Xtrememotorsports99.com
Ricmotech SportsCar Series
Ricmotech SportsCar Series Season 12
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Xtrememotorsports99.com
Ricmotech SportsCar Series
Ricmotech SportsCar Series Season 12

Autodromo Internazionale Enzo e Dino Ferrari Grand Prix

1h 1m · 31 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Mostly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 79% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Class
Fin
Class
St
Driver Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Inc Status Car Class
11 18 1 5 Mike Dam 35 35     -1L 30 4 Running
ST Class
1 1 1 1 Eero Nomm 35 35     - 31 1 Running
GS Class
12 14 2 1 John D. Allen 31 32 1 -2 -1L 30 24 Running
ST Class
2 6 2 6 Stephen Thomas2 33 32 1   -30.768 31 5 Running
GS Class
3 5 3 5 Sam Katakouzinos 31 30 1   -33.615 31 3 Running
GS Class
13 17 3 4 Jim List 30 30     -1L 30 14 Running
ST Class
14 20 4 7 Pasquale Iannucci 29 28 1   -1L 30 4 Running
ST Class
4 9 4 9 Russ Rudduck 28 28     -1:01.131 31 9 Running
GS Class
5 10 5 10 Michael Rudduck 26 26     -1:03.191 31 9 Running
GS Class
15 15 5 2 Travis Schwenke 26 26     -1L 30 13 Running
ST Class
16 25 6 11 Eric Violett 25 25     -1L 30 13 Running
ST Class
6 8 6 8 Leon Wright 25 25     -1:15.967 31 11 Running
GS Class
7 2 7 2 Dexter Castro 24 24     -1:20.108 31 17 Running
GS Class
18 23 7 9 Ryan G Walker 24 24     -1L 30 8 Running
ST Class
19 26 8 12 George Fike 23 23     -1L 30 14 Running
ST Class
8 7 8 7 Jeff Jacobs 23 23     -1:24.498 31 7 Running
GS Class
20 16 9 3 Robert R Hartley 22 22     -2L 29 4 Running
ST Class
9 4 9 4 Tyler Shifflett 22 22     -1:35.211 31 12 Running
GS Class
10 13 10 13 Jennifer McDonald 23 21 2   -1:58.411 31 6 Running
GS Class
21 27 10 13 Chris Thorman 22 21 1   -2L 29 22 Running
ST Class
17 22 11 14 Robert Brist 21 20 1   -1L 30 3 Running
GS Class
22 19 11 6 David Paton 20 20     -2L 29 18 Running
ST Class
29 3 12 3 Kevin C Ford 20 19 1   -9L 22 3 Running
GS Class
23 28 12 14 Derick Holland 19 19     -2L 29 10 Running
ST Class
24 24 13 10 Bobby Childs 19 18 1   -2L 29 24 Running
ST Class
30 11 13 11 Brandon Whitworth 18 18     -21L 10 7 Disconnected
GS Class
25 30 14 16 Michael Key 17 17     -2L 29 12 Running
ST Class
31 12 14 12 Reid Miller 17 17     -23L 8 7 Disconnected
GS Class
26 31 15 17 Patrick Prevenas 16 16     -3L 28 16 Running
ST Class
27 21 16 8 Jacob Beasley 15 15     -6L 25 11 Running
ST Class
28 29 17 15 Edgar Sanchinelli 14 14     -8L 23 22 Disconnected
ST Class

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John D. Allen 1 Qualified first in ST Class class
Robert Brist 1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Bobby Childs 1 Incident Penalty (18-22)
Kevin C Ford 1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Pasquale Iannucci 1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Sam Katakouzinos 1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Jennifer McDonald 1 Most positions gained (3) in GS Class class
1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Stephen Thomas2 1 Incident Bonus (0-6)
Chris Thorman 1 Most positions gained (6) in ST Class class

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
John D. Allen 2 Incident Penalty (23-27)

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Cryptogy Orange Racing
    Mike Dam
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
4
4
Team Buschfink Racing
    Eero Nomm
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
31
31
31
31
1
1
Defined Autoworks
    John D. Allen
31
31
32
32
1
1
2
2
30
30
0
0
24
24
Driftline Racing
    Stephen Thomas2
33
33
32
32
1
1
0
0
31
31
0
0
5
5
D2D eSports ST Gold
    Jim List
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
14
14
Team Buschfink Racing 2
    Sam Katakouzinos
31
31
30
30
1
1
0
0
31
31
0
0
3
3
Cryptogy Green Racing
    Pasquale Iannucci
29
29
28
28
1
1
0
0
30
30
0
0
4
4
Flying Tortoise Motorsports 1
    Russ Rudduck
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
9
9
Flying Tortoise Motorsports 2
    Michael Rudduck
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
9
9
Xite/Asbury Motorsports 1
    Travis Schwenke
26
26
26
26
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
13
13
1 Wild 1 Racing
    Leon Wright
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
11
11
D2D eSports ST Blue
    Eric Violett
25
25
25
25
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
13
13
49 Motorsports
    Dexter Castro
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
17
17
Youth Energy Racing
    Ryan G Walker
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
8
8
Asbury Motorsports 3
    George Fike
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
30
30
0
0
14
14
Street Survival
    Jeff Jacobs
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
7
7
Meh Motorsports
    Tyler Shifflett
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
31
31
0
0
12
12
Xite Energy iRacing
    Robert R Hartley
22
22
22
22
0
0
0
0
29
29
0
0
4
4
BTL Motorsports
    Jennifer McDonald
23
23
21
21
2
2
0
0
31
31
0
0
6
6
D2D eSports ST Purple
    Chris Thorman
22
22
21
21
1
1
0
0
29
29
0
0
22
22
D2D eSports ST Green
    David Paton
20
20
20
20
0
0
0
0
29
29
0
0
18
18
RFC Racing
    Robert Brist
21
21
20
20
1
1
0
0
30
30
0
0
3
3
Indy Autosport
    Derick Holland
19
19
19
19
0
0
0
0
29
29
0
0
10
10
Ricmotech Motorsports
    Kevin C Ford
20
20
19
19
1
1
0
0
22
22
0
0
3
3
D2D eSports ST Pink
    Bobby Childs
19
19
18
18
1
1
0
0
29
29
0
0
24
24
D2D eSports Silver
    Brandon Whitworth
18
18
18
18
0
0
0
0
10
10
0
0
7
7
Dirty Torque Racing
    Reid Miller
17
17
17
17
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
0
7
7
Fritosport Racing Blue
    Michael Key
17
17
17
17
0
0
0
0
29
29
0
0
12
12
Prevy Racing
    Patrick Prevenas
16
16
16
16
0
0
0
0
28
28
0
0
16
16
BeazNeez Racing
    Jacob Beasley
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
25
25
0
0
11
11
Fritosport Racing Yellow
    Edgar Sanchinelli
14
14
14
14
0
0
0
0
23
23
0
0
22
22