New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Development Series
2019 GT3 Development Series Season 2
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Development Series
2019 GT3 Development Series Season 2

Charlotte Motor Speedway Roval

0h 45m · 36 laps · 5 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Clear · 22° C · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Qual
Time
1 4 Cameron Freeman Class C 72 2 74 - 36 19 1:12.667 9 1:16.236 8 Running
1:12.213
2 9 Jarod Steen Class A 65 2 67 -13.407 36 1 1:14.213 34 1:16.608 0 Running
1:13.0
3 8 Justin Cross Class D 60   60 -35.314 36   1:12.511 3 1:17.353 7 Running
1:12.917
4 5 Jack Widdas Class B 57 1 58 -20L 16 12 1:12.433 3 1:13.711 9 Disconnected
1:12.325
5 24 Bevan McGibbon Rookie 56 2 58 -26L 10   1:16.179 9 1:20.341 2 Disconnected
-
6 6 Dyson Freeman2 Class C 55   55 -28L 8   1:13.019 7 1:17.046 11 Disconnected
1:12.578
7 14 Cameron Dance Class A 54   54 -29L 7   1:12.364 2 1:15.280 8 Disconnected
-
8 26 Joel Mason Class D 53   53 -29L 7   1:21.434 2 1:26.285 5 Disconnected
-
9 13 Jake Moloney Class A 52 2 54 -30L 6 1 1:11.027 5 1:14.396 6 Disconnected
-
10 11 Sam Dunstall Class B 51   51 -30L 6   1:12.465 3 1:17.059 11 Disconnected
1:13.362
11 1 Jacob Browne Class A 50 2 52 -33L 3 3 1:11.057 2 1:12.625 2 Disconnected
1:10.735
12 2 Titus Hon Man Class B 49   49 -34L 2   1:11.766 2 1:15.113 2 Disconnected
1:11.526
13 12 Karl Hoffmans Class D 48   48 -35L 1   - - 1:26.341 6 Disconnected
1:13.799
14 3 Simon Chapman Class D 47   47 -35L 1   - - 1:43.364 4 Disconnected
1:12.077
15 7 Kaidon Brown Rookie 46   46 -35L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected
1:12.842
16 10 Nicholas Coote Class C 45   45 -36L 0   - - - 6 Disconnected
1:13.146
17 15 Nick Cummings Class A 44   44 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
18 16 Matt Mccutcheon Class D 43   43 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
19 17 Blair Walton2 Class A 42   42 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
20 18 Thomas Paul Class B 41   41 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
21 19 Peter Davison Class A 40   40 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
22 20 Peter Hunnibell Class D 39   39 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
23 21 Ben Morrison Class B 38   38 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
24 22 James Allan Class C 37   37 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
25 23 Harry Stewart Rookie 36   36 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-
26 25 Noah Page Rookie 35   35 -36L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
-

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jacob Browne 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Cameron Freeman 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Bevan McGibbon 2 Most positions gained (19)
Jake Moloney 1 Led one or more laps
1 Fastest race lap
Jarod Steen 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jack Widdas 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties