Oceanic Sim Racing
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES
VRS V8SCOPS - SEASON 5 - 2018
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Oceanic Sim Racing
V8 SUPERCARS ONLINE PREMIER SERIES
VRS V8SCOPS - SEASON 5 - 2018

Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix

3h 10m · 102 laps · 10 Leaders · 22 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (6 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 76° F · Humidity 37% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Team
1 1 Jarrad Filsell Pro/WC -1104 0 -1104 -35L 67 18 1:43.506 43 1:53.882 33 Running
 
1   Josh Muggleton Class A 0 0   -67L 35 4 1:44.463 2 1:47.762 14 Running
 
2   Jake Moloney Pro/WC 0 0   -66L 36 22 1:44.180 3 1:47.474 1 Running
 
2 2 Joshua K Rogers Pro/WC 0 0   -36L 66 19 1:43.466 78 1:54.135 28 Running
 
3   Ian Ford Class A 0 0   -63L 39 6 1:44.086 2 1:49.502 13 Running
Evolution Racing Team #15
3 4 Ethan Grigg-Gault Class A -1150 0 -1150 -39L 63 15 1:43.560 59 1:52.251 27 Running
Evolution Racing Team #15
4 9 Wayne C Bourke Class A 0 0   -38L 64   1:44.040 61 1:53.552 12 Running
One Performance Racing
4   Dean O'Brien Class B 0 0   -64L 38   1:44.250 3 1:47.363 15 Running
 
5 7 Fawzan El-Nabi Class A -570 0 -570 -47L 55   1:44.229 59 1:51.093 19 Running
United Sim Sports
5   Ross Rizzo Class A -882 0 -882 -55L 47 9 1:44.145 3 1:53.257 13 Running
 
6   Griffin Gardiner Class A 0 0   -67L 35   1:45.141 23 1:54.522 9 Running
Burst Esport
6 21 Brett Loxton Class B 0 0   -35L 67   1:44.322 80 1:49.179 18 Running
Zuver Racing
7   Jake Burton Pro/WC -730 0 -730 -57L 45   1:44.264 3 1:53.317 18 Running
 
7 10 Madison Down Pro/WC -978 0 -978 -45L 57   1:44.414 81 1:50.524 18 Running
 
8   David Kinmond Class A 0 0   -64L 38   1:45.604 27 1:48.697 5 Running
Pursuit Sim Racing 5
8 24 Michael Talijancich Class A -692 0 -692 -38L 64   1:44.908 77 1:53.568 1 Running
Pursuit Sim Racing 7
9 8 Sam D Blacklock Class A 0 0   -38L 64   1:44.636 61 1:52.928 26 Running
Logitech G Altus Esports
9 42 Luke Harvey Class A 0 0   -64L 38 3 1:44.173 2 1:47.255 11 Running
 
10 12 Nick Cummings Class A 0 0   -65L 37   1:44.987 64 1:58.628 7 Running
United Sim Sports 2
10   Jon Latham Class B 0 0   -37L 65   1:44.667 80 1:47.599 14 Running
 
11   Scott Nolan Class A 0 0   -64L 38   1:46.298 28 1:49.355 14 Running
SSR - Traxstar Race Wear
11 20 Kyle Stokes Class A 0 0   -38L 64   1:44.966 79 1:53.675 18 Running
 
12 11 Jordan Ross Class B 0 0   -54L 48   1:44.572 78 1:50.703 12 Running
 
12   Leon Tander Class A 0 0   -48L 54   1:44.634 3 1:50.413 9 Running
 
13   Leigh Ellis Class B 0 0   -48L 54   1:45.090 6 1:52.521 13 Running
 
13 22 Michael Healey Class A 0 0   -54L 48   1:45.121 78 1:50.933 7 Running
 
14   Cameron Dance Class A 0 0   -67L 35   1:45.180 19 1:49.365 13 Running
 
14 40 Sam Sutton Class A 0 0   -35L 67   1:44.777 79 1:53.800 32 Running
One Performance Racing
15   Scott Cislowski Class A -411 0 -411 -55L 47   1:44.878 62 1:58.275 5 Running
 
15 6 Ethan B Warren Class A 0 0   -47L 55   1:44.598 73 1:46.491 22 Running
ASTRO Gaming Altus Esports
16 5 Brady Meyers Class B 0 0   -34L 68   1:44.491 62 1:54.584 25 Running
 
