STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
2021A
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
STAC: The Short Track Action Championship
2021A
0h 28m · 76 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (21 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 39% · Fog 0% · Wind E @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 6 Brett Black Class B 45 40 5   - 76 28 16.889 5 22.740 0 Running
2 1 Sean Hatfield Class B 42 39 3   -0.677 76 45 16.849 5 22.748 14 Running
3 13 Mike Husby Class A 39 38 1   -0.769 76   16.938 6 22.750 2 Running
4 5 Steve McLean Class A 38 37 1   -0.937 76   16.921 6 22.752 4 Running
5 9 Anthony Hyatt Class A 37 36 1   -1.211 76   16.934 5 22.755 4 Running
6 12 Matt Kalish Class B 36 35 1   -1.404 76   17.079 10 22.758 10 Running
7 3 Erik Haag Class A 35 34 1   -1.418 76   16.833 3 22.218 10 Running
8 15 Demonte Dotson Class A 34 33 1   -1.620 76   17.078 30 22.761 4 Running
9 11 James Gutta Class B 33 32 1   -1.929 76   16.941 7 22.765 0 Running
10 22 Joseph Cervone Class B 32 31 1   -2.444 76   17.036 4 22.771 4 Running
11 10 Alex Ripstein Class A 31 30 1   -2.685 76   17.073 7 22.775 4 Running
12 21 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 30 29 1   -2.873 76   16.961 44 22.777 10 Running
13 7 Brent Sweet Class B 29 28 1   -2.969 76   16.901 5 22.779 8 Running
14 8 Chris Swett Class B 28 27 1   -3.048 76   17.115 8 22.780 12 Running
15 16 R Mason Dunn Class A 27 26 1   -3.059 76   16.969 4 22.924 6 Running
16 4 Tyler Tucker Class A 26 25 1   -3.248 76   16.877 5 22.782 10 Running
17 19 Nathan Bowers Class A 25 24 1   -3.474 76   17.035 4 22.785 8 Running
18 18 David Damboise Class A 24 23 1   -4.100 76   17.099 4 22.793 10 Running
19 20 Jesse Yule Class A 23 22 1   -4.773 76   17.170 3 22.802 0 Running
20 2 Jordan Erickson Class B 23 21 2   -9.515 76 3 16.798 2 22.865 6 Running
21 14 Morgan Murphy Class A 21 20 1   -17.899 76   17.101 42 22.975 4 Running
22 17 Jeff Gross Class B 20 19 1   -55.752 76   17.009 44 22.264 6 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kevan Bingel2 1 Finished race
Brett Black 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
1 Finished race
Nathan Bowers 1 Finished race
Joseph Cervone 1 Finished race
David Damboise 1 Finished race
Demonte Dotson 1 Finished race
R Mason Dunn 1 Finished race
Jordan Erickson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Jeff Gross 1 Finished race
James Gutta 1 Finished race
Erik Haag 1 Finished race
Sean Hatfield 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Mike Husby 1 Finished race
Anthony Hyatt 1 Finished race
Matt Kalish 1 Finished race
Steve McLean 1 Finished race
Morgan Murphy 1 Finished race
Alex Ripstein 1 Finished race
Brent Sweet 1 Finished race
Chris Swett 1 Finished race
Tyler Tucker 1 Finished race
Jesse Yule 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties