Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT Trading Paints Cup Series
2015A
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT Trading Paints Cup Series
2015A
1h 51m · 125 laps · 7 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (54 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 8 Mike Husby Class A 48 43 5   - 125 34 34.575 100 53.340 7 Running
2 24 Stephen Taylor2 Class A 42 42     -0.363 125   34.513 109 53.343 9 Running
3 9 Chris Gutierrez Class B 41 41     -8.207 125   34.866 17 53.045 11 Running
4 22 Cody McCorkle Class A 40 40     -11.250 125   34.782 100 53.231 8 Running
5 6 Andrew Hess Class A 40 39 1   -11.387 125 21 34.791 6 53.431 8 Running
6 7 Julian Madore Class A 40 38 2   -24.690 125 34 34.728 28 53.538 4 Running
7 10 Joseph Cervone Class A 37 37     -2L 123   34.881 6 54.416 20 Running
8 11 James Gutta Class A 36 36     -3L 122   34.794 18 55.289 9 Running
9 26 Cody Hammond Class C 35 35     -4L 121   35.314 9 54.653 4 Running
10 17 Steve Luvender Class A 35 34 1   -11L 114 3 35.044 20 52.738 19 Running
11 5 Tyler Tucker Class A 33 33     -25L 100   34.745 18 57.750 4 Disconnected
12 2 Brett Black Class B 32 32     -32L 93   34.739 6 56.031 12 Running
13 16 David Damboise Class A 31 31     -32L 93   34.850 73 56.028 12 Running
14 12 Christopher Carpenter Class D 31 30 1   -34L 91 1 34.942 6 1:13.802 13 Running
15 1 Will Roberts Class B 30 29 1   -37L 88 5 34.619 5 55.379 20 Running
16 14 John Eckert Class A 28 28     -39L 86   35.007 61 52.219 13 Running
17 18 Alex Boffoli Class B 27 27     -43L 82   34.520 58 54.324 0 Disqualified
18 3 Jake Finch Class A 27 26 1   -50L 75 27 34.469 6 53.461 8 Disconnected
19 21 Johne Martin Class A 25 25     -57L 68   35.484 8 52.661 8 Disconnected
20 15 Shawn Sadler Class B 24 24     -69L 56   35.002 34 55.743 10 Running
21 19 Nathan Bowers Class A 23 23     -71L 54   35.024 21 1:02.262 7 Disconnected
22 20 Wayne Lemke Jr Class A 22 22     -78L 47   35.085 38 52.341 11 Disconnected
23 4 Case Hinkins Class A 21 21     -83L 42   35.104 12 56.281 6 Disconnected
24 25 Robert Hill Jr Class A 20 20     -90L 35   35.112 18 1:01.454 6 Running
25 13 Chad Lantz Class A 19 19     -95L 30   34.926 20 50.510 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Christopher Carpenter 1 Led one or more laps
Jake Finch 1 Led one or more laps
Andrew Hess 1 Led one or more laps
Mike Husby 3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Steve Luvender 1 Led one or more laps
Julian Madore 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Will Roberts 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties