Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT Trading Paints Cup Series
2017B
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT Trading Paints Cup Series
2017B
1h 11m · 35 laps · 5 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 John Eckert Class B 34 40 4 -10 - 35 7 1:51.109 2 2:01.890 10 Running
2 1 Nicholas Kohan Class D 41 39 2   -4.548 35 14 1:50.617 27 2:02.020 11 Running
3 4 Julian Madore Class A 29 38 1 -10 -5.635 35 9 1:51.640 10 2:02.051 9 Running
4 7 Joseph Cervone Class B 27 37   -10 -15.312 35   1:51.836 27 2:02.328 9 Running
5 15 James Gutta Class C 36 36     -25.988 35   1:52.778 28 2:02.632 16 Running
6 8 Brett Black Class C 35 35     -26.513 35   1:52.444 28 2:02.647 2 Running
7 24 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 34 34     -28.440 35   1:53.070 21 2:02.702 7 Running
8 2 John Long3 Rookie 33 33     -28.614 35   1:51.934 2 2:02.708 17 Running
9 9 Mike Husby Class C 32 32     -28.965 35   1:52.603 27 2:02.718 6 Running
10 13 Stephen Taylor2 Class D 31 31     -33.332 35   1:52.183 27 2:02.842 18 Running
11 30 Kalvin Filarski Class B 30 30     -33.864 35   1:53.211 13 2:02.857 8 Running
12 10 Aaron Bean Class A 29 29     -35.166 35   1:52.450 9 2:02.895 7 Running
13 19 Johnie Parham Class B 28 28     -42.123 35   1:53.841 10 2:03.093 4 Running
14 29 Steve Gottschalk Class D 27 27     -42.681 35   1:53.391 22 2:03.109 4 Running
15 14 Tony Johns Class A 26 26     -42.925 35   1:53.589 11 2:03.116 5 Running
16 18 David Damboise Class B 25 25     -47.450 35   1:53.305 28 2:03.245 10 Running
17 16 Will Roberts Class B 24 24     -49.516 35   1:52.965 22 2:03.304 18 Running
18 27 Anthony Hyatt Rookie 23 23     -1:13.989 35   1:54.691 7 2:04.003 1 Running
19 17 Jon Wood Rookie 22 22     -1:14.452 35   1:52.688 8 2:03.349 15 Running
20 21 Phillip Clark Class D 21 21     -1:18.434 35   1:55.031 28 2:04.131 13 Running
21 23 Geoffrey Miller Rookie 20 20     -1:47.054 35   1:55.793 28 2:04.948 10 Running
22 22 Don Runkle Jr Class A 19 19     -1L 34   1:54.305 10 2:07.274 13 Running
23 6 Jake Finch Class A 19 18 1   -6L 29 4 1:52.009 11 2:04.952 4 Running
24 25 Steve Luvender Class D 17 17     -6L 29   1:57.169 6 2:10.173 3 Running
25 12 Kyle Pokrefky Class C 17 16 1   -7L 28 1 1:53.054 5 2:35.361 12 Running
26 5 Patrick Lindsey Class A 15 15     -14L 21   1:51.667 11 2:07.997 8 Running
27 20 Chris Gutierrez Class C 14 14     -15L 20   1:52.871 12 2:08.244 12 Disconnected
28 28 Justin Rector Rookie 13 13     -15L 20   1:59.596 3 2:14.456 11 Running
29 11 Dylan Goodin Rookie 12 12     -30L 5   1:53.087 2 1:55.955 0 Disconnected
30 26 John R Dragonetti Class A 11 11     -31L 4   1:54.562 4 1:58.770 3 Disconnected
31 31 Chris Swett Class B 10 10     -34L 1   - - 2:15.138 0 Disconnected
    Andrew Hess   5 5                   Provisional
    Tyler Tucker   5 5                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John Eckert 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Jake Finch 1 Led one or more laps
Nicholas Kohan 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Julian Madore 1 Led one or more laps
Kyle Pokrefky 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Joseph Cervone 10 Rules Violation
John Eckert 10 Rules Violation
Julian Madore 10 Rules Violation