 10   141 151 17.459 5 16.765 Running  
5 Brandon Marlow 17 -1.112   42 11   138 149 17.466 4 16.775 Running Team DTJ
6 David Breuer 14 -1.627   42 6   136 142 17.518 2 16.830 Running Team Dirt Warrior
7 Jamie Massey 7 -2.087   42 13   134 147 17.484 3 16.661 Running HNL
8 Josh Peacock 19 -2.308   42 2   132 134 17.447 3 16.694 Running Bulletproof Motorsports
9 Billy Northcutt 4 -2.673   42 9   130 139 17.574 4 16.752 Running Dirt Panda Racing Team
10 Trevor Byrge 21 -3.209   42 5   128 133 17.618 3 16.667 Running Team DTJ
11 Alex Breuer 9 -3.722   42 8   126 134 17.496 2 16.701 Running Team Dirt Warrior
12 Joshua Thomas4 13 -4.096   42 6   124 130 17.565 3 16.805 Running Hot Heads Racing
13 Jesse Osborn2 6 -4.578   42 9   122 131 17.579 4 16.773 Running HNL
14 Dale Farness 12 -4.895   42 7   120 127 17.631 3 16.840 Running Hot Heads Racing
15 Caleb Ramsey 11 -5.535   42 7   118 125 17.455 3 16.792 Running Mud Duck Racing
16 Mark Schnichels 10 -6.896   42 7   116 123 17.584 4 16.716 Running Toon Squad
17 Wes Wiegand 18 -6.928   42 5   114 119 17.502 2 16.797 Running Team DTJ
18 Anthony Jaynes 22 -7.767   42 3   112 115 17.559 4 16.825 Running Hot Heads Racing
19 Brandon Dobbratz 15 -7.809   42 4   110 114 17.459 3 16.853 Running Reaper Motorsports
20 Shane Yates 3 -13.376   42 10   108 118 17.460 5 16.744 Running  
21 Thomas Suttles 16 -3L   39 5   106 111 17.518 2 16.807 Running Toon Squad
22 Robert Tucker2 20 -33L   9 4   104 108 17.524 2 16.804 Did Not Finish  
23 Andrew Tenold 23 -35L   7 3   102 105 17.845 6 16.901 Did Not Finish Tenold-Mertes Inc.
24 Kyle Sirratt 24 -42L   0 1   100 101 - - 16.861 Did Not Transfer Bulletproof Motorsports
25 Austin Coates 25 -42L   0 2   99 101 - - 16.829 Did Not Transfer Toon Squad
26 Daniel Worthington 26 -42L   0 3   98 101 - - 16.886 Did Not Transfer Team DTJ
27 Joseph DeBoer 27 -42L   0 1   97 98 - - 16.853 Did Not Transfer  
28 Joshua Abbe 28 -42L   0 1   96 97 - - 16.802 Did Not Transfer Team DTJ
29 JD Schantle 29 -42L   0 1   95 96 - - 16.810 Did Not Transfer  
30 Scott Roccia 30 -42L   0 2   94 96 - - 17.401 Did Not Transfer  
31 Joshua Pack 31 -42L   0 1   93 94 - - 17.283 Did Not Transfer  
32 Mark Sinkie 32 -42L   0 4   92 96 - - 17.268 Did Not Transfer  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Abbe 1 Heat 10th-11th
Alex Breuer 8 Heat 3rd
David Breuer 6 Heat 5th
Trevor Byrge 5 Heat 6th
Austin Coates 2 Heat 9th
Joseph DeBoer 1 Heat 10th-11th
Brandon Dobbratz 4 Heat 7th
Dale Farness 7 Heat 4th
William Hargreaves 5 Fastest race lap
5 Led the most laps
10 Heat 1st
Anthony Jaynes 3 Heat 8th
DJ Kilanowski 9 Heat 2nd
Boomer Lindell 10 Heat 1st
Brandon Marlow 5 Most positions gained (12)
6 Heat 5th
Jamie Massey 5 Fast Qualifier
8 Heat 3rd
Kyle Moyer 8 Heat 3rd
Billy Northcutt 9 Heat 2nd
Jesse Osborn2 9 Heat 2nd
Joshua Pack 1 Heat 10th-11th
Josh Peacock 2 Heat 9th
Caleb Ramsey 7 Heat 4th
Scott Roccia 2 Heat 9th
JD Schantle 1 Heat 10th-11th
Mark Schnichels 7 Heat 4th
Mark Sinkie 4 Heat 7th
Kyle Sirratt 1 Heat 10th-11th
Thomas Suttles 5 Heat 6th
Andrew Tenold 3 Heat 8th
Joshua Thomas4 6 Heat 5th
Robert Tucker2 4 Heat 7th
Wes Wiegand 5 Heat 6th
Daniel Worthington 3 Heat 8th
Shane Yates 10 Heat 1st

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
HNL
    DJ Kilanowski
    Jamie Massey
306
159
147
284
150
134
22
9
13
0
0
0
84
42
42
15
15
0
2
0
2
Team Dirt Warrior
    Kyle Moyer
    David Breuer
297
155
142
283
147
136
14
8
6
0
0
0
84
42
42
0
0
0
14
4
10
Dirt Panda Racing Team
    William Hargreaves
    Billy Northcutt
303
164
139
274
144
130
29
20
9
0
0
0
84
42
42
18
18
0
12
2
10
Team DTJ
    Brandon Marlow
    Trevor Byrge
282
149
133
266
138
128
16
11
5
0
0
0
84
42
42
0
0
0
14
4
10
Hot Heads Racing
    Joshua Thomas4
    Dale Farness
257
130
127
244
124
120
13
6
7
0
0
0
84
42
42
0
0
0
16
8
8
Mud Duck Racing
    Caleb Ramsey
125
125
118
118
7
7
0
0
42
42
0
0
0
0
Bulletproof Motorsports
    Josh Peacock
    Kyle Sirratt
235
134
101
232
132
100
3
2
1
0
0
0
42
42
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
Toon Squad
    Mark Schnichels
    Thomas Suttles
234
123
111
222
116
106
12
7
5
0
0
0
81
42
39
0
0
0
24
10
14
Reaper Motorsports
    Brandon Dobbratz
114
114
110
110
4
4
0
0
42
42
0
0
12
12
Tenold-Mertes Inc.
    Andrew Tenold
105
105
102
102
3
3
0
0
7
7
0
0
0
0