#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Grand National Series
Season 4 | iSCAR Peter Kenny Designs Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Grand National Series
Season 4 | iSCAR Peter Kenny Designs Series

Auto Club Speedway Oval Night

1h 16m · 75 laps · 7 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (27 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position, then Qualify Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Int SR iRating Qual
Time
Laps Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Laps
Led
Inc Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Car Team Club Pos Status
1 1 H Johnson Class A - 3.53 6034 39.580 75 39.659 19 1:00.928 35 4 43 6   49
Patriot Racing (BRIAN MULLIN) New England 1 Running
2 3 C Webster Class A -0.434 2.04 3738 39.637 75 39.609 2 1:00.933 33 0 42 2   44
  New York 1 Running
3 19 J Patterson Class A -0.791 3.03 3644 39.925 75 39.638 47 1:00.938   8 41     41
Nova SimRacing (JOSH PATTERSON) Pennsylvania 1 Running
4 9 A Johnson Class A -0.980 2.42 3545 39.704 75 39.836 2 1:00.941 1 4 40 1   41
  California 1 Running
5 6 J Hernandez Class A -1.307 4.99 3699 39.672 75 39.628 35 1:00.945   2 39     39
  Texas 1 Running
6 41 S Mcdonell Class A -1.654 4.39 1711 - 75 39.957 20 1:00.949 3 5 38 1   39
  Canada 1 Running
7 7 D Ault Class B -1.924 3.59 4851 39.679 75 39.638 3 59.949 1 16 37 1   38
  California 1 Running
8 32 K Hankins Class A -2.050 2.30 2655 - 75 39.969 35 1:00.718   4 36     36
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) West 1 Running
9 11 R Kendrick Class A -2.255 3.07 3785 39.756 75 39.683 35 1:00.958   3 35     35
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER) Mid-South 1 Running
10 15 D Smith Class A -2.387 2.40 3866 39.792 75 39.659 35 1:00.959   2 34     34
  Pennsylvania 1 Running
11 18 R Kwon Class A -2.497 2.67 3099 39.854 75 39.805 48 1:00.961 1 2 33 1   34
  Virginias 1 Running
12 30 J Silvia Class A -2.554 2.98 3487 - 75 39.719 47 1:00.961   4 32     32
  New England 1 Running
13 12 H Grindell Class A -2.586 2.50 2178 39.762 75 40.016 47 1:00.072   9 31     31
Team Kamikaze (Bvnditi) UK and I 1 Running
14 26 C Woody Class A -2.820 2.20 2076 40.735 75 39.878 47 1:00.965   5 30     30
  Ohio 1 Running
15 39 J courtney2 Class A -2.913 2.98 2030 - 75 40.067 4 1:00.966   4 29     29
  Canada 1 Running
16 2 C Bonser Class A -2.995 2.65 3266 39.626 75 39.702 2 58.970   16 28     28
  Michigan 1 Running
17 16 J Jungemann Class B -3.205 1.59 2169 39.841 75 40.197 3 1:00.970   16 27     27
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) Plains 1 Running
18 8 A Mulrooney Jr Class A -3.561 4.86 5833 39.689 75 39.822 20 1:00.975   12 26     26
  Ohio 1 Running
19 4 N Miller Class A -4.017 2.00 3748 39.658 75 39.764 3 1:00.781   10 25     25
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Texas 1 Running
20 35 N Allison Class B -6.398 3.53 2541 - 75 40.151 5 1:01.013   16 24     24
  Indiana 1 Running
21 5 A Ramos2 Class A -9.003 3.10 2077 39.670 75 39.673 4 1:01.048   10 23     23
  New Jersey 1 Running
22 17 B Warwas Class A -1L 4.49 2417 39.853 74 39.861 19 1:01.423 1 0 22 2   24
Iron Rock Motorsports (CADE MCKEE) Texas 1 Running
23 24 P Granata Class A -1L 3.02 2027 40.301 74 40.094 21 1:01.814   8 21     21
Nova SimRacing (JOSH PATTERSON) New York 1 Running
24 40 M DiMaggio Class A -1L 2.29 1837 - 74 39.966 47 1:01.052   14 20     20
  New Jersey 1 Running
25 34 W Schmitt Class A -1L 3.38 2550 - 74 39.836 2 1:00.711   10 19     19
  California 1 Running
26 21 C Mckee Class A -1L 2.48 2414 39.995 74 39.861 19 1:02.197   18 18     18
Iron Rock Motorsports (CADE MCKEE) Texas 1 Running
27 10 C Weil Class A -2L 4.26 4063 39.719 73 39.791 2 59.059   8 17     17
