Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Formula 1
Season 4 - 2020 S4
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Sunday Night Skippy
Skippy Formula 1
Season 4 - 2020 S4
0h 40m · 42 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 68° F · Humidity 60% · Fog 0% · Wind W @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 14 Pete Mobroten Class A 45 43 2   - 42 12 56.705 28 58.214 6 Running
2 12 James Houser Class C 43 42 1   -0.591 42 4 56.584 15 58.228 9 Running
3 1 Edwin Vallarino Class A 43 41 2   -1.351 42 7 56.689 37 58.247 18 Running
4 5 Jeffrey Decker Class B 42 40 2   -6.247 42 14 56.745 32 58.363 9 Running
5 17 Jonathan Dance Class A 40 39 1   -11.344 42   56.742 18 58.484 10 Running
6 10 Lyndal McMurphy Class B 39 38 1   -11.433 42   56.726 28 58.487 24 Running
7 8 Jack Moffitt Class A 38 37 1   -12.439 42   56.711 29 58.511 11 Running
8 3 Chris Herrera Class A 37 36 1   -14.376 42 4 56.718 13 58.557 8 Running
9 13 Adam Wright4 Class A 36 35 1   -23.063 42   57.159 21 58.763 2 Running
10 11 Luis Babboni Class A 35 34 1   -33.303 42   57.060 29 59.007 8 Running
11 15 Geoff Torbeck Class B 34 33 1   -35.072 42   57.099 34 59.049 13 Running
12 31 R Scott Bell Class B 33 32 1   -36.367 42   57.029 23 59.080 7 Running
13 26 Steve Duerr Class A 32 31 1   -36.685 42   57.168 14 59.087 3 Running
14 7 Mike Baures Class A 31 30 1   -38.366 42   56.849 21 59.128 19 Running
15 34 Don Parkes Class A 30 29 1   -44.970 42   57.062 39 59.285 19 Running
16 30 Sean Tretiak Class C 29 28 1   -46.543 42   57.005 22 59.322 5 Running
17 25 Sammy Bridges Class B 28 27 1   -48.733 42   57.133 34 59.374 17 Running
18 28 Ruben Rey Class A 27 26 1   -51.393 42   57.375 14 59.438 8 Running
19 19 Chris Stewart2 Class A 26 25 1   -54.108 42   57.051 13 59.502 6 Running
20 24 Joshua Dancy Class C 25 24 1   -55.971 42   57.096 23 59.547 8 Running
21 33 Carrington Wilmer Class B 24 23 1   -1L 41   57.009 34 59.650 6 Running
22 32 Scott Dawkins Class C 23 22 1   -1L 41 1 57.338 26 59.711 7 Running
23 23 Oliver Hartley Class C 22 21 1   -1L 41   57.489 32 59.810 7 Running
24 4 Jason Bice2 Class A 21 20 1   -1L 41   56.957 36 58.275 14 Running
25 9 JR Hoops Class A 20 19 1   -1L 41   56.907 17 59.191 10 Running
26 40 Daniel Pagowski Class B 19 18 1   -1L 41   58.323 17 1:00.929 8 Running
27 6 Paul Bachler Class B 18 17 1   -2L 40   56.937 29 59.437 9 Running
28 20 Jonathan Dockery Class C 17 16 1   -2L 40   57.095 36 59.065 14 Running
29 27 Aaron La Class B 16 15 1   -2L 40   57.005 33 59.691 18 Running
30 39 Andrew Cole2 Class B 15 14 1   -2L 40   57.566 40 1:02.125 13 Running
31 38 Robert Longhitano Class A 14 13 1   -2L 40   58.175 34 1:02.185 10 Running
32 37 Kent Kirkendall Class B 13 12 1   -4L 38   58.356 15 1:05.183 11 Running
33 18 Karl Dronke Class B 11 11     -5L 37   56.525 16 58.611 5 Disconnected
34 16 Thomas Fotos Class C 11 10 1   -5L 37   57.127 33 1:00.295 13 Running
35 21 Jake Achée Class C 10 9 1   -5L 37   57.611 16 1:02.971 14 Running
36 22 Bill Groombridge Class A 8 8     -11L 31   57.055 23 59.805 8 Running
37 2 Walter Kalata Class A 7 7     -16L 26   56.919 16 58.154 11 Disconnected
38 35 Justin Kay Class B 6 6     -20L 22   57.285 20 1:02.035 8 Disconnected
39 29 Darwin Romero Class B 5 5     -26L 16   56.695 16 1:01.050 8 Running
40 43 David M Meyer Class B 4 4     -37L 5   - - 1:03.387 10 Disconnected
41 41 Carter Stickney Class B 3 3     -38L 4   59.401 2 1:10.592 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jake Achée 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Luis Babboni 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Paul Bachler 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Mike Baures 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
R Scott Bell 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Jason Bice2 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Sammy Bridges 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Andrew Cole2 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Jonathan Dance 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Joshua Dancy 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Scott Dawkins 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Jeffrey Decker 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
1 Led 9 - 17 laps
Jonathan Dockery 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Steve Duerr 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Thomas Fotos 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Oliver Hartley 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Chris Herrera 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
JR Hoops 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
James Houser 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Kent Kirkendall 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Aaron La 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Robert Longhitano 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Lyndal McMurphy 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Pete Mobroten 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
1 Led 9 - 17 laps
Jack Moffitt 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Daniel Pagowski 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Don Parkes 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Ruben Rey 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Chris Stewart2 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Geoff Torbeck 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Sean Tretiak 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Edwin Vallarino 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
1 Pole position
Carrington Wilmer 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)
Adam Wright4 1 Finished race (at least 35 laps)

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Running on Empty
    James Houser
    Chris Herrera
80
43
37
78
42
36
2
1
1
0
0
0
84
42
42
8
4
4
17
9
8
The B Team
    Jeffrey Decker
    Luis Babboni
77
42
35
74
40
34
3
2
1
0
0
0
84
42
42
14
14
0
17
9
8
Adequate Racing
    Jonathan Dance
    Don Parkes
70
40
30
68
39
29
2
1
1
0
0
0
84
42
42
0
0
0
29
10
19
Fujiwara's Tofu Delivery Service
    Adam Wright4
    Sammy Bridges
64
36
28
62
35
27
2
1
1
0
0
0
84
42
42
0
0
0
19
2
17
Toxic Racing
    Edwin Vallarino
    Jonathan Dockery
60
43
17
57
41
16
3
2
1
0
0
0
82
42
40
7
7
0
32
18
14
Bent Wing Racing
    Geoff Torbeck
    JR Hoops
54
34
20
52
33
19
2
1
1
0
0
0
83
42
41
0
0
0
23
13
10
Team Undecided
    Steve Duerr
    Jason Bice2
53
32
21
51
31
20
2
1
1
0
0
0
83
42
41
0
0
0
17
3
14
Snail Racing RTL
    Pete Mobroten
    Walter Kalata
52
45
7
50
43
7
2
2
0
0
0
0
68
42
26
12
12
0
17
6
11
Kaizen Racing
    Sean Tretiak
    Thomas Fotos
40
29
11
38
28
10
2
1
1
0
0
0
79
42
37
0
0
0
18
5
13
Albino Buffalos
    Joshua Dancy
    Bill Groombridge
33
25
8
32
24
8
1
1
0
0
0
0
73
42
31
0
0
0
16
8
8
Team Moving Chicane
    Robert Longhitano
14
14
13
13
1
1
0
0
40
40
0
0
10
10