Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2019-1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2019-1
0h 53m · 75 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Shawn Butler Class A 35 30 5   - 75 57 38.511 2 43.034 0 Running
2 6 James Skelton Class A 29 29     -6.738 75   38.588 3 43.123 0 Running
3 4 DJ Anderson Class A 28 28     -7.222 75   38.628 3 43.130 0 Running
4 7 James Heater Class A 27 27     -7.867 75   38.534 3 43.139 2 Running
5 18 Tim Blum Class A 26 26     -8.428 75   38.564 32 43.146 4 Running
6 9 Richard Murdock Class A 25 25     -28.134 75   38.693 4 43.409 0 Running
7 2 Bobby Terrell Class A 24 24     -36.550 75   38.604 2 43.521 0 Running
8 5 Eric J Johnson Class A 24 23 1   -37.708 75 16 38.598 2 43.536 0 Running
9 10 Patrick Orr Class A 22 22     -57.064 75   38.713 3 43.794 0 Running
10 17 Maxime Theriault Class A 21 21     -1L 74   38.685 33 43.685 0 Running
11 11 Brandon J Minto Class A 20 20     -1L 74   38.899 11 43.688 2 Running
12 14 Andy Lee2 Class A 19 19     -1L 74   38.687 31 43.733 4 Running
13 12 Bruce Potter Class A 18 18     -1L 74   38.785 48 43.798 0 Running
14 22 Tony Strano Class B 17 17     -2L 73   39.165 12 44.522 0 Running
15 8 Taylor Butcher-Benjamin Class A 16 16     -2L 73   38.756 2 43.934 6 Running
16 20 Kevin J O'Brien Class A 15 15     -2L 73   39.074 14 43.348 2 Running
17 1 Ryan Oldani Class A 15 14 1   -3L 72 2 38.563 2 44.150 8 Running
18 13 Joshua Buckley Class A 13 13     -4L 71   38.589 31 43.344 0 Running
19 21 Brian Phillips3 Class A 12 12     -20L 55   38.915 2 46.055 6 Disqualified
20 23 Christopher Rothrock Class C 11 11     -21L 54   39.342 2 59.636 9 Running
21 16 Jack Ritchie Class A 10 10     -23L 52   38.760 2 45.279 6 Disconnected
22 15 Kyle Souza Class A 9 9     -60L 15   38.806 4 1:01.054 8 Disconnected
23 19 William Long Class A 8 8     -69L 6   38.945 4 40.885 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Shawn Butler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Eric J Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Oldani 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Lowline Racing
    James Heater
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
2
2
Need For Speed Motorsports
    Shawn Butler
    James Skelton
    DJ Anderson
    Joshua Buckley
105
35
29
28
13
100
30
29
28
13
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
296
75
75
75
71
57
57
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Full Throttle Racing
    Tim Blum
    Richard Murdock
    Ryan Oldani
66
26
25
15
65
26
25
14
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
222
75
75
72
2
0
0
2
12
4
0
8
Ferda Motorsports
    Brandon J Minto
20
20
20
20
0
0
0
0
74
74
0
0
2
2
Strano Brothers Racing
    Tony Strano
17
17
17
17
0
0
0
0
73
73
0
0
0
0
North Georgia Motorsports
    Brian Phillips3
12
12
12
12
0
0
0
0
55
55
0
0
6
6
Lauden Farms LLC Racing
    Christopher Rothrock
11
11
11
11
0
0
0
0
54
54
0
0
9
9
Souza Enterprises
    Kyle Souza
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
15
15
0
0
8
8