Lionheart Racing Series
Oval/ Road Championship Tracker
2019 Road L79
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Lionheart Racing Series
Oval/ Road Championship Tracker
2019 Road L79
1h 6m · 41 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 84° F · Humidity 35% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Ryan Otis Class A 62 60 2   - 41 21 1:34.982 29 1:37.569 2 Running
2 6 Joshua Gayman Class B 55 55     -54.932 41   1:36.118 37 1:38.908 4 Running
3 14 Travis Jegerlehner Class A 50 50     -57.716 41   1:36.986 12 1:38.976 5 Running
4 4 J.P. Windschitl Class B 47 47     -58.009 41   1:36.215 37 1:38.983 1 Running
5 7 Lionel Calisto Class A 45 45     -1:05.574 41   1:36.264 7 1:39.168 11 Running
6 10 Dustin Wardlow Class A 43 43     -1:09.098 41   1:36.470 40 1:39.254 3 Running
7 3 Sage Karam Class A 42 41 1   -1:15.031 41 10 1:35.840 4 1:38.580 2 Running
8 12 Chad Dalton Class A 39 39     -1:18.160 41   1:36.753 11 1:39.475 1 Running
9 13 David Clymer Class A 37 37     -1:25.099 41   1:36.573 14 1:39.644 5 Running
10 9 Finian Dcunha Class A 35 35     -1:26.839 41   1:36.578 16 1:39.686 10 Running
11 16 Taft Baldwin Class B 31 34   -3 -1:37.716 41   1:36.831 16 1:39.952 12 Running
12 22 Dean Moll Class A 33 33     -1L 40   1:37.635 17 1:40.068 6 Running
13 19 David Altman Class A 32 32     -1L 40   1:37.116 28 1:40.150 3 Running
14 17 Chris Lanini Class A 31 31     -1L 40   1:36.866 36 1:40.195 4 Running
15 23 Tyson Landis Class A 30 30     -1L 40   1:37.524 15 1:40.328 6 Running
16 18 Scott Holmes Class A 29 29     -1L 40   1:37.280 18 1:40.493 6 Running
17 5 James Paulson Class A 28 28     -1L 40   1:36.918 34 1:40.530 7 Running
18 15 Ryan Cornes Class B 27 27     -1L 40   1:37.421 35 1:40.622 3 Running
19 24 Jorge Anzaldo Class B 26 26     -1L 40   1:37.843 15 1:41.423 8 Running
20 21 Frank Bieser Class A 26 25 1   -1L 40   1:37.950 8 1:41.884 0 Running
21 28 Cody Eldred Class A 24 24     -2L 39   1:39.074 18 1:42.709 10 Running
22 26 Paul Jenkins Class A 23 23     -2L 39   1:39.462 5 1:42.711 9 Running
23 20 Eric Block Class A 22 22     -22L 19   1:37.732 15 1:41.103 2 Disconnected
24 1 Oisín Walsh Class A 23 21 2   -29L 12 10 1:35.199 3 1:37.501 2 Disconnected
25 25 Ron Hacker Class A 20 20     -33L 8   1:39.082 4 1:41.194 4 Disconnected
26 8 Aaron Morgan4 Class A 19 19     -37L 4   1:36.760 3 1:37.732 1 Disconnected
27 11 Marc L Cohn Class A 18 18     -40L 1   - - 2:43.240 5 Disconnected
28 27 Ken Hacker Rookie 17 17     -41L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Frank Bieser 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Sage Karam 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan Otis 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Oisín Walsh 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Taft Baldwin 3 12 incidents