Xtrememotorsports99.com
Xfinity Series
Season 13
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Xtrememotorsports99.com
Xfinity Series
Season 13

Pocono Raceway

2h 2m · 89 laps · 7 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (41 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
iRating SR Race
Pts
Pen
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team Club
1 21 John Sterling Class A 2869 3.55 45   3 48 89 12 2 52.528 1:22.767 0 Running 52.037   Mid-South
2 14 Michael R Mueller Class A 2962 4.23 42   1 43 89 16 2 52.096 1:22.769 1 Running 51.821   Florida
3 7 Alan J Elwood Class A 3883 2.15 41   2 43 89 29 2 51.886 1:22.772 4 Running 51.657   Ohio
4 1 Tyler Hallman Class A 2446 3.16 40 -1 1 40 89 23 2 51.908 1:22.776 10 Running 51.500   Pennsylvania
5 11 Mike Rominger Class A 2630 4.48 39 -1 1 39 89   2 52.160 1:22.777 6 Running 51.752   Indiana
6 25 Nolan Neaman Class B 1613 2.68 38   1 39 89   10 52.835 1:20.573 2 Running 52.428   Midwest
7 13 Brandon Fries Class B 2405 2.76 37 -1 1 37 89   19 52.769 1:22.787 8 Running 51.799   West
8 12 Chris Voyles Class A 1210 2.82 36   1 37 89   30 53.155 1:22.888 4 Running 51.799   Carolina
9 9 Justin Gann Class A 2627 2.14 35 -2 1 34 89   19 52.788 1:22.798 14 Running 51.710   Virginias
10 17 Dalton Cowden Class B 3179 3.88 34 -31 1 4 89   31 51.993 1:22.801 8 Running 51.949   Florida
11 18 Jerry Glenn Class A 2675 2.69 33   1 34 89   31 52.301 1:22.810 4 Running 52.016   Plains
12 15 Bryce Senesac Class A 4711 3.13 32   1 33 89   19 52.357 1:22.815 4 Running 51.847 Primetime Motorsports Indiana
13 16 Darryn Clement Class A 2516 2.71 31 -2 1 30 89   3 52.280 1:22.821 14 Running 51.923   Florida
14 5 Nick Hunt Class A 3134 2.95 30   1 31 89   2 52.024 1:22.829 4 Running 51.601   Texas
15 26 Gary May Class A 3020 3.25 29 -2 1 28 89   2 52.459 1:23.578 12 Running 52.495   Florida
16 10 Wally Tirheimer Class A 1753 2.29 28 -2 1 27 89   2 52.174 1:22.785 12 Running 51.712   California
17 29 Ed Morris Class A 3090 4.44 27 -1   26 89   2 52.309 1:22.858 8 Running -   Northwest
18 24 Joshua Gillen2 Class B 1569 2.65 26 -1 1 26 89   17 52.674 1:21.487 11 Running 52.293   Mid-South
19 28 Thom Emasie Class A 1546 3.79 0     0 89   32 52.947 1:18.993 4 Running 52.959   Carolina
20 22 Jason Eisenhauer Class B 1714 2.65 24 -2 1 23 83   19 52.547 1:19.158 12 Running 52.152   Pennsylvania
21 8 Adam Eisenhauer Class B 2658 2.16 23 -2 1 22 82   2 52.202 1:21.512 17 Disqualified 51.658   Pennsylvania
22 20 Tommy Haynes Class A 2952 3.28 22 -2 1 21 72   4 52.513 1:17.504 12 Disconnected 52.034   Virginias
23 4 Chuck Sweeting Class A 4837 4.99 21 -2 1 20 72 2 2 51.695 1:18.858 12 Disconnected 51.566   Florida
24 3 Michael Thwaits Class A 2423 2.29 20   1 21 68 5 2 51.872 1:15.171 2 Running 51.549 Primetime Motorsports Atlantic
25 6 David Elliott Class A 2418 4.90 19 -1 1 19 62   31 51.837 1:18.567 8 Disconnected 51.635   Virginias
26 27 Bobby Tinch Class A 2079 4.52 18   1 19 58   2 52.806 1:30.017 3 Running 52.697   Ohio
27 23 Richy Evans Class A 2696 3.55 17   1 18 49   18 52.716 1:14.337 4 Disconnected 52.243   Indiana
28 2 Blake Griffith Class A 2659 2.16 16 -1 1 16 40 2 2 51.873 1:13.155 8 Disconnected 51.548   Carolina
29 19 Judd Danielson Class A 2254 2.24 15   1 16 36   4 52.639 1:15.224 4 Running 52.018   Midwest
30 30 Will L Davis Class B 1662 2.50 14     14 20   3 52.475 1:06.970 4 Disconnected -   Georgia

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Darryn Clement 1 Qualifying
Dalton Cowden 1 Qualifying
Judd Danielson 1 Qualifying
Adam Eisenhauer 1 Qualifying
Jason Eisenhauer 1 Qualifying
David Elliott 1 Qualifying
Alan J Elwood 1 Led the most laps
1 Qualifying
Richy Evans 1 Qualifying
Brandon Fries 1 Qualifying
Justin Gann 1 Qualifying
Joshua Gillen2 1 Qualifying
Jerry Glenn 1 Qualifying
Blake Griffith 1 Qualifying
Tyler Hallman 1 Qualifying
Tommy Haynes 1 Qualifying
Nick Hunt 1 Qualifying
Gary May 1 Qualifying
Michael R Mueller 1 Qualifying
Nolan Neaman 1 Qualifying
Mike Rominger 1 Qualifying
Bryce Senesac 1 Qualifying
John Sterling 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Chuck Sweeting 1 Qualifying
Michael Thwaits 1 Qualifying
Bobby Tinch 1 Qualifying
Wally Tirheimer 1 Qualifying
Chris Voyles 1 Qualifying

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Darryn Clement 2 14 incidents
Dalton Cowden 1 8 incidents
20 Retaliation toward a driver
10 Probation
Adam Eisenhauer 2 17 incidents
Jason Eisenhauer 2 12 incidents
David Elliott 1 8 incidents
Brandon Fries 1 8 incidents
Justin Gann 2 14 incidents
Joshua Gillen2 1 11 incidents
Blake Griffith 1 8 incidents
Tyler Hallman 1 10 incidents
Tommy Haynes 2 12 incidents
Gary May 2 12 incidents
Ed Morris 1 8 incidents
Mike Rominger 1 6 incidents
Chuck Sweeting 2 12 incidents
Wally Tirheimer 2 12 incidents

Team Results

Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Primetime Motorsports
    Bryce Senesac
    Michael Thwaits
52
32
20
2
1
1
0
0
0
54
33
21