Xtrememotorsports99.com
Ricmotech SportsCar Series
Ricmotech SportsCar Series Season 10
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Xtrememotorsports99.com
Ricmotech SportsCar Series
Ricmotech SportsCar Series Season 10

Nürburgring Grand-Prix-Strecke Grand Prix

1h 30m · 40 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 88% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @11 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Class
Fin
Class
St
Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Inc Status Car Class
14 14 1 1 Brian J Holmes 37 35 2   -1L 39 19 Running
ST Class
1 1 1 1 Eero Nomm 40 35 5   - 40 0 Running
GS Class
2 2 2 2 Mike Dam 33 32 1   -3.048 40 16 Running
GS Class
15 15 2 2 Travis Schwenke 33 32 1   -1L 39 18 Running
ST Class
16 28 3 15 Robert R Hartley 31 30 1   -1L 39 11 Running
ST Class
3 3 3 3 Clint Vigus 31 30 1   -44.486 40 18 Running
GS Class
17 17 4 4 David Paton 28 28     -2L 38 15 Running
ST Class
4 4 4 4 Stephen Thomas2 29 28 1   -59.881 40 10 Running
GS Class
18 16 5 3 Jim List 26 26     -2L 38 19 Running
ST Class
5 7 5 7 Brandon Whitworth 27 26 1   -1:14.224 40 6 Running
GS Class
6 6 6 6 Travis Davis 26 25 1   -1:15.691 40 7 Running
GS Class
19 20 6 7 George Fike 25 25     -2L 38 15 Running
ST Class
7 5 7 5 Pasquale Iannucci 26 24 2   -2:00.292 40 2 Running
GS Class
20 19 7 6 Jeff Jacobs 24 24     -2L 38 15 Running
ST Class
21 21 8 8 John D. Allen 23 23     -2L 38 11 Running
ST Class
8 9 8 9 Matthew Katila 25 23 2   -2:02.855 40 2 Running
GS Class
22 18 9 5 Joe Boyd 22 22     -2L 38 17 Running
ST Class
9 8 9 8 Jennifer McDonald 22 22     -2:11.957 40 14 Running
GS Class
10 10 10 10 Michael Monaghan 23 21 2   -2:13.643 40 4 Running
GS Class
23 22 10 9 Zachary Rubin 21 21     -2L 38 20 Running
ST Class
11 11 11 11 Russ Rudduck 22 20 2   -1L 39 2 Running
GS Class
24 23 11 10 Chris Thorman 21 20 1   -2L 38 9 Running
ST Class
12 13 12 13 Scott Brooks 21 19 2   -1L 39 4 Running
GS Class
25 24 12 11 Edgar Sanchinelli 20 19 1   -2L 38 10 Running
ST Class
26 25 13 12 Mike Taylor 18 18     -2L 38 12 Running
ST Class
13 12 13 12 Corey Wharton 18 18     -1L 39 28 Disconnected
GS Class
29 29 14 14 Kevin C Ford 0 0     -40L 0 0 Running
GS Class
27 27 14 14 Michael Key 18 17 1   -2L 38 5 Running
ST Class
28 26 15 13 Patrick Prevenas 16 16     -3L 37 18 Running
ST Class

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Brooks 2 Incident Bonus (2-4)
Mike Dam 1 Led one or more laps in GS Class class
Travis Davis 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)
Robert R Hartley 1 Led one or more laps in ST Class class
Brian J Holmes 1 Led one or more laps in ST Class class
1 Qualified first in ST Class class
Pasquale Iannucci 2 Incident Bonus (2-4)
Matthew Katila 2 Incident Bonus (2-4)
Michael Key 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)
Michael Monaghan 2 Incident Bonus (2-4)
Eero Nomm 3 Incident Bonus (0-1)
1 Led one or more laps in GS Class class
1 Qualified first in GS Class class
Russ Rudduck 2 Incident Bonus (2-4)
Edgar Sanchinelli 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)
Travis Schwenke 1 Led one or more laps in ST Class class
Stephen Thomas2 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)
Chris Thorman 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)
Clint Vigus 1 Led one or more laps in GS Class class
Brandon Whitworth 1 Incident Bonus (5-10)

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Madhouse Racing 1
    Brian J Holmes
37
37
35
35
2
2
0
0
39
39
0
0
19
19
Team Buschfink Racing
    Eero Nomm
40
40
35
35
5
5
0
0
40
40
29
29
0
0
Cryptogy Orange Racing
    Mike Dam
33
33
32
32
1
1
0
0
40
40
4
4
16
16
Xite/Asbury Motorsports 1
    Travis Schwenke
33
33
32
32
1
1
0
0
39
39
0
0
18
18
Meh Motorports 2
    Clint Vigus
31
31
30
30
1
1
0
0
40
40
7
7
18
18
Xite Energy iRacing
    Robert R Hartley
31
31
30
30
1
1
0
0
39
39
0
0
11
11
D2D eSports ST Green
    David Paton
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
15
15
Driftline Racing
    Stephen Thomas2
29
29
28
28
1
1
0
0
40
40
0
0
10
10
D2D eSports ST Gold
    Jim List
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
19
19
D2D eSports Silver
    Brandon Whitworth
27
27
26
26
1
1
0
0
40
40
0
0
6
6
Asbury Motorsports 3
    George Fike
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
15
15
TD's Tree Racing
    Travis Davis
26
26
25
25
1
1
0
0
40
40
0
0
7
7
Cryptogy Green Racing
    Pasquale Iannucci
26
26
24
24
2
2
0
0
40
40
0
0
2
2
Street Survival
    Jeff Jacobs
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
15
15
Cross Thread Engineering
    Matthew Katila
25
25
23
23
2
2
0
0
40
40
0
0
2
2
Defined Autoworks
    John D. Allen
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
11
11
BTL Motorsports
    Jennifer McDonald
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
40
40
0
0
14
14
JAB Motorsports
    Joe Boyd
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
17
17
All Aspects Motorsports
    Zachary Rubin
21
21
21
21
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
20
20
Buelligan Racing
    Michael Monaghan
23
23
21
21
2
2
0
0
40
40
0
0
4
4
D2D eSports ST Purple
    Chris Thorman
21
21
20
20
1
1
0
0
38
38
0
0
9
9
Flying Tortoise Motorsports 1
    Russ Rudduck
22
22
20
20
2
2
0
0
39
39
0
0
2
2
Fritosport Racing Yellow
    Edgar Sanchinelli
20
20
19
19
1
1
0
0
38
38
0
0
10
10
Fun Racers
    Scott Brooks
21
21
19
19
2
2
0
0
39
39
0
0
4
4
Ridin' Shotgun Motorsports
    Mike Taylor
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
12
12
Wharton Racing
    Corey Wharton
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
39
39
0
0
28
28
Fritosport Racing Blue
    Michael Key
18
18
17
17
1
1
0
0
38
38
0
0
5
5
Ricmotech Motorsports
    Kevin C Ford
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Prevy Racing
    Patrick Prevenas
16
16
16
16
0
0
0
0
37
37
0
0
18
18