A:SRC
GT Road Series
2018s4 BOULDER GP
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

A:SRC
GT Road Series
2018s4 BOULDER GP
0h 55m · 32 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 79° F · Humidity 52% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @7 MPH
Multi-class results:
Positions set by Finish Position, then Most Total Points, then Least Incidents
Pos Driver Class Fin St Class
Fin
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Inc Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Status iRacing
License
SR iRating Club
1 C Dubois GTE 1 1 1 43 42 1   32 7 1:40.394 1:41.395 Running Class A 2.58 3228 France
2 R Walker GTE 2 6 2 35 35     32 4 1:41.655 1:41.679 Running Class A 3.31 1733 UK and I
3 S Dunegan GTE 3 7 3 30 30     32 8 1:41.853 1:42.435 Running Class A 2.33 1749 Georgia
4 L Barbe GTE 4 4 4 26 26     32 12 1:41.337 1:42.236 Running Class A 3.05 3806 France
5 E Schjærin GTE 5 2 5 22 22     32 19 1:40.944 1:41.276 Running Class A 2.31 2467 Scandinavia
6 G Whyley GTE 6 10 6 19 19     32 12 1:43.514 1:43.930 Running Class A 2.82 1418 UK and I
7 D Fielder GT3 7 11 1 44 42 2   32 1 1:44.076 1:44.148 Running Class A 1.26 2013 UK and I
8 M St.Germain GT3 8 16 2 35 35     31 7 1:45.160 1:45.356 Running Class A 3.57 3033 Canada
9 J Lovell GTE 9 12 7 16 16     31 9 1:44.384 1:44.465 Running Class B 3.17 4407 Mid-South
10 R Guzman GTE 10 15 8 13 13     31 13 1:44.806 1:45.565 Running Class A 2.49 1227 South America
11 B Szabelski GT3 11 19 3 30 30     31 12 1:45.573 1:46.120 Running Class A 3.44 2222 West
12 L Hoffmann GT3 12 13 4 26 26     31 24 1:44.636 1:44.562 Running Class B 3.71 1305 Scandinavia
13 S Philipson GT3 13 22 5 22 22     30 7 1:46.620 1:47.629 Running Class B 3.51 1264 Michigan
14 J Rodriguez2 GT3 14 21 6 19 19     30 23 1:46.517 1:47.368 Running Class B 2.70 1670 Ohio
15 N Zittle GT3 15 23 7 16 16     30 9 1:47.505 1:47.396 Running Class B 4.14 1342 Illinois
16 B Newton GTE 16 18 9 11 11     30 21 1:45.268 1:45.727 Running Class B 3.51 1305 Carolina
17 P Dionne GTE 17 26 10 9 9     29 24 1:48.257 1:47.103 Running Class B 1.90 1141 Florida
18 J Hodgson GT3 18 14 8 13 13     28 14 1:44.756 1:45.236 Disconnected Class A 3.63 1911 West
19 B LaRue GT3 19 25 9 11 11     28 27 1:47.768 1:47.592 Running Class C 3.12 1141 Midwest
20 P Fonseca2 GTE 20 8 11 7 7     26 25 1:42.546 1:43.303 Running Class B 2.64 1461 Canada
21 B Landreth GT3 21 24 10 9 9     21 25 1:47.526 1:47.880 Running Class C 3.45 1179 Carolina
22 M Johnson21 GTE 22 9 12 5 5     15 13 1:43.392 1:45.435 Running Class A 3.59 3747 Texas
23 D Locke GT3 23 20 11 7 7     13 6 1:45.669 1:45.673 Disconnected Class A 2.54 1014 Indiana
24 M Bolden2 GT3 24 17 12 5 5     8 7 1:45.258 1:46.270 Disconnected Class B 2.32 1670 UK and I
25 R Jean-Charles GTE 25 5 13 5 4 1   5 4 1:41.347 1:40.882 Disconnected Class A 2.37 4164 France
26 N Harwood GTE 26 3 14 3 3     2 5 1:40.975 - Disconnected Class A 3.46 3641 Texas

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
C Dubois 1 Qualified first in GTE class
D Fielder 1 Qualified first in GT3 class
1 Fastest race lap in GT3 class
R Jean-Charles 1 Fastest race lap in GTE class

Driver Penalties

No penalties