16   Joe Mugford Class B 0 0   -68L 34   1:44.468 3 1:48.129 5 Running
 
17 16 Chris Coxhead Class B 0 0   -35L 67 2 1:45.233 81 1:50.359 47 Running
Zuver Racing
17   Liam Wild Class A 0 0   -67L 35   1:45.983 31 1:54.157 16 Running
 
18 36 Martin Szilvassy Class A 0 0   -48L 54   1:45.449 6 1:52.530 9 Running
 
18   Anthony Winkelman Class A 0 0   -54L 48   1:45.073 62 1:51.840 22 Running
 
19   Jamie McKnight Class A -171 0 -171 -66L 36 4 1:45.241 30 2:01.830 1 Running
United Sim Sports
19 15 Cooper Webster Class A 0 0   -36L 66   1:44.425 68 1:46.507 9 Running
 
20   Brian Borg Class A 0 0   -62L 40   1:45.481 65 1:51.494 31 Running
 
20 41 Corey Preston Class B 0 0   -40L 62   1:45.034 80 1:51.141 22 Running
 
21 33 Bob King Class B 0 0   -50L 52   1:45.979 94 1:47.290 41 Running
SSR - Traxstar Race Wear - 2
21   Lachlan Smith Class A 0 0   -52L 50   1:45.892 63 1:56.873 19 Running
 
22   Emily Jones Class A -150 0 -150 -38L 64   1:45.169 80 1:54.535 24 Running
 
22 26 Kurt Stenberg Class A -410 0 -410 -64L 38   1:45.400 23 1:48.855 13 Running
 
23   Tom Curran2 Class A 0 0   -53L 49   1:45.550 46 1:57.440 38 Running
 
23 28 Kyle Janes Class A 0 0   -49L 53   1:45.922 90 1:47.191 40 Running
 
24 17 Brenton Hobson Class B -472 0 -472 -54L 48   1:44.977 78 1:51.130 26 Running
SSR - JK Signs Racing
24   Michael Schreyer Class A 0 0   -48L 54   1:45.174 45 1:49.554 4 Running
SSR - DGD Customs Racing
25 43 James Duckworth Class D 0 0   -68L 34   1:45.643 59 2:02.465 13 Running
Gone Rogue Motorsports Team #38
25 23 Dylan Shepherd Class B 0 0   -34L 68   1:44.805 62 1:47.341 41 Running
 
26   Stephen Clarke Class A 0 0   -68L 34   1:45.774 46 1:54.628 15 Running
 
26 31 Shaun Kelly Pro/WC 0 0   -35L 67   1:45.506 60 1:50.488 53 Running
 
27   Johnny Brandon Class A 0 0   -66L 36   1:45.321 63 1:52.708 9 Running
 
27 29 Michael Cracknell Class A 0 0   -37L 65   1:45.233 4 1:49.702 33 Running
 
28 19 Marie Hruschka Class A 0 0   -51L 51   1:45.968 87 1:47.764 24 Running
 
28   Benjamin J Smith Class A 0 0   -52L 50   1:45.953 28 1:56.979 36 Running
 
29 32 Josh Noack Class A 0 0   -50L 52   1:45.326 4 1:47.249 21 Running
 
29   Eric Thorpe Class A 0 0   -53L 49   1:46.182 45 1:57.753 17 Running
 
30 14 Reilly Blyth Pro/WC -496 0 -496 -35L 67   1:44.720 42 1:54.973 13 Running
Evolution Racing Team #067
30   Brenton O'Brien Class A 0 0   -68L 34   1:46.092 29 1:49.098 11 Running
Evolution Racing Team #26
31   Lewis Cugaly Class A 0 0   -67L 35   1:46.545 44 2:02.584 13 Running
 
31 13 Thomas Hinss Class A 0 0   -36L 66   1:44.820 87 1:47.096 18 Running
Rartoo Racing
32 34 Gene Fiddes Class B 0 0   -40L 62   1:45.381 84 1:47.863 13 Running
 
32   Christopher Kessey Class A 0 0   -63L 39   1:45.497 61 1:55.961 8 Running
Team Hyperdrive
33   Nick Haeusler Class B 0 0   -53L 49   1:46.748 60 1:55.674 34 Running
 
