Championship Developmental Racing Association
CDRA SuperTruck Series
2021A CDRA Motorsports Drop SuperTruck Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Developmental Racing Association
CDRA SuperTruck Series
2021A CDRA Motorsports Drop SuperTruck Series
1h 18m · 48 laps · 2 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 70° F · Humidity 76% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 0 0     - 48 40 1:31.430 16 1:38.155 2 Running
2 2 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 41 39 2   -17.711 48 8 1:31.928 35 1:38.524 7 Running
3 4 Joseph Cervone Class A 39 38 1   -28.470 48   1:33.302 19 1:38.748 10 Running
4 15 Patrick Lindsey Class A 39 37 2   -33.091 48   1:32.566 16 1:38.844 8 Running
5 5 Matt Kalish Class A 37 36 1   -36.419 48   1:32.666 2 1:38.913 1 Running
6 8 Drew Glover Class A 0 0     -37.207 48   1:32.962 38 1:38.930 8 Running
7 7 Erik Haag Class A 35 34 1   -42.150 48   1:32.312 38 1:39.033 12 Running
8 6 Mike Oppenheimer Class B 34 33 1   -54.365 48   1:32.765 38 1:39.287 7 Running
9 10 Brandon Barcusky Class B 33 32 1   -56.421 48   1:32.662 16 1:39.330 18 Running
10 12 Steve McLean Class A 32 31 1   -1:05.932 48   1:32.983 36 1:39.528 12 Running
11 14 Eric Kepf Class C 31 30 1   -1:10.358 48   1:33.156 37 1:39.620 5 Running
12 9 Trent Curtis Class C 30 29 1   -1:28.489 48   1:33.047 37 1:39.998 10 Running
13 16 Joe Dorsey Class B 29 28 1   -1:30.929 48   1:33.422 36 1:40.049 4 Running
14 17 Chuck Kleinhagen Class B 28 27 1   -1:40.475 48   1:33.612 16 1:40.248 25 Running
15 13 Jeff Gross Class B 26 26     -1L 47   1:34.283 36 1:40.461 25 Running
16 18 Nick Chivello Class B 25 25     -1L 47   1:34.554 2 1:41.390 4 Running
17 20 David Damboise Class A 24 24     -1L 47   1:34.300 15 1:41.481 25 Running
18 11 Christopher Huerta Class A 23 23     -1L 47   1:33.339 39 1:41.304 10 Running
19 22 Jon Anderson2 Rookie 22 22     -2L 46   1:34.824 2 1:42.141 13 Running
20 19 Eric Hite Class A 21 21     -2L 46   1:33.402 30 1:43.274 27 Running
21 32 Davis Warren Class B 21 20 1   -2L 46   1:36.896 2 1:44.243 13 Running
22 31 Sam Cirko Class B 19 19     -7L 41   1:33.995 24 1:45.683 19 Running
23 25 Nick Hanson Rookie 18 18     -24L 24   1:35.110 14 1:46.325 18 Disconnected
24 23 Connor Holden Class C 17 17     -25L 23   1:34.606 16 1:46.099 12 Disconnected
25 27 Chandler Carroll Class A 16 16     -32L 16   1:37.639 2 1:45.835 19 Disconnected
26 24 Kenneth Drake Class B 15 15     -33L 15   1:35.778 2 1:42.861 4 Disconnected
27 28 Jesse Yule Rookie 14 14     -42L 6   1:43.991 2 1:54.818 2 Running
28 26 Jon Doble Class A 13 13     -43L 5   1:37.868 3 1:43.930 8 Disconnected
29 21 Matthew Veihdeffer Class C 12 12     -44L 4   1:35.055 2 1:40.706 5 Disconnected
30 3 DJ Stagner Class C 11 11     -45L 3   - - 1:36.169 4 Disconnected
31 29 Ty Smith3 Rookie 10 10     -47L 1   - - 2:41.241 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brandon Barcusky 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Kevan Bingel2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Joseph Cervone 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Trent Curtis 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Joe Dorsey 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Erik Haag 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Matt Kalish 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Eric Kepf 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Chuck Kleinhagen 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Patrick Lindsey 1 Most positions gained (11)
1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Steve McLean 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Mike Oppenheimer 1 Finished race (all 48 laps)
Davis Warren 1 Most positions gained (11)

Driver Penalties

No penalties