BOSRA
2016 Events
2016 BOSRA MSA GT3 Championship Pre Qualification
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

BOSRA
2016 Events
2016 BOSRA MSA GT3 Championship Pre Qualification

Nürburgring Grand-Prix-Strecke Grand Prix

1h 1m · 31 laps · 2 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind S @16 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Team
1 2 C Parkes Class A 27 25 2   - 31 12 1:55.612 3 1:57.130 7 Running  
2 1 P Walmsley Class A 21 20 1   -0.413 31 19 1:55.812 3 1:58.186 10 Running  
3 4 T Baird Class B 19 18 1   -19.797 31   1:55.805 7 1:58.697 6 Running Acorn Printing
4 3 B Baird Class B 17 16 1   -26.088 31   1:56.150 2 1:59.014 4 Running Acorn Printing
5 6 N Bamber Class B 16 15 1   -30.127 31   1:56.541 9 1:59.145 13 Running Seagate
6 22 S Underhill Class A 0 14 1 -15 -33.324 31   1:56.939 9 1:59.247 11 Running Synology
7 9 M Delden Class A 14 13 1   -44.297 31   1:57.105 29 1:59.389 16 Running Motorsport Auctions
8 5 J Dilworth Class A 13 12 1   -44.405 31   1:56.591 3 1:59.605 15 Running Acorn Printing
9 7 B Hackeson Class A 12 11 1   -1:08.332 31   1:56.432 9 1:59.867 22 Running Seagate
10 11 L Bunker Class A 11 10 1   -1:24.667 31   1:57.427 27 2:00.633 14 Running  
11 12 T Lane Class B 10 9 1   -1:36.597 31   1:57.735 7 2:01.289 2 Running  
12 13 R Walker Class A 9 8 1   -1:40.555 31   1:58.442 7 2:01.416 7 Running fifty6
13 10 P Gregory Class A 8 7 1   -1:40.870 31   1:57.496 9 2:00.257 1 Running Bodin Solutions
14 8 A McKane Class A 7 6 1   -1L 30   1:56.701 4 2:01.794 21 Running Motorsport Auctions
15 16 R Just Class A 6 5 1   -1L 30   2:00.430 8 2:04.050 2 Running  
16 17 D Rowland3 Class C 5 4 1   -1L 30   1:59.019 26 2:04.507 21 Running Synology
17 24 J Beresford Class D 4 3 1   -1L 30   1:58.836 13 2:04.196 27 Running Motorsport Auctions
18 20 I Thorn Class B 3 2 1   -1L 30   2:00.806 18 2:05.096 5 Running Acorn Printing
19 19 M Brandon Class B 0 1 1 -2 -1L 30   2:02.550 14 2:06.299 21 Running Bodin Solutions
20 21 D White3 Class C 1 0 1   -2L 29   2:03.493 7 2:09.492 17 Running  
21 18 D Bailey5 Class D 1 0 1   -4L 27   2:02.594 5 2:14.612 25 Running  
22 15 K Butterill Class C 0 0     -23L 8   1:58.711 6 2:14.406 20 Disconnected fifty6
23 14 D Honey-Smith Class D 0 0     -25L 6   2:00.868 2 2:06.093 8 Disconnected Bodin Solutions

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
D Bailey5 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
B Baird 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
T Baird 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
N Bamber 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
J Beresford 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
M Brandon 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
L Bunker 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
M Delden 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
J Dilworth 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
P Gregory 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
B Hackeson 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
R Just 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
T Lane 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
A McKane 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
C Parkes 1 Fastest race lap
1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
D Rowland3 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
I Thorn 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
S Underhill 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
R Walker 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
P Walmsley 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)
D White3 1 Finished race (at least 24 laps)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
M Brandon 2 Vehicle Change
S Underhill 15 Vehicle Change

Team Results

Team
Seagate
    N Bamber
    B Hackeson
Acorn Printing
    T Baird
    B Baird
    J Dilworth
    I Thorn
Synology
    S Underhill
    D Rowland3
Motorsport Auctions
    M Delden
    A McKane
    J Beresford
fifty6
    R Walker
    K Butterill
Bodin Solutions
    P Gregory
    M Brandon
    D Honey-Smith