STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
2021A
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
2021A
0h 42m · 110 laps · 2 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (39 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Jordan Erickson Class B 46 40 6   - 110 92 15.726 2 23.247 0 Running
2 4 Curran Beckler Class A 40 39 1   -0.218 110   15.978 2 23.249 4 Running
3 3 Katelyn Heydt Class A 39 38 1   -0.573 110   15.867 2 23.253 4 Running
4 6 Brandon Ward6 Class A 38 37 1   -0.879 110   16.009 29 23.255 12 Running
5 11 Brett Black Class B 37 36 1   -1.098 110   15.993 2 23.257 12 Running
6 5 Tyler Tucker Class A 36 35 1   -1.442 110   15.996 28 23.261 20 Running
7 16 James Gutta Class B 35 34 1   -1.680 110   15.991 30 23.263 8 Running
8 10 Mike Husby Class A 34 33 1   -1.933 110   15.929 28 23.265 12 Running
9 18 Brent Sweet Class B 33 32 1   -2.236 110   16.040 30 23.268 12 Running
10 7 Stephen Taylor2 Class B 32 31 1   -2.535 110   16.011 29 23.271 14 Running
11 15 Erik Haag Class A 31 30 1   -2.685 110   16.146 28 23.173 14 Running
12 23 David Damboise Class A 30 29 1   -3.018 110   16.053 29 23.275 10 Running
13 2 R Mason Dunn Class A 29 28 1   -3.142 110   16.013 29 23.229 12 Running
14 9 Tommy Bordeaux Class A 28 27 1   -3.250 110   15.984 28 23.277 5 Running
15 24 Demonte Dotson Class A 27 26 1   -3.455 110   16.107 31 23.279 14 Running
16 21 Jeff Gross Class B 26 25 1   -3.844 110   16.152 29 23.282 8 Running
17 12 Julian Madore Class A 25 24 1   -4.016 110   16.139 31 23.284 8 Running
18 14 Joseph Cervone Class B 24 23 1   -4.776 110   16.065 28 23.291 18 Running
19 20 Matt Kalish Class B 23 22 1   -5.011 110   16.065 27 23.293 16 Running
20 17 Alex Ripstein Class A 22 21 1   -5.953 110   16.064 29 23.301 14 Running
21 22 Jory Fleischauer Class B 21 20 1   -8.956 110   16.138 27 23.329 18 Running
22 26 Steven Merzlak Class B 20 19 1   -1L 109   16.055 28 23.510 8 Running
23 28 Morgan Murphy Class A 19 18 1   -1L 109   16.092 26 23.591 14 Running
24 27 Steve Boyland Class A 18 17 1   -2L 108   16.167 27 23.743 4 Running
25 25 Jesse Yule Class A 17 16 1   -58L 52   16.388 28 36.193 16 Running
26 19 Chris Swett Class B 16 15 1   -69L 41   16.146 29 25.885 12 Running
27 1 Sean Hatfield Class B 16 14 2   -89L 21 18 15.829 2 30.521 4 Running
28 13 Anthony Hyatt Class A 13 13     -108L 2   - - 21.581 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Curran Beckler 1 Finished race
Brett Black 1 Finished race
Tommy Bordeaux 1 Finished race
Steve Boyland 1 Finished race
Joseph Cervone 1 Finished race
David Damboise 1 Finished race
Demonte Dotson 1 Finished race
R Mason Dunn 1 Finished race
Jordan Erickson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Finished race
Jory Fleischauer 1 Finished race
Jeff Gross 1 Finished race
James Gutta 1 Finished race
Erik Haag 1 Finished race
Sean Hatfield 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Katelyn Heydt 1 Finished race
Mike Husby 1 Finished race
Matt Kalish 1 Finished race
Julian Madore 1 Finished race
Steven Merzlak 1 Finished race
Morgan Murphy 1 Finished race
Alex Ripstein 1 Finished race
Brent Sweet 1 Finished race
Chris Swett 1 Finished race
Stephen Taylor2 1 Finished race
Tyler Tucker 1 Finished race
Brandon Ward6 1 Finished race
Jesse Yule 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties