#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Truck Series
Season 4 | iSCAR SYMTV Truck Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Truck Series
Season 4 | iSCAR SYMTV Truck Series

Auto Club Speedway Oval Night

1h 18m · 68 laps · 7 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 12 cautions (35 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @1 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position, then Qualify Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Int SR iRating Qual
Time
Laps Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Laps
Led
Inc Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Car Team Club Pos Status
1 14 C Weil Class A - 4.99 4838 41.431 68 41.282 42 1:08.831 14 4 45 4   49
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Canada 1 Running
2 42 K Williams Class A -0.027 2.95 3501 42.690 68 41.468 68 1:09.454   4 44     44
Eel Media Racing (CHARLIE BAIER) Northwest 1 Running
3 7 P White Class A -0.108 4.99 5538 41.328 68 41.340 17 1:09.456 16 4 43 1   44
  New England 1 Running
4 1 D Basen Class A -0.143 3.63 3460 41.133 68 41.449 28 1:09.457 17 4 42 3   45
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Florida 1 Running
5 19 C Poindexter Class A -0.406 3.77 3014 41.530 68 41.273 28 1:09.372   4 41     41
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Carolina 1 Running
6 18 J Patterson Class A -0.434 3.51 4378 41.473 68 41.235 43 1:09.461 4 8 40 1   41
Nova SimRacing (JOSH PATTERSON) Pennsylvania 1 Running
7 33 A Brown Class A -0.839 2.32 2305 41.777 68 41.448 68 1:09.466   9 39     39
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER) Virginias 1 Running
8 24 M Yurek Class B -1.347 2.68 2079 41.597 68 41.367 28 1:09.474   4 38     38
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK) West 1 Running
9 9 M Drake Class A -1.359 4.83 3696 41.367 68 41.475 42 1:09.498   1 37     37
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER) Mid-South 1 Running
10 11 M Hobbs Class B -1.441 3.41 2705 41.413 68 41.406 43 1:09.309   1 36     36
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS) New Jersey 1 Running
11 16 B White Class C -2.286 2.37 1333 41.462 68 41.401 43 1:08.574   4 35     35
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Florida 1 Running
12 32 D Howe Class A -2.403 2.03 4413 41.741 68 41.528 28 1:09.489   8 34     34
  New England 1 Running
13 40 J D?Andrea Class A -2.847 3.40 2926 41.964 68 41.360 43 1:09.496   8 33     33
Eel Media Racing (CHARLIE BAIER) New York 1 Running
14 29 K Belsha Class B -3.018 2.38 1692 41.671 68 41.897 18 1:09.203   8 32     32
  Mid-South 1 Running
15 36 D Bachman2 Class A -3.193 2.68 1752 41.806 68 41.432 28 1:09.501   8 31     31
Racinghy Autosports (DAVID BACHMAN) Pennsylvania 1 Running
16 8 A McDowell Class A -3.335 4.32 3923 41.360 68 41.330 42 1:09.503   15 30     30
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) Mid-South 1 Running
17 28 D Dadgar Class A -3.484 3.64 2115 41.664 68 41.606 18 1:08.153   9 29     29
408 Racing (DARIUS REZA DADGAR) California 1 Running
18 30 A Bain Class B -4.144 2.08 2421 41.692 68 41.213 42 1:09.515   4 28     28
Supercell Racing (CONNOR BRANNON) Canada 1 Running
19 31 H Tabor Class B -5.216 2.50 1778 41.704 68 42.205 6 1:09.440   14 27     27
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) Northwest 1 Running
20 22 H Grindell Class A -5.389 2.35 2254 41.585 68 41.729 17 1:09.076   5 26     26
Team Kamikaze (Bvnditi) UK and I 1 Running
21 20 S Mann Class A -5.508 2.25 4400 41.533 68 41.354 28 1:09.743   10 25     25
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) Texas 1 Running
22 39 J Burgy Class A -5.816 1.59 3182 41.909 68 42.915 68 1:08.951   10 24     24
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS) Pennsylvania 1 Running
23 35 H Klappert Class B -5.994 2.24 2308 41.795 68 41.421 17 1:09.542   4 23     23
Outlaw Racing (BRAISON COLLINS) Florida 1 Running
24 13 K Wynn Class A -38.098 1.30 4045 41.430 68 41.655 18 1:09.910   19 22     22
  Canada 1 Running
25 6 T Coners Class A -4L 3.62 2127 41.310 64 41.307 28 1:09.254   12 21     21
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Midwest 1 Running
26 3 K White Jr Class A -5L 3.36 1738 41.202 63 41.461 28 1:09.664   16 20     20
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) Virginias 1 Disconnected
27 26 P Kenny Class C -5L 3.10 2790 41.644 63 41.595 43 1:09.663   21 19     19
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK) New Jersey 1 Running
