Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Series
2019A
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Series
2019A
1h 13m · 45 laps · 4 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 John Eckert Class A 45 40 5   - 45 38 1:29.035 36 1:38.443 2 Running
2 3 Jordan Erickson Class C 40 39 1   -6.984 45 2 1:28.678 13 1:38.598 8 Running
3 2 Julian Madore Class A 39 38 1   -9.585 45 4 1:29.283 3 1:38.656 1 Running
4 8 Stephen Taylor2 Class C 37 37     -10.142 45   1:29.183 11 1:38.669 4 Running
5 9 Aaron Bean Class A 36 36     -12.759 45   1:29.167 36 1:38.727 3 Running
6 6 Patrick Lindsey Class A 36 35 1   -20.606 45 1 1:29.370 37 1:38.901 6 Running
7 11 Brett Black Class B 34 34     -22.398 45   1:29.592 13 1:38.941 7 Running
8 13 Joseph Cervone Class A 33 33     -27.923 45   1:29.914 36 1:39.064 15 Running
9 23 Brandon Ward6 Class C 32 32     -29.316 45   1:28.958 11 1:39.094 10 Running
10 17 Mike Husby Class B 31 31     -35.643 45   1:30.368 26 1:39.235 19 Running
11 16 David Damboise Class A 30 30     -38.650 45   1:30.217 38 1:39.302 8 Running
12 4 Kyle Pokrefky Class B 29 29     -38.934 45   1:29.808 13 1:38.428 4 Running
13 10 Dylan Goodin Rookie 28 28     -53.055 45   1:30.188 39 1:39.622 14 Running
14 27 Cody Hammond Class B 27 27     -54.328 45   1:30.925 39 1:39.650 8 Running
15 15 Tyler Tucker Class A 26 26     -58.802 45   1:29.355 14 1:39.750 12 Running
16 14 James Gutta Class C 25 25     -1:06.757 45   1:29.480 11 1:39.927 19 Running
17 29 Davis Warren Class D 24 24     -1:19.920 45   1:31.522 30 1:40.219 9 Running
18 19 Phillip Clark Class C 23 23     -1:28.475 45   1:31.854 37 1:40.409 15 Running
19 20 Geoffrey Miller Class C 22 22     -1L 44   1:31.369 44 1:39.837 20 Running
20 26 Jeff Gross Class C 21 21     -1L 44   1:32.458 27 1:41.708 22 Running
21 25 Brody Iverson Rookie 20 20     -2L 43   1:32.655 36 1:44.121 19 Running
22 12 Tony Johns Class A 19 19     -10L 35   1:29.307 2 1:41.033 6 Disconnected
23 21 Steve Luvender Class D 18 18     -19L 26   1:35.191 11 1:51.119 13 Running
24 24 Anthony Hyatt Class D 17 17     -25L 20   1:35.038 5 2:54.314 69 Running
25 5 Nick Staller Class A 16 16     -26L 19   1:29.194 9 1:36.733 8 Disconnected
26 7 Andrew Hess Class B 15 15     -37L 8   1:30.850 3 1:31.851 1 Disconnected
27 22 John Long3 Rookie 14 14     -37L 8   1:30.834 4 1:34.332 1 Disconnected
28 18 Johnie Parham Class B 13 13     -39L 6   1:32.283 5 1:35.477 1 Disconnected
29 28 Cody McCorkle Class B 12 12     -44L 1   - - 1:47.293 5 Disconnected
    Caeton Bomersbach   7 7                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
John Eckert 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Jordan Erickson 1 Led one or more laps
Patrick Lindsey 1 Led one or more laps
Julian Madore 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties