BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

BOSRA
2015 Events
2015 BOSRA MSA BMW Z4 / MX-5 Championship

Brands Hatch Circuit Grand Prix

0h 30m · 21 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 66% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @13 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 1 M Delden Class A 28 25 3   - 21 13 1:24.881 3 1:27.975 2 Running Acorn Printing
2 5 A Akhtar Class C 21 20 1   -15.935 21 8 1:25.575 3 1:28.734 2 Running Bodin Solutions
3 2 M Geleneky Class B 19 18 1   -25.327 21   1:25.498 2 1:29.181 8 Running Acorn Printing
4 7 D Rowland3 Class C 17 16 1   -47.191 21   1:25.803 5 1:30.222 6 Running MKB Racing
5 8 P Gregory Class C 16 15 1   -1:02.389 21   1:26.524 2 1:30.946 7 Running Bentley Boys Racing
6 10 I Thorn Class A 16 14 2   -1:15.350 21   1:27.980 4 1:31.563 5 Running Bodin Solutions
7 6 B Baird Class D 14 13 1   -1:21.918 21   1:26.270 4 1:31.876 13 Running Techspeed Racing
8 4 N Bamber Class B 13 12 1   -1L 20   1:25.055 2 1:28.142 4 Running MKB Racing
9 9 R Walker Class B 12 11 1   -1L 20   1:26.701 11 1:28.864 15 Running Motorsport Auctions
10 3 S Underhill Class A 11 10 1   -1L 20   1:24.891 2 1:29.159 11 Running Bentley Boys Racing
11 11 J Beresford Class D 10 9 1   -2L 19   1:28.562 17 1:37.970 25 Running Team Clockwork
12 12 A Thorn Class B 27 25 2   -3L 18   1:44.725 17 1:48.118 7 Running Bodin Solutions
13 14 S Malcolm Class B 21 20 1   -4L 17   1:45.020 2 1:49.320 5 Running Techspeed Racing
14 13 R Barnes Class B 20 18 2   -4L 17   1:44.645 3 1:49.669 9 Running Bodin Solutions
15 16 R Green Class B 17 16 1   -4L 17   1:45.564 7 1:50.587 9 Running MKB Racing
16 17 D Forde Class A 16 15 1   -4L 17   1:46.131 11 1:51.296 3 Running Team Clockwork
17 18 A McKane Class C 15 14 1   -4L 17   1:46.191 15 1:51.335 2 Running Bentley Boys Racing
18 21 K Butterill Class D 15 13 2   -4L 17   1:46.368 12 1:52.081 25 Running Acorn Printing
19 15 M Tuleja Class A 13 12 1   -4L 17   1:45.169 7 1:47.391 7 Running MKB Racing
20 22 M Bradshaw Class A 12 11 1   -4L 17   1:49.474 8 1:53.631 7 Running Motorsport Auctions
21 19 I Robson Class C 11 10 1   -4L 17   1:45.068 10 1:48.971 12 Running Bentley Boys Racing
22 20 J Mleziva Class C 10 9 1   -6L 15   1:47.899 10 1:56.313 21 Running Motorsport Auctions

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
A Akhtar 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
B Baird 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
N Bamber 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Barnes 1 Fastest race lap in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
J Beresford 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
M Bradshaw 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
K Butterill 1 Most positions gained (3) in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Delden 1 Qualified first in BMW Z4 class
1 Fastest race lap in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
D Forde 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
M Geleneky 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Green 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
P Gregory 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
S Malcolm 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
A McKane 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
J Mleziva 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
I Robson 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
D Rowland3 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
A Thorn 1 Qualified first in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
I Thorn 1 Most positions gained (4) in BMW Z4 class
1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
M Tuleja 1 Finished race in Mazda MX-5 Cup class
S Underhill 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class
R Walker 1 Finished race in BMW Z4 class

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team
Acorn Printing
    M Delden
    M Geleneky
    K Butterill
Bodin Solutions
    A Akhtar
    I Thorn
    A Thorn
    R Barnes
Techspeed Racing
    B Baird
    S Malcolm
MKB Racing
    D Rowland3
    N Bamber
    R Green
    M Tuleja
Bentley Boys Racing
    P Gregory
    S Underhill
    A McKane
    I Robson
Team Clockwork
    J Beresford
    D Forde
Motorsport Auctions
    R Walker
    M Bradshaw
    J Mleziva