28 25 A Daffin Class A -5L 3.90 5094 41.608 63 41.899 43 1:09.660   16 18     18
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) Northwest 1 Running
29 10 F DeAngelis Class A -9L 3.20 4452 41.384 59 41.299 42 1:08.898 9 12 17 1   18
EVO Simsport (SETH RAWLS) New Jersey 1 Disconnected
30 34 G Bundren Jr Class A -16L 2.38 2428 41.779 52 41.542 42 1:07.403 5 8 16 1   17
  Illinois 1 Running
31 44 N Indelicato Class A -18L 4.99 7042 - 50 41.519 43 1:07.418   4 15     15
  New York 1 Disconnected
32 23 W Schmitt Class A -28L 3.48 3393 41.596 40 42.136 6 1:01.251   10 14     14
  California 1 Running
33 21 K Long2 Class A -30L 3.10 2450 41.545 38 41.698 18 1:11.542   4 13     13
Where Ya At Racing (ZACH CORBETT) Canada 1 Running
34 17 O Diallo Class A -32L 3.69 5872 41.467 36 41.475 18 1:12.122 3 5 12 1   13
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) New York 1 Disconnected
35 4 L Sheen Class B -33L 1.78 5024 41.285 35 43.517 11 1:02.074   11 11     11
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) Midwest 1 Disqualified
36 37 B Collins Class B -42L 2.87 2026 41.837 26 41.334 18 1:11.620   4 10     10
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) West 1 Running
37 27 B Brinkley Class A -49L 4.87 6017 41.645 19 41.483 17 1:07.373   4 9     9
Team Name Bottom Boys Racing (MARK FRIMPONG) Carolina 1 Disconnected
38 15 E Johnson Class B -56L 4.19 5217 41.443 12 42.374 6 1:10.241   4 8     8
  Carolina 1 Disconnected
39 38 B Crawford Class A -61L 2.64 5384 41.869 7 42.492 6 1:07.230   4 7     7
  Georgia 1 Disconnected
40 5 J Heafner Class A -61L 2.48 4220 41.288 7 43.785 5 1:08.058   6 6     6
  Carolina 1 Disconnected
41 2 M Rosero Class A -66L 3.66 4281 41.189 2 - - -   4 5     5
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER) Texas 1 Disconnected
42 12 N Allison Class C -68L 2.33 3164 41.420 0 - - -   5 4     4
  Indiana 1 Disconnected
43 45 N Miller Class A -44L 3.78 4741 - 24 41.603 18 1:09.460   4 3     3
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Texas 1 DQ/Scoring Invalidated
44 46 J Jungemann Class A -60L 2.26 2079 - 8 42.506 5 44.296   0 2 1   3
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) Plains 1 Running
45 43 E Harrison Class A -62L 2.64 1580 43.724 6 42.199 4 44.096   0 1     1
Outlaw Racing (BRAISON COLLINS) Mid-South 1 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
D Basen 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
G Bundren Jr 1 Led one or more laps
F DeAngelis 1 Led one or more laps
O Diallo 1 Led one or more laps
J Jungemann 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
J Patterson 1 Led one or more laps
C Weil 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
P White 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM)
    C Weil
49
49
45
45
4
4
0
0
68
68
14
14
4
4
Eel Media Racing (CHARLIE BAIER)
    K Williams
44
44
44
44
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
4
4
Nova SimRacing (JOSH PATTERSON)
    J Patterson
41
41
40
40
1
1
0
0
68
68
4
4
8
8
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER)
    A Brown
39
39
39
39
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
9
9
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK)
    M Yurek
38
38
38
38
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
4
4
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS)
    M Hobbs
36
36
36
36
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
1
1
Racinghy Autosports (DAVID BACHMAN)
    D Bachman2
31
31
31
31
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
8
8
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN)
    A McDowell
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
15
15
408 Racing (DARIUS REZA DADGAR)
    D Dadgar
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
9
9
Supercell Racing (CONNOR BRANNON)
    A Bain
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
4
4
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER)
    H Tabor
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
14
14
Team Kamikaze (Bvnditi)
    H Grindell
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
5
5
Outlaw Racing (BRAISON COLLINS)
    H Klappert
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
68
68
0
0
4
4
EVO Simsport (SETH RAWLS)
    F DeAngelis
18
18
17
17
1
1
0
0
59
59
9
9
12
12
Where Ya At Racing (ZACH CORBETT)
    K Long2
13
13
13
13
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
4
4
Team Name Bottom Boys Racing (MARK FRIMPONG)
    B Brinkley
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
19
19
0
0
4
4