Loose Lugz Racing League
Fatheadz Eyewear Cup Series
Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Loose Lugz Racing League
Fatheadz Eyewear Cup Series
Season 1
1h 1m · 75 laps · 3 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (10 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Ed Boyles Jr Class A 42 40 2   - 75 1 39.814 71 48.975 0 Running
3 10 Preston A Puryear Class A 35 34 1   -0.049 75   39.853 72 48.975 0 Running
4 17 Tim Wortman Jr Class A 34 33 1   -0.276 75   39.776 72 48.978 0 Running
5 23 Trevor Absher Class B 33 32 1   -1.553 75   40.236 53 48.995 0 Running
6 2 Wade Palmer IV Class B 31 31     -1.643 75   39.981 30 48.997 2 Running
8 21 Ryan Kling2 Class B 29 29     -2.184 75   40.316 71 49.004 4 Running
9 1 Ken Ehlert Class A 30 28 2   -3.744 75 5 39.967 2 49.025 0 Running
10 28 Patrick McLendon Class B 28 27 1   -3.819 75   40.599 31 49.025 0 Running
12 3 Wade Palmer V Class C 25 25     -4.355 75   40.125 2 49.033 2 Running
13 30 Kaleb Leviner Class A 26 24 2   -5.518 75 3 40.881 37 49.048 0 Running
14 19 Ian Yeager Class B 24 23 1   -5.742 75   40.380 71 49.051 0 Running
15 8 Alonzo King Class B 22 22     -6.190 75   40.341 28 49.057 6 Running
16 9 Jimmy Absher Class C 21 21     -6.635 75   40.215 3 48.908 8 Running
17 18 Tim Ingram Class C 20 20     -7.650 75   40.763 23 49.077 4 Running
21 35 Derek Cook2 Class A 17 16 1   -1L 74   40.767 71 49.749 0 Running
22 38 Stewart Ovens Class A 16 15 1   -1L 74   41.047 4 49.840 0 Running
23 5 James Kerr4 Class A 14 14     -1L 74   40.270 24 49.842 4 Running
25 16 Pete Woodrum Class A 12 12     -1L 74   40.568 20 49.922 4 Running
26 34 John D. Tuddy Class C 11 11     -1L 74   41.030 54 50.073 8 Running
27 27 Joshua Noland2 Class B 10 10     -4L 71   40.769 68 51.019 4 Running
30 11 Matt Mackin Class A 7 7     -9L 66   40.314 4 47.731 4 Running
31 31 Shawn Stamper Class A 6 6     -10L 65   40.743 54 47.318 8 Disconnected
33 37 David Douthwaite Class A 4 4     -26L 49   40.644 32 49.446 4 Running
36 32 Colin Ziemer Class A 1 1     -37L 38   40.864 5 44.453 6 Disconnected
37 13 Charles Stephens2 Class C 2 1 1   -53L 22   40.207 4 56.279 0 Running
38 22 Joshua Battles Class A 1 1     -57L 18   40.797 4 1:36.385 4 Disconnected
    Wayne Bowen   1 1                   Provisional
    Mychael Miller   1 1                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Trevor Absher 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ed Boyles Jr 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
Derek Cook2 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ken Ehlert 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Leviner 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
Patrick McLendon 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Stewart Ovens 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Preston A Puryear 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Charles Stephens2 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Tim Wortman Jr 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ian Yeager 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties