WINSTEL Cup Racing Series
WINSTEL Cup Series
Season 8
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

WINSTEL Cup Racing Series
WINSTEL Cup Series
Season 8
0h 51m · 44 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (11 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 88° F · Humidity 17% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status SR iRating Qual
Time
1 19 Jimmy Mullis Pro/WC 195 175 20   - 44 9 52.049 27 1:10.033 4 Running 3.52 6958 -
2 1 Garrett Lowe Class A 185 170 15   -1.465 44 16 52.257 27 1:10.066 2 Running 4.50 8658 51.608
3 3 Brett Fausey Class A 170 165 5   -2.904 44   52.524 27 1:10.099 0 Running 4.70 5515 51.850
4 8 Tyler Head Class A 165 160 5   -6.941 44   52.428 36 1:10.191 6 Running 3.56 3834 52.054
5 21 Andy Trupiano Class A 160 155 5   -7.535 44   52.815 36 1:10.204 0 Running 4.39 5112 -
6 9 Austin Brooks Class A 155 150 5   -9.133 44   52.517 36 1:10.240 10 Running 3.42 5035 52.101
7 5 Aly Osman Class A 151 146 5   -10.379 44   52.800 27 1:10.269 2 Running 3.43 5009 51.925
8 13 Brennan MaGee Class A 147 142 5   -12.283 44   52.951 35 1:10.312 8 Running 2.91 3455 52.314
9 12 Dylan Roberts Class A 143 138 5   -13.565 44   52.555 11 1:10.341 9 Running 4.69 5045 52.276
10 6 Brandon Howe Class A 144 134 10   -14.386 44 3 52.798 34 1:09.385 14 Running 4.73 3382 51.977
11 7 Brooks D Westfall Class A 135 130 5   -14.752 44   52.816 35 1:10.368 4 Running 3.95 2094 52.034
12 20 Aaron Smith II Class A 132 127 5   -15.538 44   52.443 36 1:10.386 10 Running 3.80 5356 -
13 10 Nicholas Doucette Class A 129 124 5   -16.894 44   52.293 36 1:10.417 12 Running 4.90 6257 52.152
14 11 Sean Peleg Class A 126 121 5   -23.614 44   52.375 27 1:10.737 9 Running 2.46 4514 52.200
15 25 Phillip Snipes Class A 128 118 10   -23.764 44 2 53.320 5 1:10.573 6 Running 3.38 2899 -
16 15 Victor Bartlett Class B 120 115 5   -34.098 44   53.169 5 1:10.980 8 Running 2.68 4121 52.734
17 28 Chad Mikosz Class B 117 112 5   -48.930 44   52.642 36 1:11.145 8 Running 2.64 2121 -
18 17 Jeremy Letto Class B 114 109 5   -57.140 44   53.919 27 1:11.536 0 Running 2.42 1467 53.921
19 2 Jose Solis Jr Class A 111 106 5   -1:13.759 44   52.200 4 1:11.709 4 Running 4.79 6197 51.772
20 14 Brian Green Class A 108 103 5   -1:16.964 44   53.103 35 1:12.018 8 Running 2.35 2454 52.349
21 18 Steven Wilson3 Class A 105 100 5   -10L 34 8 52.305 27 1:14.215 9 Disconnected 4.72 7343 -
22 4 Nicholas Ward Class A 102 97 5   -27L 17 6 52.601 5 1:13.042 4 Disqualified 1.74 3702 51.875
23 16 Zach Whitaker Class A 94 94     -30L 14   52.537 11 1:15.692 6 Disconnected 2.68 1813 52.862
24 23 Joseph Gulotta Class A 91 91     -30L 14   53.156 11 1:15.930 4 Disconnected 3.08 4199 -
    Graham A. Bowlin   88 88                   Provisional      
    Adam Burton   88 88                   Provisional      
    Zac Campbell   88 88                   Provisional      
    Kollin Keister   88 88                   Provisional      

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Victor Bartlett 5 Finished race
Austin Brooks 5 Finished race
Nicholas Doucette 5 Finished race
Brett Fausey 5 Finished race
Brian Green 5 Finished race
Tyler Head 5 Finished race
Brandon Howe 5 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Jeremy Letto 5 Finished race
Garrett Lowe 5 Finished race
5 Led the most laps
5 Led one or more laps
Brennan MaGee 5 Finished race
Chad Mikosz 5 Finished race
Jimmy Mullis 5 Finished race
10 Race winner
5 Led one or more laps
Aly Osman 5 Finished race
Sean Peleg 5 Finished race
Dylan Roberts 5 Finished race
Aaron Smith II 5 Finished race
Phillip Snipes 5 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Jose Solis Jr 5 Finished race
Andy Trupiano 5 Finished race
Nicholas Ward 5 Led one or more laps
Brooks D Westfall 5 Finished race
Steven Wilson3 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties