UK&I Skip Barber Series
UK&I Skip Barber Series 2017
Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

UK&I Skip Barber Series
UK&I Skip Barber Series 2017
Season 1
0h 25m · 12 laps · 4 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 85° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind W @10 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Tom Ward Class A 30 30     - 12 5 2:07.412 7 2:09.143 5 Running
2 2 LJ Garnett Class A 25 25     -0.123 12 1 2:07.674 4 2:09.154 0 Running
3 4 Stuart Adcock Class C 21 21     -0.159 12 3 2:08.174 7 2:09.157 8 Running
4 7 Brian J Holmes Class B 18 18     -5.508 12   2:08.071 4 2:09.602 2 Running
5 8 Mick Watson Class B 16 16     -8.084 12   2:08.520 2 2:09.817 2 Running
6 10 Mark Turner4 Class A 15 15     -9.535 12   2:08.043 11 2:09.937 3 Running
7 9 Gareth Dorning Class B 14 14     -9.544 12   2:08.182 8 2:09.938 6 Running
8 5 Fahim Antoniades Class B 13 13     -9.700 12   2:07.677 4 2:09.952 6 Running
9 11 Patric Fairbanks Class B 12 12     -9.897 12   2:08.392 10 2:09.967 1 Running
10 18 Andrew S Leach Class B 11 11     -14.771 12   2:08.829 9 2:10.373 2 Running
11 26 Jake Tucker Class B 10 10     -21.808 12   2:08.980 10 2:10.959 1 Running
12 14 Paul Thurston Class A 9 9     -22.076 12   2:08.711 10 2:10.982 1 Running
13 25 Mark Fisher Class A 8 8     -27.135 12   2:09.258 9 2:11.403 1 Running
14 23 Allan Paterson Class A 7 7     -31.638 12   2:09.243 6 2:11.778 0 Running
15 27 Seymour Harding Class C 6 6     -32.087 12   2:09.033 6 2:11.815 6 Running
16 30 Simon Maltby Class A 5 5     -32.357 12   2:09.210 7 2:11.837 2 Running
17 28 Neil Bontemps Class B 4 4     -32.811 12   2:09.358 6 2:11.876 5 Running
18 16 Steven Wareham Class A 3 3     -36.928 12   2:08.709 7 2:12.220 9 Running
19 34 Scott Malcolm Class A 2 2     -37.385 12   2:10.011 3 2:12.256 0 Running
20 39 Paul E Thompson Class B 1 1     -42.600 12   2:10.541 7 2:12.690 1 Running
21 20 Tim Adcock Class C 0 0     -47.573 12   2:08.682 5 2:12.125 4 Running
22 40 Paul Godden2 Class B 0 0     -48.255 12   2:10.373 10 2:13.161 0 Running
23 38 Ian Baker Class A 0 0     -53.170 12   2:10.904 11 2:13.571 0 Running
24 36 Garry Brown Class C 0 0     -58.214 12   2:10.090 7 2:13.992 9 Running
25 42 Jonathan Rex Class A 0 0     -58.570 12   2:10.319 7 2:14.021 1 Running
26 15 Matt Cox Class A 0 0     -58.665 12   2:10.674 11 2:14.031 3 Running
27 6 Clarke Williams Class B 0 0     -1:19.473 12   2:08.276 4 2:09.282 8 Running
28 24 Chris Bassett2 Class A 0 0     -1:46.807 12   2:10.582 10 2:13.169 5 Running
29 3 Ross Balfour Class A 0 0     -1L 11 3 2:07.814 9 2:09.277 4 Disconnected
30 37 Max Wright Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:10.874 9 2:14.704 9 Running
31 21 David Yamamoto Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:10.178 9 2:16.602 7 Running
32 41 Martin Brandon Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:11.826 2 2:19.636 7 Running
33 12 Ben Daniels Class B 0 0     -1L 11   2:08.545 9 2:12.074 15 Running
34 35 Wayne Palmer Class B 0 0     -2L 10   2:09.969 7 2:15.955 7 Running
35 32 Mark Riddell2 Class A 0 0     -7L 5   - - - 5 Disqualified
36 33 Lee Deamer Class A 0 0     -8L 4   2:10.720 3 2:15.945 8 Disconnected
37 31 Stuart Mathers Class A 0 0     -8L 4   - - 2:16.977 11 Disconnected
38 22 Darrell Taylor Class A 0 0     -9L 3   - - 2:24.228 8 Disconnected
39 17 Bill Fraser Class B 0 0     -10L 2   - - 2:20.330 4 Disconnected
40 19 David Grunill Class C 0 0     -11L 1   - - 2:21.505 4 Disconnected
41 13 Nathan Davies Class B 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 1 Disconnected
42 29 Anthony Dickens Class A 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
43 43 Rob Green Class B 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
44 44 Jon Edwards Class A 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
45 45 Duncan Watt Class B 0 0     -12L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Friction Racing
    Tom Ward
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
12
12
5
5
5
5
AM Racing
    Mark Turner4
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
3
3
Thrustmaster Mivano Racing
    Fahim Antoniades
13
13
13
13
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
6
6
Epicurie Banana
    Paul Thurston
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
1
1
Ninja Racing
    Stuart Adcock
    Tim Adcock
21
21
0
21
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
12
12
3
3
0
12
8
4
McSporran International Racing Team
    Allan Paterson
7
7
7
7
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
0
0
SRM Racing
    Simon Maltby
5
5
5
5
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
2
2
MAD House Racing
    Steven Wareham
3
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
9
9
Rosie & Blossom Racing
    Neil Bontemps
    Paul E Thompson
5
4
1
5
4
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
12
12
0
0
0
6
5
1
Team Automek
    Scott Malcolm
2
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
0
0
2-Bit Kinduci Racing
    Matt Cox
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12
12
0
0
3
3
Artificallawn.co.uk Sim Racing
    Paul Godden2
    Wayne Palmer
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
12
10
0
0
0
7
0
7
VR Racing Club
    Martin Brandon
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
11
0
0
7
7
Epic Fail Racing
    Ben Daniels
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
11
0
0
15
15
GingerNet.co.uk
    Lee Deamer
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
4
0
0
8
8
Epicure Banana B
    Darrell Taylor
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
8
8
Fraser^2
    Bill Fraser
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
4
4
FFA Sport
    Nathan Davies
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
GR Racing
    Rob Green
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0