Area 51 Racing
Area 51 Racing Alf Cup Truck Series
Area 51 Racing Alf Cup Truck League Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Area 51 Racing
Area 51 Racing Alf Cup Truck Series
Area 51 Racing Alf Cup Truck League Season 1
1h 2m · 90 laps · 6 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (19 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Robert Richards2 Class C 44 40 4   - 90 2 30.201 72 41.871 12 Running
2 9 Gabe Butler Class A 41 39 2   -0.424 90 8 30.408 3 41.875 4 Running
3 14 Charles M Johnson Class A 40 38 2   -0.575 90   30.170 4 41.553 8 Running
4 4 Logan Helton Class C 38 37 1   -0.857 90   30.201 32 41.595 17 Running
5 11 Dillon Lemaster Class A 38 36 2   -1.050 90 20 30.064 72 41.882 10 Running
6 3 James Ledford Class A 36 35 1   -1.581 90   30.246 4 41.888 6 Running
7 5 John Stathakos Class A 37 34 3   -2.187 90 31 29.908 31 41.895 8 Running
8 10 Josh Culley Class A 34 33 1   -7.881 90   30.289 4 41.203 14 Running
9 1 Bud C Steele Class A 35 32 3   -25.044 90 27 30.067 31 41.758 18 Running
10 6 James Brooks12 Class A 32 31 1   -28.384 90   30.112 31 42.186 5 Running
11 13 Michael W Spell Class A 31 30 1   -44.030 90   30.193 4 40.872 9 Running
12 8 Ted Deckard Jr Class B 30 29 1   -1L 89   30.302 31 41.998 4 Running
13 7 Robert Thomas12 Class A 34 28 6   -1L 89   30.426 4 42.461 0 Running
14 12 Dwight Plesh Class A 29 27 2   -2L 88 2 30.441 5 40.227 8 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
James Brooks12 1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Josh Culley 1 Finished race
Ted Deckard Jr 1 Finished race
Logan Helton 1 Finished race
Charles M Johnson 1 Most positions gained (11)
1 Finished race
James Ledford 1 Finished race
Dillon Lemaster 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Dwight Plesh 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Robert Richards2 1 Led one or more laps
2 Race winner
1 Finished race
Michael W Spell 1 Finished race
John Stathakos 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Bud C Steele 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Robert Thomas12 1 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties