UK&I Skip Barber Series
UK&I Skip Barber Series 2017
Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

UK&I Skip Barber Series
UK&I Skip Barber Series 2017
Season 1
0h 24m · 12 laps · 3 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 38% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Fahim Antoniades Class B 30 30     - 12 6 2:01.415 4 2:02.448 7 Running
2 3 Tom Ward Class A 25 25     -1.220 12 1 2:01.338 4 2:02.549 12 Running
3 2 LJ Garnett Class A 21 21     -5.094 12 5 2:01.839 9 2:02.872 10 Running
4 4 Ryan G Walker Class B 18 18     -6.373 12   2:02.111 9 2:02.978 3 Running
5 7 Ashley Beard Class A 16 16     -7.337 12   2:02.012 11 2:03.059 5 Running
6 9 Robert Plumley Class A 15 15     -7.347 12   2:02.168 9 2:03.059 7 Running
7 10 Clarke Williams Class B 14 14     -12.901 12   2:01.920 6 2:03.522 8 Running
8 17 Tim Adcock Class C 13 13     -20.583 12   2:02.540 9 2:04.162 8 Running
9 18 Stuart McPhaden Class B 12 12     -24.044 12   2:03.141 3 2:04.682 8 Running
10 12 Andrew S Leach Class B 11 11     -27.641 12   2:01.909 7 2:04.750 5 Running
11 19 Darrell Taylor Class A 10 10     -29.771 12   2:02.967 3 2:05.030 2 Running
12 21 Chris Bassett2 Class A 9 9     -30.173 12   2:03.345 12 2:04.960 2 Running
13 23 Neil Middleton Class A 8 8     -34.335 12   2:03.118 7 2:05.307 6 Running
14 25 Neil Bamber Class B 7 7     -35.053 12   2:02.508 10 2:05.695 4 Running
15 14 Cris Higgs Class C 6 6     -37.025 12   2:02.647 9 2:05.532 8 Running
16 30 Philip Lake Class A 5 5     -37.039 12   2:02.949 8 2:05.532 3 Running
17 11 Simon Maltby Class A 4 4     -42.743 12   2:03.081 8 2:06.683 13 Running
18 34 Barry West Class A 3 3     -47.051 12   2:03.974 10 2:06.366 6 Running
19 28 Allan Paterson Class A 2 2     -50.846 12   2:04.324 11 2:06.683 13 Running
20 8 Mick Watson Class B 1 1     -52.404 12   2:01.946 10 2:02.986 5 Running
21 32 Ian Bassi Class B 0 0     -56.254 12   2:04.795 8 2:07.133 5 Running
22 33 Adam Cottingham Class C 0 0     -57.202 12   2:03.574 8 2:07.212 5 Running
23 31 Lorn Murray Class C 0 0     -1:04.944 12   2:03.286 8 2:07.857 14 Running
24 27 Lee Deamer Class A 0 0     -1:06.134 12   2:03.139 10 2:07.957 10 Running
25 15 Adrian Bidewell Class C 0 0     -1:25.396 12   2:02.170 8 2:08.985 6 Running
26 38 Ian Baker Class A 0 0     -1:30.045 12   2:06.643 12 2:09.948 4 Running
27 22 Paul Thurston Class A 0 0     -1:34.988 12   2:03.294 8 2:10.362 5 Running
28 41 Ben Summers Class A 0 0     -1:35.644 12   2:06.540 6 2:10.415 9 Running
29 20 Steve Hefford Class A 0 0     -1:41.250 12   2:04.070 5 2:06.727 12 Running
30 13 Stuart Adcock Class C 0 0     -1L 11   2:02.014 5 2:04.074 18 Running
31 5 Brian J Holmes Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:01.923 6 2:05.140 17 Running
32 26 David Yamamoto Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:03.471 10 2:05.796 11 Running
33 37 Kenn Bracey Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:05.140 8 2:08.727 9 Running
34 36 Laura Bond Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:04.707 6 2:11.793 9 Running
35 40 Nick Sigley Class C 0 0     -1L 11   2:06.014 8 2:09.087 15 Running
36 35 Mark P Robinson Class A 0 0     -1L 11   2:04.793 4 2:10.070 3 Running
37 29 Niall McGinty2 Class B 0 0     -4L 8   2:03.261 8 2:06.126 4 Disconnected
38 39 Max Wright Class B 0 0     -4L 8   2:06.209 3 2:11.267 7 Disconnected
39 24 Bryan Loynes Class C 0 0     -8L 4   - - 2:09.250 7 Disconnected
40 16 Jack Godden Class A 0 0     -9L 3   2:03.503 3 2:07.588 1 Disconnected
41 6 Nathan Davies Class B 0 0     -10L 2   - - 2:05.311 2 Disconnected
42 43 Thomas Coombe Class B 0 0     -10L 2   - - 2:19.923 4 Disconnected
43 42 Ashley Sutton Class D 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
44 44 Ashley Blake-Hood Class A 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Thrustmaster Mivano Racing
    Fahim Antoniades
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
12
12
6
6
7
7
Friction Racing
    Tom Ward
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
12
12
1
1
12
12
Torque Freak Racing
    Ryan G Walker
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
3
3
2-Bit Kinduci Racing
    Robert Plumley
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
7
7
Team Automek
    Stuart McPhaden
12
12
12
12
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
8
8
Epicure Banana B
    Darrell Taylor
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
2
2
SRM Racing
    Simon Maltby
4
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
13
13
McSporran International Racing Team
    Allan Paterson
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
13
13
Ninja Racing
    Tim Adcock
    Stuart Adcock
13
13
0
13
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
12
11
0
0
0
26
8
18
Epicurie Banana
    Barry West
    Paul Thurston
3
3
0
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
12
12
0
0
0
11
6
5
GingerNet.co.uk
    Lee Deamer
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
10
10
SBS Racing
    Ian Bassi
    Ben Summers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
12
12
0
0
0
14
5
9
AM Racing
    Adrian Bidewell
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
6
6
B&B Racing
    Kenn Bracey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
11
0
0
9
9
FFA Sport
    Nathan Davies
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
2