33 30 Greg Sharp Class A 0 0   -50L 52   1:45.664 81 1:47.870 14 Running
 
34   Scott Griffiths Class B 0 0   -68L 34   1:46.404 46 2:01.756 16 Running
 
34 25 Adam Whybourn Class B 0 0   -35L 67   1:45.610 4 1:48.211 17 Running
 
35   Scott Larnach Class A 0 0   -48L 54   1:45.046 83 1:48.325 9 Running
 
35 39 David J Lord Class B 0 0   -56L 46   1:45.292 43 2:00.628 25 Running
 
36   Thomas McMillan Class B 0 0   -67L 35   1:44.730 4 1:47.778 18 Running
 
36 3 Dayne Warren Class B 0 0   -56L 46   1:44.400 45 1:58.368 31 Running
Logitech G Altus Esports
37 38 Jeff Gauci Class B 0 0   -74L 28   1:47.076 15 1:49.716 10 Disconnected
 
37 44 Matt Muggleton Class A 0 0   -56L 46   1:46.056 30 1:56.984 20 Disconnected
 
38 18 Jackson Souslin Harlow Class D 0 0   -69L 33   1:45.691 63 2:04.686 33 Disconnected
 
38   Simon Pitt Class A 0 0   -68L 34   1:46.506 30 1:50.309 16 Disconnected
 
39 37 Craig Jones Class A 0 0   -76L 26   1:46.049 12 1:47.884 10 Disconnected
 
39   Chris Moretta Class A 0 0   -76L 26   1:46.692 51 1:55.943 8 Disconnected
 
40 27 Jason Bence Class A 0 0   -83L 19   1:45.202 23 1:46.709 2 Disconnected
 
40   Michael Hammond Class A 0 0   -75L 27   1:45.769 44 1:53.262 20 Disconnected
 
41 35 Alexander Bird Class A 0 0   -77L 25   1:45.847 19 1:46.963 19 Disconnected
 

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Reilly Blyth 180 Drop Round
104 Drop Round
212 Drop Round
Jake Burton 360 Drop Round
370 Drop Round
Scott Cislowski 189 Drop Round
222 Drop Round
Madison Down 360 Drop Round
240 Drop Round
378 Drop Round
Fawzan El-Nabi 270 Drop Round
300 Drop Round
Jarrad Filsell 330 Drop Round
366 Drop Round
408 Drop Round
Ethan Grigg-Gault 384 Drop Round
408 Drop Round
358 Drop Round
Brenton Hobson 202 Drop Round
270 Drop Round
Emily Jones 150 Drop Round
Jamie McKnight 171 Drop Round
Ross Rizzo 306 Drop Round
256 Drop Round
320 Drop Round
Kurt Stenberg 260 Drop Round
150 Drop Round
Michael Talijancich 264 Drop Round
264 Drop Round
164 Drop Round

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Evolution Racing Team #15
    Ian Ford
    Ethan Grigg-Gault
-1,150
0
-1,150
0
0
0
0
0
0
1,150
0
1,150
102
39
63
21
6
15
40
13
27
Burst Esport
    Griffin Gardiner
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
9
9
Pursuit Sim Racing 5
    David Kinmond
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
5
5
Pursuit Sim Racing 7
    Michael Talijancich
-692
-692
0
0
0
0
692
692
64
64
0
0
1
1
One Performance Racing
    Wayne C Bourke
    Sam Sutton
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
131
64
67
0
0
0
44
12
32
United Sim Sports 2
    Nick Cummings
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
37
37
0
0
7
7
SSR - Traxstar Race Wear
    Scott Nolan
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
38
38
0
0
14
14
Zuver Racing
    Brett Loxton
    Chris Coxhead
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
134
67
67
2
0
2
65
18
47
United Sim Sports
    Fawzan El-Nabi
    Jamie McKnight
-741
-570
-171
0
0
0
0
0
0
741
570
171
91
55
36
4
0
4
20
19
1
ASTRO Gaming Altus Esports
    Ethan B Warren
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
55
55
0
0
22
22
SSR - Traxstar Race Wear - 2
    Bob King
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
52
52
0
0
41
41
Logitech G Altus Esports
    Sam D Blacklock
    Dayne Warren
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
110
64
46
0
0
0
57
26
31
SSR - DGD Customs Racing
    Michael Schreyer
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
54
54
0
0
4
4
SSR - JK Signs Racing
    Brenton Hobson
-472
-472
0
0
0
0
472
472
48
48
0
0
26
26
Gone Rogue Motorsports Team #38
    James Duckworth
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
34
0
0
13
13
Evolution Racing Team #067
    Reilly Blyth
-496
-496
0
0
0
0
496
496
67
67
0
0
13
13
Evolution Racing Team #26
    Brenton O'Brien
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
34
0
0
11
11
Rartoo Racing
    Thomas Hinss
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
66
66
0
0
18
18
Team Hyperdrive
    Christopher Kessey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
39
39
0
0
8
8