BOSRA
2017 Events
2017 GT3 Championship
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

BOSRA
2017 Events
2017 GT3 Championship
1h 1m · 35 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 75° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @5 MPH
Fin St Driver Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc
1 1 B Hackeson Synology 36 50 1 -15 - 35 31 1:42.765 1:44.908 17
2 2 E Nomm Thrustmaster 50 48 2   -0.519 35 2 1:42.750 1:44.854 9
3 3 C Parkes TMS Motorsport 47 46 1   -29.200 35 2 1:43.399 1:45.674 4
4 8 D Phillips   45 44 1   -43.766 35   1:43.881 1:46.090 4
5 4 D Page Thrustmaster 43 42 1   -44.413 35   1:43.797 1:46.108 14
6 7 J Rimmer Arozzi 41 40 1   -44.961 35   1:44.024 1:46.124 15
7 9 C Williams   40 39 1   -46.545 35   1:43.918 1:46.169 12
8 5 J Dilworth Acorn Printing 39 38 1   -49.728 35   1:43.713 1:46.260 7
9 12 M Delden TMS Motorsport 38 37 1   -49.979 35   1:44.018 1:46.267 15
10 14 S Underhill Synology 27 36 1 -10 -53.071 35   1:43.889 1:46.355 16
11 10 N Bamber Bodin Solutions 36 35 1   -56.496 35   1:43.953 1:46.453 12
12 17 P Walmsley Replace Base 35 34 1   -1:02.021 35   1:44.315 1:46.715 15
13 16 B Reniers   34 33 1   -1:10.600 35   1:44.224 1:46.856 18
14 13 S Kruse Bodin Solutions 33 32 1   -1:15.570 35   1:44.384 1:46.998 10
15 19 A McKane Seagate 32 31 1   -1:21.941 35   1:44.506 1:47.180 4
16 20 T Lane   31 30 1   -1:30.704 35   1:44.517 1:47.430 6
17 26 M Mason Thrustmaster 30 29 1   -1:34.051 35   1:44.986 1:47.631 6
18 25 J Roberts Arozzi 29 28 1   -1:34.597 35   1:44.860 1:47.542 11
19 18 J Cook   28 27 1   -1:48.177 35   1:44.772 1:47.930 11
20 22 S Jackson2 TMS Motorsport 27 26 1   -2:19.732 35   1:44.929 1:47.515 21
21 6 J Ringwood Arozzi 26 25 1   -1L 34   1:43.422 1:46.940 33
22 21 J Beresford Synology 25 24 1   -1L 34   1:44.969 1:48.045 17
23 15 L Bunker   24 23 1   -1L 34   1:44.260 1:48.056 21
24 11 A Shipstone   23 22 1   -1L 34   1:44.213 1:48.063 14
25 28 R Atmore Replace Base 22 21 1   -1L 34   1:44.986 1:48.589 11
26 24 M Geleneky Synology 21 20 1   -1L 34   1:45.114 1:48.604 10
27 23 J Mleziva Acorn Printing 20 19 1   -1L 34   1:45.678 1:49.618 19
28 31 K Butterill Acorn Printing 19 18 1   -1L 34   1:46.452 1:50.452 26
29 34 D White3 Replace Base 18 17 1   -2L 33   1:49.082 1:53.903 19
30 35 D Bailey5 Seagate 17 16 1   -3L 32   1:48.905 1:56.027 21
31 33 R Fowler   16 15 1   -3L 32   1:48.051 1:57.330 5
32 32 R Walker Bodin Solutions 14 14     -13L 22   1:45.730 1:50.665 9
33 27 R Houben   13 13     -35L 0   - - 4
34 29 A Marsh Arozzi 2 12   -10 -35L 0   - - 4
35 30 J Withrow   11 11     -35L 0   - - 4
36 36 L Woodburn   10 10     -35L 0   - - 0

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
R Atmore 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
D Bailey5 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
N Bamber 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Beresford 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
L Bunker 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
K Butterill 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Cook 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
M Delden 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Dilworth 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
R Fowler 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
M Geleneky 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
B Hackeson 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
S Jackson2 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
S Kruse 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
T Lane 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
M Mason 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
A McKane 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Mleziva 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
E Nomm 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
1 Fastest race lap
D Page 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
C Parkes 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
D Phillips 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
B Reniers 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Rimmer 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Ringwood 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
J Roberts 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
A Shipstone 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
S Underhill 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
P Walmsley 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
D White3 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)
C Williams 1 Finished race (at least 28 laps)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
B Hackeson 15 Vehicle Change
A Marsh 10 Inc Ref #6902
S Underhill 10 Inc Ref #6902

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Thrustmaster
    E Nomm
    D Page
    M Mason
123
50
43
30
119
48
42
29
4
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
105
35
35
35
2
2
0
0
29
9
14
6
TMS Motorsport
    C Parkes
    M Delden
    S Jackson2
112
47
38
27
109
46
37
26
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
105
35
35
35
2
2
0
0
40
4
15
21
Synology
    B Hackeson
    S Underhill
    J Beresford
    M Geleneky
109
36
27
25
21
130
50
36
24
20
4
1
1
1
1
25
15
10
0
0
138
35
35
34
34
31
31
0
0
0
60
17
16
17
10
Bodin Solutions
    N Bamber
    S Kruse
    R Walker
83
36
33
14
81
35
32
14
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
92
35
35
22
0
0
0
0
31
12
10
9
Arozzi
    J Rimmer
    J Roberts
    J Ringwood
    A Marsh
98
41
29
26
2
105
40
28
25
12
3
1
1
1
0
10
0
0
0
10
104
35
35
34
0
0
0
0
0
0
63
15
11
33
4
Acorn Printing
    J Dilworth
    J Mleziva
    K Butterill
78
39
20
19
75
38
19
18
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
103
35
34
34
0
0
0
0
52
7
19
26
Replace Base
    P Walmsley
    R Atmore
    D White3
75
35
22
18
72
34
21
17
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
102
35
34
33
0
0
0
0
45
15
11
19
Seagate
    A McKane
    D Bailey5
49
32
17
47
31
16
2
1
1
0
0
0
67
35
32
0
0
0
25
4
21