SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #09
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #09
1h 4m · 65 laps · 10 Leaders · 22 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @0 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 18 Jorge Bustos Class C 46 43 4 -1 - 65 4 49.345 55 58.593 4 Running 50.558 2.75 1807
2 1 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class A 43 42 2 -1 -0.092 65 3 49.324 16 59.849 4 Running 49.891 2.45 1729
3 3 Brayden Habermehl Class A 40 41 1 -2 -0.162 65 13 49.432 24 59.851 8 Running 50.069 1.42 2715
4 10 Jason D Barnett Class B 40 40 1 -1 -0.209 65 1 49.288 3 59.851 4 Running 50.154 2.52 2754
5 16 Joshua Couture Class C 39 39 1 -1 -0.274 65 3 49.305 29 59.852 4 Running 50.333 3.70 2481
6 12 Matthew Molnar Class A 37 38 1 -2 -0.294 65 5 49.268 25 59.852 8 Running 50.209 1.36 1222
7 14 Matt Wirick Sr Class C 35 37   -2 -0.309 65   49.334 16 59.290 10 Running 50.243 2.49 1692
8 13 Troy Lent Class A 35 36   -1 -0.520 65   49.413 65 59.856 4 Running 50.224 2.87 1986
9 11 Michael Couture Class C 36 35 2 -1 -0.549 65 8 49.132 29 59.593 6 Running 50.161 3.45 2041
10 9 Tyler Sontag Class B 33 34   -1 -0.777 65   49.229 7 59.860 5 Running 50.131 2.25 1249
11 5 William Tahran Class A 32 33   -1 -1.016 65   49.436 16 59.864 4 Running 50.075 3.84 2375
12 4 Timothy Mullen Class B 32 32     -1.088 65   49.482 27 59.320 1 Running 50.073 2.24 829
13 2 Russell Charneski Class B 32 31 2 -1 -1.772 65 18 49.397 55 59.875 6 Running 49.894 2.59 2958
14 6 Michel Lortie Class D 33 30 3   -2.488 65 5 49.520 16 59.886 0 Running 50.093 4.51 2025
15 17 Ray Thompson Class A 29 29 1 -1 -2.596 65 5 49.401 28 59.888 4 Running 50.456 4.50 1649
16 8 Gerald Wheeler Class D 28 28     -3.926 65   49.446 28 59.908 1 Running 50.121 3.56 1145
17 20 Billy Rodenbarger Class A 29 27 2   -1L 64   49.833 3 1:00.824 0 Running 51.218 3.31 569
18 22 Terry Belanger Class A 25 26   -1 -1L 64   49.430 5 59.750 4 Running - 1.81 1253
19 19 Chuck Smith Class A 27 25 2   -20L 45   49.360 29 59.241 0 Running 50.559 1.83 1466
20 7 Daryl Temple Class A 0 0     -56L 9   49.609 9 51.306 1 Disconnected 50.100 2.59 957
21 15 Scott Oleson Class B 0 0     -64L 1   - - 1:03.360 1 Disconnected 50.273 2.35 2578

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jason D Barnett 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Bergeron2 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Jorge Bustos 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Russell Charneski 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Joshua Couture 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Couture 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Brayden Habermehl 1 Led one or more laps
Michel Lortie 1 Led one or more laps
2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Matthew Molnar 1 Led one or more laps
Billy Rodenbarger 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Chuck Smith 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ray Thompson 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jason D Barnett 1 4 incidents
Terry Belanger 1 4 incidents
Jonathan Bergeron2 1 4 incidents
Jorge Bustos 1 4 incidents
Russell Charneski 1 6 incidents
Joshua Couture 1 4 incidents
Michael Couture 1 6 incidents
Brayden Habermehl 2 8 incidents
Troy Lent 1 4 incidents
Matthew Molnar 2 8 incidents
Tyler Sontag 1 5 incidents
William Tahran 1 4 incidents
Ray Thompson 1 4 incidents
Matt Wirick Sr 2 10 incidents