Area 51 Racing
AREA 51 CUP SERIES
Area 51 Racing Cup League Season 2
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Area 51 Racing
AREA 51 CUP SERIES
Area 51 Racing Cup League Season 2
1h 36m · 75 laps · 8 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (28 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 John Stathakos Class A 50 40 10   - 75 36 49.679 2 1:16.844 0 Running
2 17 Matt Quick Class A 46 39 7   -0.451 75 3 49.756 71 1:16.916 0 Running
3 20 Josh Culley Class A 40 38 2   -1.777 75   49.999 72 1:16.616 4 Running
4 16 Matthew Johnson18 Class C 38 37 1   -2.314 75   49.901 72 1:16.875 19 Running
5 5 Dude Conrad Class A 37 36 1   -2.372 75   49.707 2 1:16.948 10 Running
6 1 Raymond Ritenour II Class A 38 35 3   -2.451 75 2 49.782 2 1:15.940 12 Running
7 10 Charles M Johnson Class A 35 34 1   -2.573 75   50.177 72 1:16.187 10 Running
8 15 Bud C Steele Class A 34 33 1   -2.676 75   50.410 71 1:16.624 6 Running
9 9 James Ledford Class A 33 32 1   -3.165 75   49.905 33 1:16.886 4 Running
10 6 Gabe Butler Class A 33 31 2   -3.742 75 2 50.044 3 1:16.656 4 Running
11 7 Logan Helton Class C 32 30 2   -3.754 75 1 50.103 3 1:16.894 10 Running
12 21 Dillon Lemaster Class A 30 29 1   -4.555 75   49.896 32 1:16.904 8 Running
13 19 Ted Deckard Jr Class B 29 28 1   -9.288 75   50.364 71 1:16.968 12 Running
14 29 Michael W Spell Class A 28 27 1   -9.450 75   50.254 8 1:14.432 20 Running
15 24 Tim Rivers Class A 27 26 1   -13.659 75   50.562 73 1:14.727 12 Running
16 28 Dwight Plesh Class A 26 25 1   -13.945 75   50.334 72 1:13.973 2 Running
17 3 Jack Walls Class A 25 24 1   -18.000 75   50.009 2 1:16.545 8 Running
18 4 Larry Stubblefield Class A 25 23 2   -22.835 75 28 49.695 2 1:16.547 12 Running
19 23 Timothy T Wright Class A 23 22 1   -27.710 75   49.908 71 1:17.213 8 Running
20 26 Kyle Hess2 Class A 22 21 1   -30.731 75   50.262 72 1:17.253 8 Running
21 12 Robert Richards2 Class C 21 20 1   -1:03.807 75   49.894 71 1:17.695 11 Running
22 30 Paul Patterson2 Class A 20 19 1   -1L 74   50.605 70 1:15.673 12 Running
23 14 Jim Brooks Class A 20 18 2   -1L 74 2 50.596 25 1:15.937 18 Running
24 11 Eric Lorey Class A 18 17 1   -4L 71   50.085 32 1:14.959 14 Running
25 22 Ryan Peplinski Class B 17 16 1   -5L 70 1 49.904 32 1:19.728 6 Disconnected
26 27 Mike Mahoney Class A 15 15     -11L 64   50.850 23 1:17.799 0 Disconnected
27 8 Joshua Billiter Class A 14 14     -20L 55   50.363 3 1:12.347 6 Disconnected
28 18 Brian Coffman Class A 13 13     -21L 54   49.834 33 1:12.208 4 Disconnected
29 25 Jeremy Ogle Class A 12 12     -27L 48   50.097 32 1:08.872 10 Disconnected
30 13 David LeClair Class A 11 11     -29L 46   50.272 2 1:08.916 11 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jim Brooks 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Dude Conrad 1 Finished race
Josh Culley 1 Most positions gained (17)
1 Finished race
Ted Deckard Jr 1 Finished race
Logan Helton 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Kyle Hess2 1 Finished race
Charles M Johnson 1 Finished race
Matthew Johnson18 1 Finished race
James Ledford 1 Finished race
Dillon Lemaster 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race
Paul Patterson2 1 Finished race
Ryan Peplinski 1 Led one or more laps
Dwight Plesh 1 Finished race
Matt Quick 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Robert Richards2 1 Finished race
Raymond Ritenour II 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Tim Rivers 1 Finished race
Michael W Spell 1 Finished race
John Stathakos 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
2 Race winner
1 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Bud C Steele 1 Finished race
Larry Stubblefield 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Jack Walls 1 Finished race
Timothy T Wright 1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties