Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2021 Season #1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2021 Season #1
1h 27m · 100 laps · 9 Leaders · 24 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 18 Avery McDonald Class A 47 43 4   - 100 6 44.722 68 52.315 4 Running
2 9 Kevin Troczynski Class A 43 42 1   -0.102 100 5 45.275 99 52.316 8 Running
3 23 Bryan Fassett Class B 41 41     -0.213 100   44.833 76 52.317 5 Running
4 3 Kennan Miller Class A 40 40     -0.364 100   44.899 50 52.319 9 Running
5 13 Reno Sims2 Class A 39 39     -2.285 100   44.904 75 52.338 12 Running
6 22 Brian Bussard Class A 38 38     -4.995 100   44.888 76 52.389 13 Running
7 21 Jeff Sultze Class A 37 37     -9.388 100   44.639 76 52.214 13 Running
8 2 Wesley Johnson5 Class A 37 36 1   -11.987 100 9 44.737 68 52.435 9 Running
9 11 Matt Eagan Class A 36 35 1   -12.457 100 11 45.245 92 52.412 20 Running
10 24 Troy Hutcheson Class B 34 34     -21.700 100   44.891 76 52.532 4 Running
11 8 Rodney Matney2 Class A 34 33 1   -21.873 100 9 44.968 50 52.534 8 Running
12 25 Dakota Anglin Class B 33 32 1   -23.332 100 2 44.903 77 52.548 12 Running
13 20 Justin Heiden Class C 31 31     -1L 99   44.754 76 51.204 12 Running
14 4 Eddie Hagigh Class B 32 30 2   -1L 99 32 44.696 75 52.458 4 Running
15 5 Eric Breeding Class A 29 29     -1L 99   45.016 58 53.081 16 Running
16 10 Adam Boughton Class A 28 28     -1L 99   44.605 74 53.080 8 Running
17 17 Chris Ostrander Class A 28 27 1   -1L 99 12 45.267 26 53.382 16 Running
18 6 Nathan Reynolds Class A 26 26     -5L 95   45.024 86 52.492 13 Running
19 16 Greg Elliott Class A 26 25 1   -6L 94 14 44.909 50 53.798 16 Running
20 1 James Duke2 Class A 25 24 1   -6L 94   44.869 73 53.797 13 Running
21 14 Jake Achée Class D 23 23     -13L 87   45.299 25 55.989 9 Running
22 15 Michael Tant Class A 22 22     -19L 81   44.616 76 51.838 8 Disconnected
23 7 Kent Mueller Class B 21 21     -52L 48   45.796 32 54.475 4 Disconnected
24 12 Bryan Fowler Class A 20 20     -56L 44   45.028 7 54.386 5 Disconnected
25 19 Ivan Ramirez Class B 19 19     -73L 27   45.555 14 1:11.655 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dakota Anglin 1 Led one or more laps
James Duke2 1 Pole position
Matt Eagan 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Eddie Hagigh 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Wesley Johnson5 1 Led one or more laps
Rodney Matney2 1 Led one or more laps
Avery McDonald 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties