National Superspeedway Racing Association
NSRA Sunday Select
MENCS Season 2
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

National Superspeedway Racing Association
NSRA Sunday Select
MENCS Season 2
1h 32m · 83 laps · 8 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (28 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 11 Russell McCarron Class B 48 43 5   - 83 15 44.840 75 1:07.041 4 Running
2 36 Anthony Poston Class B 43 42 1   -0.045 83   44.858 75 1:06.198 14 Running
3 20 Mark Mann Class B 42 41 1   -0.799 83   44.837 75 1:07.291 20 Running
4 13 Jared Hagedorn Class A 41 40 1   -2.399 83   44.885 57 1:07.114 13 Running
5 8 Tim Williams Class A 40 39 1   -12.125 83   44.584 75 1:04.995 20 Running
6 6 Les Levy Class A 39 38 1   -16.526 83   44.745 75 1:07.240 19 Running
7 37 Russell Hancock Class C 38 37 1   -17.968 83   44.881 55 1:07.257 14 Running
8 28 Anthony English Class A 38 36 2   -18.027 83 1 44.607 23 1:07.091 14 Running
9 27 Donald L. Bennett Class A 36 35 1   -18.917 83   44.784 61 1:07.137 16 Running
10 26 David Gainforth Class B 35 34 1   -19.386 83   44.761 75 1:06.636 20 Running
11 33 Daniel Harrington Class B 34 33 1   -21.383 83   44.830 61 1:07.299 21 Running
12 5 Michael Whitaker Class A 33 32 1   -22.444 83   44.644 62 1:05.534 17 Running
13 18 Chris Akers Class A 32 31 1   -27.051 83   44.843 39 1:06.548 18 Running
14 23 Peter Baillie Class A 31 30 1   -30.298 83   44.791 62 1:07.037 24 Running
15 24 Daniel Holloway Class A 31 29 2   -32.861 83 25 44.947 15 1:07.039 14 Running
16 25 Matthew Grobelny Class A 29 28 1   -34.253 83   44.722 61 1:06.626 22 Running
17 12 David Anderson9 Class A 29 27 2   -36.561 83 10 44.842 75 1:07.114 8 Running
18 21 John Johnson14 Class A 27 26 1   -37.794 83   44.902 75 1:07.496 12 Running
19 17 Donald Stewart Class A 27 25 2   -40.147 83   44.510 59 1:07.525 14 Running
20 30 Gary Whitmer Jr Class A 25 24 1   -40.467 83   44.946 38 1:07.529 21 Running
21 10 David Overstreet Class A 24 23 1   -43.323 83   44.617 62 1:07.563 20 Running
22 7 JD Crow Class A 23 22 1   -43.752 83   44.748 68 1:05.819 16 Running
22 35 Stephen Herman Class A 24 21 3   -0.000 83 1 - - - 0 Running
23 2 Gabe Butler Class A 23 20 3   -1L 82 29 44.911 75 1:07.292 4 Running
24 31 Ben A. Pedersen Class A 19 19     -1L 82   44.840 75 1:07.154 17 Disconnected
25 15 Sean Wilder Class A 19 18 1   -1L 82   44.780 75 1:06.908 12 Running
26 4 Eric Lorey Class A 18 17 1   -1L 82   44.658 62 1:06.026 28 Running
27 3 Jimmy Crow Class A 17 16 1   -2L 81   44.519 57 1:05.880 12 Running
28 9 Brandon Herndon Class A 17 15 2   -3L 80 2 44.979 38 1:09.570 16 Running
29 14 Doug Ungari Class A 14 14     -6L 77   44.570 75 1:05.695 12 Disconnected
30 1 Jesse Unruh Class A 14 13 1   -6L 77   44.741 22 1:05.694 18 Running
31 22 Douglas R Johnson Class A 12 12     -6L 77   45.042 29 1:12.576 17 Running
32 32 Mitchell Wilkes Class A 11 11     -7L 76   44.939 23 1:13.548 13 Running
33 38 JR Johnson Class B 10 10     -10L 73   44.937 39 1:07.647 13 Running
34 19 Len McNeese Class A 10 9 1   -15L 68 1 44.733 62 1:04.764 22 Running
35 16 Roy Grande Class A 8 8     -18L 65   45.051 47 1:06.138 13 Disconnected
36 34 Jordan Wright Class B 7 7     -52L 31   44.837 14 1:04.630 16 Disconnected
37 29 Jason Allison Class A 6 6     -81L 2   - - 1:05.281 4 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chris Akers 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
David Anderson9 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Peter Baillie 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Donald L. Bennett 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
JD Crow 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Jimmy Crow 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Anthony English 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
David Gainforth 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Matthew Grobelny 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Jared Hagedorn 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Russell Hancock 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Daniel Harrington 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Stephen Herman 1 Led one or more laps
1 No incidents
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Brandon Herndon 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Daniel Holloway 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
John Johnson14 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Les Levy 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Mark Mann 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Russell McCarron 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps
Len McNeese 1 Led one or more laps
David Overstreet 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Anthony Poston 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Donald Stewart 1 Fastest race lap
1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Jesse Unruh 1 Pole position
Michael Whitaker 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Gary Whitmer Jr 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Sean Wilder 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)
Tim Williams 1 Finished race (at least 78 laps)

Driver Penalties

No penalties