IRB e-Sports
2016 - Formula Renault
T2 2016 - Tubarão Games Formula 2.0
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

IRB e-Sports
2016 - Formula Renault
T2 2016 - Tubarão Games Formula 2.0
0h 25m · 18 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 66° F · Humidity 73% · Fog 0% · Wind N @11 MPH
Fin St Driver Car Team iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Fabio do Carmo
  Class A 52 50 2   - 18 18 1:23.620 16 1:24.532 1 Running
2 2 Jose Telmo
Fusion Motorsport Class A 40 40     -14.866 18   1:24.102 16 1:25.358 4 Running
3 7 Marcelo Silveira
  Class A 37 35 2   -34.197 18   1:25.354 17 1:26.432 0 Running
4 3 Rubens Barrichello
  Class B 32 32     -34.781 18   1:24.613 12 1:26.465 8 Running
5 4 Vitor Genz
  Class B 30 30     -38.221 18   1:25.200 16 1:26.656 13 Running
6 6 Marcio Arizon
Fury Racing Class A 28 28     -48.540 18   1:25.169 16 1:27.229 3 Running
7 5 Neto Nascimento
Black Dragons e-Sports Class A 26 26     -50.023 18   1:24.968 15 1:27.311 13 Running
8 11 Rodrigo Saraceno
4Nerds A Class A 24 24     -1:01.785 18   1:25.955 4 1:27.964 3 Running
9 10 Rafael Suzuki
SZK Motorsport Rookie 22 22     -1:02.350 18   1:25.801 15 1:27.996 10 Running
12 24 Marcos Resende
  Class B 20 18 2   -1:22.680 18   1:26.222 12 1:29.210 8 Running
10 8 Antonio Santos Jr
Fury Racing Class A 20 20     -1:10.293 18   1:25.991 15 1:28.437 9 Running
11 19 Luis Zambelli
  Class A 19 19     -1:21.782 18   1:26.433 16 1:29.075 12 Running
13 16 Sandro Correa
4Nerds C Class C 17 17     -1:23.985 18   1:26.556 13 1:29.197 5 Running
14 12 Anderson Candemil
Sinister Race Team Class A 16 16     -1L 17   1:26.537 4 1:29.054 17 Disqualified
15 21 Angelo Bonito
  Class A 15 15     -1L 17   1:27.454 9 1:29.704 6 Running
16 23 Eduardo Nogueira
  Class A 14 14     -1L 17   1:26.689 10 1:29.840 9 Running
17 14 Bruno H Santos
4Nerds A Class B 13 13     -1L 17   1:26.471 4 1:29.980 6 Running
18 18 Augusto Henriques
  Class C 12 12     -1L 17   1:28.106 10 1:30.611 13 Running
19 9 Rodrigo Capeleto
4Nerds B Class A 11 11     -1L 17   1:25.340 15 1:27.038 2 Running
20 20 Paulo Preto
  Class A 10 10     -1L 17   1:28.863 12 1:33.940 11 Running
21 17 Fred Gosaric
  Class B 9 9     -2L 16   1:27.867 11 1:30.302 11 Running
22 15 Anderson M. Ramos
  Class B 8 8     -4L 14   1:27.459 13 1:44.491 8 Running
23 25 Paulo Cezar Villas Boas
  Class B 7 7     -14L 4   - - 1:35.952 9 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Fabio do Carmo 1 Pole position
1 Fastest race lap
Marcos Resende 2 Most positions gained (12)
Marcelo Silveira 2 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Fury Racing
48
48
0
0
36
0
12
Fusion Motorsport
40
40
0
0
18
0
4
4Nerds A
37
37
0
0
35
0
9
Black Dragons e-Sports
26
26
0
0
18
0
13
SZK Motorsport
22
22
0
0
18
0
10
4Nerds C
17
17
0
0
18
0
5
Sinister Race Team
16
16
0
0
17
0
17
4Nerds B
11
11
0
0
17
0
2