WINSTEL Cup Racing Series
WINSTEL Cup Series
Season 13
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

WINSTEL Cup Racing Series
WINSTEL Cup Series
Season 13
0h 43m · 28 laps · 5 Leaders · 6 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status SR iRating Qual
Time
1 6 Sean Peleg Class C 190 175 15   - 28 2 1:05.938 2 1:32.305 14 Running 1.52 1448 1:05.775
2 1 Parker Alexander Class B 175 170 5   -0.683 28 2 1:06.355 28 1:31.835 6 Running 2.42 1372 1:05.373
3 12 Connor Babel Class B 160 160     -1.616 28   1:06.174 4 1:32.362 7 Running 2.43 1385 1:06.170
4 8 Christian Budd Class D 155 155     -2.281 28   1:06.332 12 1:32.386 5 Running 2.36 1400 1:05.970
5 17 Trey Ryan Class A 150 150     -2.555 28   1:06.665 12 1:32.567 5 Running 2.72 1939 -
6 22 Phillip Snipes Class B 146 146     -5.157 28   1:07.111 4 1:32.489 10 Running 2.27 1397 -
7 2 Andrew Faryniarz Class A 147 142 5   -5.935 28 1 1:06.763 7 1:32.517 17 Running 4.99 2571 1:05.605
8 3 Tyler Head Class B 138 138     -10.899 28   1:06.507 3 1:30.829 17 Running 3.35 1725 1:05.707
9 4 Dylan Roberts Class A 144 134 10   -10.978 28 18 1:05.953 22 1:32.697 10 Running 3.20 3616 1:05.726
10 10 Brandon Howe Class A 130 130     -11.614 28   1:06.186 3 1:32.720 13 Running 1.32 2111 1:05.992
11 7 Brett Fausey Class A 127 127     -11.786 28   1:06.594 4 1:25.605 5 Running 2.46 1711 1:05.966
12 5 Aaron Smith II Class B 206 124 82   -12.661 28   1:06.713 4 1:32.757 14 Running 2.47 2138 1:05.748
13 20 Glenn Zautner Jr. Class C 121 121     -16.518 28   1:07.217 13 1:32.146 24 Running 3.50 1514 -
14 14 Spenser Madden Class B 118 118     -17.261 28   1:07.568 5 1:31.371 18 Running 3.95 1745 1:06.797
15 9 Gabriel Mauricio Class A 115 115     -19.546 28   1:06.917 5 1:32.859 12 Running 2.86 3132 1:05.991
16 21 Ken Huff Class B 112 112     -23.298 28   1:07.691 3 1:33.137 17 Running 4.55 1426 -
17 23 Aly Osman Class B 206 109 97   -28.644 28   1:07.750 10 1:33.327 20 Running 2.46 1300 -
18 18 Dylan C Jones Class A 106 106     -1L 27   1:06.514 6 1:29.186 17 Disqualified 3.22 1738 -
19 11 Nicholas Doucette Class B 165 165     -1.181 28   1:06.662 28 1:32.347 17 Running 3.66 1615 1:05.996
20 13 Brennan MaGee Class B 103 103     -1L 27   1:08.052 4 1:34.299 13 Running 1.52 1332 1:06.723
21 16 Jarrett Liebert Class B 105 100 5   -2L 26 5 1:05.514 10 1:34.241 11 Disconnected 3.46 2130 -
22 25 Bryce Robinson2 Class D 97 97     -4L 24   1:10.445 3 1:36.283 12 Running 2.48 1103 -
23 24 Brandon Cruz Monsivais Class C 94 94     -25L 3   1:59.840 3 1:59.840 4 Disconnected 2.47 1204 -
24 15 Graham A. Bowlin Class D 91 91     -26L 2   - - 1:13.719 8 Disconnected 3.63 3941 -

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Parker Alexander 5 Led one or more laps
Andrew Faryniarz 5 Led one or more laps
Jarrett Liebert 5 Led one or more laps
Aly Osman 97 Provi from Daytona
Sean Peleg 5 Led one or more laps
10 Race winner
Dylan Roberts 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Aaron Smith II 82 Provisional from Texas

Driver Penalties

No penalties