Australian Online Supercar Championship
Australian Online Supercar Championship
AOSC - Season 4
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Australian Online Supercar Championship
Australian Online Supercar Championship
AOSC - Season 4
3h 59m · 132 laps · 11 Leaders · 19 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (4 laps)
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 24° C · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @15 KPH
Fin St Driver Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Nick Cummings United eSports 330 330     -79L 53 20 1:44.250 100 1:46.773 18 Running
1   Jake Moloney   330 330     -53L 79 50 1:43.762 78 1:47.595 9 Running
2 2 Fawzan El-Nabi United eSports 300 300     -55L 77 8 1:43.585 111 1:44.916 19 Running
2 49 Matt Stratford Middle Finger Racing 300 300     -77L 55 10 1:44.245 6 1:48.739 13 Running
3 4 Sam D Blacklock   280 280     -63L 69   1:43.692 110 1:45.394 18 Running
3 51 Luke Harvey   280 280     -69L 63 3 1:44.009 91 1:47.788 14 Running
4   Henry King Zuver Racing 260 260     -67L 65 4 1:44.607 2 1:49.901 17 Running
4 7 Jordan Ross Synergy Sim Racing 260 260     -65L 67 4 1:44.165 41 1:46.785 6 Running
5   Gene Fiddes   225 250   -25 -78L 54   1:44.524 5 1:51.159 18 Running
5 6 Brady Meyers Logitech G - Altus Esports 225 250   -25 -54L 78   1:43.662 116 1:46.737 22 Running
7 3 Jason Bence   240 230 10   -81L 51 1 1:44.247 87 1:46.298 21 Running
7 8 Brian Borg Premier Racing 240 230 10   -51L 81   1:43.988 3 1:48.449 13 Running
8 10 Marlon J McMullen Privateer 230 220 10   -67L 65   1:43.818 114 1:45.451 9 Running
8   Michael Talijancich Pursuit Sim Racing 230 220 10   -65L 67   1:44.405 73 1:50.378 20 Running
9   Joshua Burdon   220 210 10   -85L 47   1:45.160 52 1:46.484 14 Running
9 11 Thomas Hinss Rartoo Racing 220 210 10   -47L 85   1:44.804 117 1:49.271 13 Running
10   Brett Loxton Zuver Racing 210 200 10   -67L 65   1:44.689 97 1:46.773 19 Running
10 15 Luke Page Privateer 210 200 10   -66L 66   1:45.106 24 1:50.328 8 Running
11 17 Jayden Borg Stealth Sim Force 200 200     -49L 83   1:44.832 3 1:47.022 17 Running
11 42 Darryl Hockey   200 200     -84L 48 1 1:45.708 82 1:48.798 10 Running
12 19 Thomas McMillan   155 170 10 -25 -70L 62 8 1:44.231 2 1:46.976 31 Running
12 1 Dayne Warren Logitech G - Altus Esports 155 170 10 -25 -63L 69 6 1:43.100 116 1:45.681 43 Running
13   Tom Curran2   170 160 10   -69L 63   1:45.477 46 1:48.918 26 Running
13 28 Chris Robinson4 Mach-1 170 160 10   -64L 68   1:45.292 51 1:47.010 3 Running
14 23 Ian Bird Mach-1 160 150 10   -53L 79   1:45.220 50 1:49.058 21 Running
14   Mark Samuel Mach-1 160 150 10   -80L 52   1:45.126 96 1:47.233 13 Running
15 57 Mitchell Bails   150 140 10   -79L 53   1:45.826 81 1:49.050 18 Running
15 25 David Kinmond Pursuit Sim Racing 150 140 10   -54L 78   1:45.293 15 1:47.585 15 Running
17 37 Jacob Knight2 EXG Motorsports 125 140 10 -25 -81L 51   1:45.607 106 1:47.009 3 Running
17 22 Kyle Stokes Synergy Sim Racing 125 150   -25 -52L 80   1:45.168 24 1:49.479 33 Running
18   James Bell2   130 130     -62L 70   1:45.248 113 1:48.229 21 Running
18 21 Wayne Pengilly   130 130     -71L 61   1:45.166 99 1:48.556 12 Running
19 35 Jeff Gauci Delta Force Racing 95 120   -25 -72L 60   1:45.664 43 1:49.418 18 Running
19 31 Matt Muggleton Delta Force Racing 95 120   -25 -61L 71   1:45.093 109 1:48.011 17 Running
20 20 Beau Albert Logitech G - Altus Esports 85 110   -25 -59L 73   1:44.910 99 1:48.962 25 Running
20   Brenton O'Brien Evolution Racing Team 85 110   -25 -74L 58   1:45.333 123 1:48.542 17 Running
21 43 Tony Gafa2 Stealth Sim Force 100 100     -75L 57   1:46.338 85 1:48.564 14 Running
21 38 Matt Lepoidevin Privateer 100 100     -58L 74   1:45.747 126 1:48.773 16 Running
22 36 Konnor McCluskey-Young Progression Racing Australasia 90 90     -56L 76   1:45.873 5 1:51.224 35 Running
22 30 Paul Preston Progression Racing Australasia 90 90     -78L 54   1:45.070 112 1:47.227 14 Running
23 52 David Baxter Redback Racing Team 80 80     -79L 53   1:45.917 86 1:47.617 42 Running
23 32 Craig Jones Mach-1 80 80     -55L 77   1:44.674 110 1:49.546 26 Running
24   Brad Haigh   76 76     -82L 50   1:45.346 46 1:50.877 19 Running
24 18 Jaycie Richards   76 76     -52L 80   1:44.921 56 1:49.057 15 Running
25 33 Jonathan Behn Middle Finger Racing 72 72     -69L 63   1:44.893 29 1:48.525 24 Running
25 46 Colin Bruns4   72 72     -66L 66   1:46.399 126 1:51.989 10 Running
26 55 Scott Griffiths   68 68     -85L 47   1:47.688 98 1:50.790 22 Running
26 44 Chris Pellatt Pulse Racing Team 68 68     -50L 82   1:45.996 23 1:50.304 9 Running
