Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2020B
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Cup Series
2020B
1h 30m · 77 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (18 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Brandon Ward6 Class A 41 40 1   - 77 32 55.151 2 1:10.597 0 Running
2 1 Mitchell Riggs Class B 37 35 2   -0.842 77 39 55.078 2 1:10.608 5 Running
3 5 James Gutta Class B 34 34     -0.951 77   55.333 49 1:10.682 14 Running
4 13 Aaron Bean Class A 33 33     -1.245 77   55.426 42 1:10.613 1 Running
5 9 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 32 32     -1.678 77   55.210 42 1:10.619 10 Running
6 8 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 32 31 1   -1.766 77 3 55.455 43 1:10.620 0 Running
7 16 Jeff Gross Class B 30 30     -2.168 77   55.872 43 1:10.625 0 Running
8 22 Steve Luvender Class A 30 29 1   -2.438 77 1 55.838 43 1:10.958 4 Running
9 26 Johnie Parham Class A 29 28 1   -2.536 77   56.010 43 1:10.630 1 Running
10 11 Tony Johns Class A 27 27     -2.717 77   55.444 42 1:10.633 5 Running
11 24 Anthony Hyatt Class A 26 26     -3.265 77   56.293 4 1:10.640 10 Running
12 6 Tyler Tucker Class A 25 25     -3.439 77   55.625 3 1:10.642 6 Running
13 25 John Wilcko Class A 24 24     -4.891 77   55.842 2 1:10.661 8 Running
14 23 Kurtis Granger Class A 23 23     -5.259 77   55.984 2 1:10.665 20 Running
15 10 Drew Glover Class A 22 22     -5.423 77   55.721 3 1:10.668 4 Running
16 4 John Long3 Class A 21 21     -5.744 77   55.367 42 1:10.672 13 Running
17 12 Joseph Cervone Class B 20 20     -6.587 77   55.783 2 1:10.683 14 Running
18 14 Nick Hanson Class A 19 19     -6.868 77   55.799 5 1:10.686 8 Running
19 7 Stephen Taylor2 Class B 18 18     -8.652 77   55.444 26 1:10.710 8 Running
20 17 David Damboise Class A 17 17     -4L 73   55.876 4 1:09.851 4 Running
21 3 Jordan Erickson Class B 17 16 1   -8L 69 2 55.526 3 1:07.513 7 Running
22 19 Steve Boyland Class A 15 15     -22L 55   56.435 3 1:05.347 6 Running
23 18 Roger Espinosa Class B 14 14     -22L 55   55.996 4 1:08.464 2 Running
24 15 Alex Ripstein Class A 13 13     -35L 42   56.149 2 1:02.007 4 Disconnected
25 20 Chris Swett Class B 12 12     -70L 7   56.048 4 58.269 0 Disconnected
26 21 Justin Bland Class A 11 11     -77L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Brett Black   12 12                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Caeton Bomersbach 1 Led one or more laps
Jordan Erickson 1 Led one or more laps
Steve Luvender 1 Led one or more laps
Johnie Parham 1 Most positions gained (17)
Mitchell Riggs 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Brandon Ward6 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties