NASCOMonline eRacing League
Catalyst Mints National Series (MLE)
2018
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

NASCOMonline eRacing League
Catalyst Mints National Series (MLE)
2018
1h 30m · 80 laps · 6 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (19 laps)
Realistic weather · Overcast · 73° F · Humidity 44% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Kyle Vincent Gilbert Class A 58 40 18   - 80 46 50.577 35 1:08.247 2 Running
2 2 Ryan Heuser Class A 53 39 14   -9.145 80 4 50.926 3 1:08.361 8 Running
3 7 Hunter A King Class B 52 38 14   -10.498 80   50.926 66 1:08.378 8 Running
4 3 Marcus Hagman Class B 52 37 15   -11.949 80 3 51.319 4 1:08.396 2 Running
5 1 Mark Arthur Class B 53 36 17   -16.916 80 10 50.834 3 1:08.543 2 Running
6 9 Kevin Paskawych Class B 41 35 6   -54.657 80   51.506 19 1:08.930 4 Running
7 5 Marshall Newton Class A 40 34 6   -1L 79 1 51.727 10 1:08.020 4 Running
8 6 AJ Rogers Class A 49 33 16   -8L 72 16 50.926 10 1:09.885 4 Disconnected
9 8 Tyler Lugo-Vickery Class B 42 32 10   -9L 71   51.188 66 1:10.693 16 Running
    Seth DeMerchant   10 10                   Provisional
    Jerry Glenn   10 10                   Provisional
    Carlton Hendry   10 10                   Provisional
    Markus McFadden   10 10                   Provisional
    William Perry   10 10                   Provisional
    Spencer Prete   10 10                   Provisional
    Byron Rodney   10 10                   Provisional
    Elliott Smith   10 10                   Provisional
    Douglas Thompson   10 10                   Provisional
    Douglas Wysocki   10 10                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mark Arthur 1 Led one or more laps
9 Stage 1 Points
7 Stage 2 Points
Kyle Vincent Gilbert 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Race winner
10 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Marcus Hagman 1 Led one or more laps
6 Stage 1 Points
8 Stage 2 Points
Ryan Heuser 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 Points
9 Stage 2 Points
Hunter A King 8 Stage 1 Points
6 Stage 2 Points
Tyler Lugo-Vickery 7 Stage 1 Points
3 Stage 2 Points
Marshall Newton 1 Led one or more laps
3 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Kevin Paskawych 2 Stage 1 Points
4 Stage 2 Points
AJ Rogers 1 Led one or more laps
5 Stage 1 Points
10 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Outcast Motorsports
    Mark Arthur
53
53
36
36
17
17
0
0
80
80
10
10
2
2
MudHole Motorsports
    William Perry
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Thompson Aerospace
    Douglas Thompson
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WWJD Racing
    Markus McFadden
10
10
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0