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Canada 1 Running
28 28 D Faulkingham Class A -2L 4.44 6239 - 73 39.725 19 1:02.799   5 16     16
  New England 1 Running
29 20 P Kenny Class D -3L 3.28 1924 39.979 72 39.848 3 1:03.004   13 15     15
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK) New Jersey 1 Running
30 37 J Burgy Class B -3L 2.70 2083 - 72 40.330 19 59.260   15 14     14
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS) Pennsylvania 1 Running
31 23 C Harts Class B -6L 2.92 2198 40.151 69 39.901 3 59.635   20 13     13
  Carolina 1 Running
32 13 G Trexler Class B -7L 3.34 2108 39.781 68 39.742 19 59.789   0 12     12
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER) Carolina 1 Disconnected
33 43 G Hess Class B -7L 2.36 1568 - 68 40.134 3 1:07.382   13 11     11
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS) Atlantic 1 Running
34 14 K Jones Class A -13L 3.48 3989 39.783 62 39.795 19 59.911   16 10     10
  Pennsylvania 1 Disconnected
35 31 Z Corbett Class A -18L 3.38 3110 - 57 39.837 35 1:05.191   4 9     9
Where Ya At Racing (ZACH CORBETT) New Jersey 1 Running
36 25 J Menchu Class A -31L 2.05 2273 40.468 44 39.871 19 1:44.878   4 8     8
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK) California 1 Running
37 27 A Saunders Class B -32L 3.85 3021 41.501 43 39.932 19 1:01.786   12 7     7
  Texas 1 Disconnected
38 29 D Howe Class B -37L 2.47 3862 - 38 39.662 3 1:23.799   7 6     6
  New England 1 Disconnected
39 22 E Stamp Class A -40L 4.23 2870 40.074 35 39.941 3 58.224   4 5     5
  Ohio 1 Disconnected
40 42 D Dadgar Class A -40L 2.67 1589 - 35 40.304 20 58.287   10 4     4
408 Racing (DARIUS REZA DADGAR) California 1 Disconnected
41 36 C Drake Class A -51L 1.47 2472 - 24 40.100 4 57.037   4 3     3
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER) Midwest 1 Disconnected
42 33 T Shuttlesworth Class A -75L 2.22 2632 - 0 - - -   0 2     2
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM) Pennsylvania 1 Disconnected
43 38 A McDowell Class B -75L 2.12 2063 - 0 - - -   0 1     1
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN) Mid-South 1 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
D Ault 1 Led one or more laps
A Johnson 1 Led one or more laps
H Johnson 3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
R Kwon 1 Led one or more laps
S Mcdonell 1 Led one or more laps
B Warwas 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
C Webster 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Patriot Racing (BRIAN MULLIN)
    H Johnson
49
49
43
43
6
6
0
0
75
75
35
35
4
4
Nova SimRacing (JOSH PATTERSON)
    J Patterson
41
41
41
41
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
8
8
SPM Racing (DEWEY SCHRAMM)
    K Hankins
36
36
36
36
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
4
4
BDD Racing Team (ERICK HEETER)
    R Kendrick
35
35
35
35
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
3
3
Team Kamikaze (Bvnditi)
    H Grindell
31
31
31
31
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
9
9
TrexCo Simsport (GREYSON TREXLER)
    J Jungemann
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
16
16
Iron Rock Motorsports (CADE MCKEE)
    B Warwas
24
24
22
22
2
2
0
0
74
74
1
1
0
0
Supreme Motorsports (MAX YUREK)
    P Kenny
15
15
15
15
0
0
0
0
72
72
0
0
13
13
Weeb Squad & Friends (GARRETT HESS)
    J Burgy
14
14
14
14
0
0
0
0
72
72
0
0
15
15
Where Ya At Racing (ZACH CORBETT)
    Z Corbett
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
57
57
0
0
4
4
408 Racing (DARIUS REZA DADGAR)
    D Dadgar
4
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
10
10
Basen Racen (DYLAN BASEN)
    A McDowell
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0