SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #09
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #09
1h 3m · 55 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (23 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @0 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 3 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class A 47 43 4   - 55 16 49.377 24 1:09.434 1 Running 50.126 3.15 1792
2 10 Angel Ledesma Class D 42 42 1 -1 -0.079 55 1 49.394 24 1:09.436 4 Running 50.203 4.42 3095
3 1 Russell Charneski Class B 46 41 5   -0.371 55 32 49.471 27 1:09.441 0 Running 49.930 2.51 2958
4 5 Jason D Barnett Class B 42 40 2   -0.563 55   49.297 7 1:09.444 0 Running 50.139 2.52 2754
5 18 Matt Wirick Sr Class C 39 39     -1.371 55   49.233 27 1:08.747 1 Running 50.582 2.51 1692
6 8 Jorge Bustos Class C 37 38   -1 -1.541 55   49.330 24 1:09.462 4 Running 50.189 2.19 1777
7 9 Matthew Molnar Class A 36 37   -1 -1.832 55   49.379 27 1:09.467 4 Running 50.194 2.05 1363
8 12 Michael Couture Class D 34 36   -2 -2.700 55   49.256 28 1:09.483 10 Running 50.244 4.39 2009
9 4 Michel Lortie Class D 34 35   -1 -3.763 55   49.439 28 1:09.503 4 Running 50.130 4.51 2025
10 11 Tyler Sontag Class B 35 34 2 -1 -4.130 55 5 49.227 24 1:09.509 6 Running 50.221 2.25 1249
11 14 Joshua Couture Class C 31 33   -2 -4.755 55   49.427 27 1:09.521 9 Running 50.334 3.68 2394
12 15 Christopher Moody Class B 31 32 1 -2 -4.798 55 1 49.448 25 1:09.521 8 Running 50.345 2.37 2230
13 16 Ray Thompson Class A 29 31   -2 -5.954 55   49.346 26 1:09.457 9 Running 50.469 4.50 1649
14 19 Robert Thoma Class C 28 30   -2 -6.399 55   49.936 3 1:09.550 11 Running 50.950 1.89 1035
15 13 Daryl Temple Class A 24 29   -5 -3L 52   49.381 30 1:01.709 21 Disconnected 50.279 2.59 957
16 20 Chuck Smith Class A 30 28 2   -3L 52   50.116 18 1:07.849 0 Running - 1.43 1428
17 6 Troy Lent Class A 25 27   -2 -10L 45   49.628 5 1:21.104 10 Running 50.163 2.85 2002
18 7 Gerald Wheeler Class D 23 26   -3 -15L 40   49.680 5 1:05.247 12 Disconnected 50.178 3.56 1145
19 17 Mike Krupinski Class D 0 0     -40L 15   49.552 7 1:02.841 2 Disconnected 50.528 2.40 417

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jason D Barnett 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jonathan Bergeron2 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Russell Charneski 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Angel Ledesma 1 Led one or more laps
Christopher Moody 1 Led one or more laps
Chuck Smith 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Tyler Sontag 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jorge Bustos 1 4 incidents
Joshua Couture 2 9 incidents
Michael Couture 2 10 incidents
Angel Ledesma 1 4 incidents
Troy Lent 2 10 incidents
Michel Lortie 1 4 incidents
Matthew Molnar 1 4 incidents
Christopher Moody 2 8 incidents
Tyler Sontag 1 6 incidents
Daryl Temple 5 21 incidents
Robert Thoma 2 11 incidents
Ray Thompson 2 9 incidents
Gerald Wheeler 3 12 incidents