SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
0h 44m · 45 laps · 4 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 3 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 48 43 5   - 45 18 37.232 13 59.534 0 Running 37.910 2.57 2008
2 7 Joshua Couture Class A 46 42 4   -0.072 45   37.398 22 59.535 0 Running 38.031 2.80 2163
3 11 Jason D Barnett Class B 41 41     -0.107 45   37.381 45 59.543 4 Running 38.062 3.44 2622
4 13 Michael Couture Class A 40 40     -0.144 45   37.353 22 59.537 8 Running 38.117 2.73 2106
5 8 Anthony Mince Class A 39 39     -0.282 45   37.309 13 59.540 4 Running 38.031 3.93 1285
6 29 Michael Siegle Class C 24 38 1 -15 -0.290 45   37.289 21 59.540 6 Running - 3.21 1580
7 9 Rodney German Class A 37 37     -0.420 45 9 37.348 41 58.856 8 Running 38.043 3.13 2534
8 5 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 36 36     -0.589 45   37.356 22 59.547 1 Running 38.001 2.34 1809
9 4 Herman Reynolds Class A 35 35     -0.693 45   37.099 41 59.549 5 Running 37.941 3.77 2312
10 19 Gene Mince Class A 34 34     -0.705 45 4 37.261 13 59.549 4 Running 38.324 2.26 1315
11 6 Harry Murchison Class B 33 33     -1.744 45   37.174 13 59.580 10 Running 38.004 2.78 1574
12 21 Dustin Bolin Class B 32 32     -1.762 45   37.406 5 59.522 7 Running 38.396 2.13 1509
13 1 Zac McDaniel Class A 31 31     -1.768 45 14 37.339 40 59.573 4 Running 37.823 4.60 2819
14 10 Scott Oleson Class A 30 30     -1.970 45   37.422 22 59.577 5 Running 38.048 3.37 2661
15 20 Tyler Sontag Class B 29 29     -2.257 45   37.412 21 59.583 10 Running 38.337 2.12 1107
16 17 Terry Barratt Class C 28 28     -2.465 45   37.267 21 59.588 12 Running 38.293 2.74 915
17 27 Darold Mathews Class A 27 27     -3.020 45   37.339 44 59.600 4 Running - 1.33 1845
18 15 Rob Anglin Class C 11 26   -15 -3.059 45   37.398 44 59.913 9 Running 38.183 2.25 1751
19 18 Matthew Beeman Class C 25 25     -3.664 45   37.210 44 59.615 8 Running 38.315 2.50 1091
20 2 Chloe Carr Class D 24 24     -1L 44   37.227 43 56.671 12 Running 37.886 3.51 2107
21 22 James Wilkins Class A 23 23     -23L 22   38.124 20 56.077 4 Disconnected 39.091 3.16 1129
22 26 Jorge Bustos Class C 22 22     -23L 22   37.420 5 56.143 8 Disconnected - 3.54 2418
23 12 Troy N Patterson Class A 21 21     -44L 1   - - - 0 Running 38.083 3.20 1216

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jonathan Bergeron2 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Race winner
Joshua Couture 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Michael Siegle 1 Most positions gained (23)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Rob Anglin 15 EOL
Michael Siegle 15 EOL