27   Daniel Leat   64 64     -77L 55   1:45.991 125 1:51.336 27 Running
27 26 Greg Sharp Stealth Sim Force 64 64     -59L 73   1:45.411 43 1:47.939 27 Running
28 48 Andrew Johnstone Stealth Sim Force 60 60     -79L 53   1:49.192 29 1:54.813 25 Running
28 40 Paul Tarjavaara   60 60     -59L 73   1:46.212 77 1:51.382 42 Running
29 50 JP Coeurrier JP 56 56     -62L 70   1:46.765 16 1:52.027 17 Running
29 56 Aiden Sinclair   56 56     -80L 52   1:47.386 119 1:57.422 45 Running
31 53 Matthew P Kloet Middle Finger Racing 52 0 52   -105L 27   1:45.976 29 1:49.282 13 Disconnected
31 12 Shaun Thomson KRF The Drivers Seat 52 0 52   -88L 44   1:44.689 48 1:49.996 24 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mitchell Bails 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Jason Bence 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Ian Bird 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Brian Borg 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Joshua Burdon 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Tom Curran2 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Thomas Hinss 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
David Kinmond 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Matthew P Kloet 52 Race Points
Jacob Knight2 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Brett Loxton 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Thomas McMillan 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Marlon J McMullen 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Luke Page 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Chris Robinson4 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Mark Samuel 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Michael Talijancich 10 Additional Race points from Dq's
Shaun Thomson 52 Race Points
Dayne Warren 10 Additional Race points from Dq's

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Beau Albert 25 Incident limit penalties
Gene Fiddes 25 Incident limit penalties
Jeff Gauci 25 Incident limit penalties
Jacob Knight2 25 Incident limit penalties
Thomas McMillan 25 Incident limit penalties
Brady Meyers 25 Incident limit penalties
Matt Muggleton 25 Incident limit penalties
Brenton O'Brien 25 Incident limit penalties
Kyle Stokes 25 Incident limit penalties
Dayne Warren 25 Incident limit penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
United eSports
    Nick Cummings
    Fawzan El-Nabi
630
330
300
630
330
300
0
0
0
0
0
0
130
53
77
28
20
8
37
18
19
Premier Racing
    Brian Borg
240
240
230
230
10
10
0
0
81
81
0
0
13
13
Zuver Racing
    Henry King
    Brett Loxton
470
260
210
460
260
200
10
0
10
0
0
0
130
65
65
4
4
0
36
17
19
Rartoo Racing
    Thomas Hinss
220
220
210
210
10
10
0
0
85
85
0
0
13
13
Synergy Sim Racing
    Jordan Ross
    Kyle Stokes
385
260
125
410
260
150
0
0
0
25
0
25
147
67
80
4
4
0
39
6
33
Pursuit Sim Racing
    Michael Talijancich
    David Kinmond
380
230
150
360
220
140
20
10
10
0
0
0
145
67
78
0
0
0
35
20
15
Logitech G - Altus Esports
    Brady Meyers
    Dayne Warren
    Beau Albert
465
225
155
85
530
250
170
110
10
0
10
0
75
25
25
25
220
78
69
73
6
0
6
0
90
22
43
25
Privateer
    Marlon J McMullen
    Luke Page
    Matt Lepoidevin
540
230
210
100
520
220
200
100
20
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
205
65
66
74
0
0
0
0
33
9
8
16
Mach-1
    Chris Robinson4
    Ian Bird
    Mark Samuel
    Craig Jones
570
170
160
160
80
540
160
150
150
80
30
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
276
68
79
52
77
0
0
0
0
0
63
3
21
13
26
EXG Motorsports
    Jacob Knight2
125
125
140
140
10
10
25
25
51
51
0
0
3
3
Delta Force Racing
    Jeff Gauci
    Matt Muggleton
190
95
95
240
120
120
0
0
0
50
25
25
131
60
71
0
0
0
35
18
17
Middle Finger Racing
    Matt Stratford
    Jonathan Behn
    Matthew P Kloet
424
300
72
52
372
300
72
0
52
0
0
52
0
0
0
0
145
55
63
27
10
10
0
0
50
13
24
13
Evolution Racing Team
    Brenton O'Brien
85
85
110
110
0
0
25
25
58
58
0
0
17
17
Stealth Sim Force
    Jayden Borg
    Tony Gafa2
    Greg Sharp
    Andrew Johnstone
424
200
100
64
60
424
200
100
64
60
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
266
83
57
73
53
0
0
0
0
0
83
17
14
27
25
Progression Racing Australasia
    Konnor McCluskey-Young
    Paul Preston
180
90
90
180
90
90
0
0
0
0
0
0
130
76
54
0
0
0
49
35
14
Redback Racing Team
    David Baxter
80
80
80
80
0
0
0
0
53
53
0
0
42
42
Pulse Racing Team
    Chris Pellatt
68
68
68
68
0
0
0
0
82
82
0
0
9
9
JP
    JP Coeurrier
56
56
56
56
0
0
0
0
70
70
0
0
17
17
KRF The Drivers Seat
    Shaun Thomson
52
52
0
0
52
52
0
0
44
44
0
0
24
24