National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
1h 39m · 50 laps · 2 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 71% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Blake Moseley Class C -183 185 32 -400 - 50 40 1:54.749 2 1:59.096 8 Running
2 2 J. Mitchell Adams Class A 172 170 2   -25.016 50 10 1:54.434 32 1:59.266 7 Running
3 8 Ryan Steenbakkers Class C 165 165     -1:10.978 50   1:55.612 42 2:00.515 7 Running
4 6 Matt Cherry Class D 160 160     -1:28.937 50   1:56.244 23 2:00.875 12 Running
5 5 Paul Billsen Class C 155 155     -1:42.523 50   1:55.438 21 2:01.146 11 Running
6 10 Ronald Surline Class D 151 151     -1L 49   1:56.477 43 2:01.789 2 Running
7 19 Eric Barile Rookie 147 147     -2L 48   1:57.778 24 2:04.237 11 Running
8 23 Nick L. Gray Rookie 148 143 5   -2L 48   1:57.136 33 2:04.466 20 Running
9 20 Jerry Bulman Class D 139 139     -2L 48   1:58.479 31 2:04.475 7 Running
10 18 Christopher Darling Rookie 135 135     -2L 48   1:57.494 25 2:04.374 10 Running
11 21 Doug Neal Class D 131 131     -2L 48   1:59.184 39 2:05.356 1 Running
12 13 Michael Mooney Class A 127 127     -2L 48   1:57.800 20 2:06.288 21 Running
13 24 Chris R Cox Class C 124 124     -4L 46   1:58.876 14 2:04.885 9 Running
14 12 Jeffrey Johnson Jr Rookie 121 121     -4L 46   1:59.329 39 2:06.349 11 Running
15 9 Adam Liechty Rookie 118 118     -5L 45   1:57.169 20 2:04.588 10 Disconnected
16 26 Travis White3 Class C 115 115     -5L 45   1:59.042 39 2:12.269 29 Running
17 11 Paul Allen4 Rookie 112 112     -8L 42   1:57.169 33 2:05.715 16 Running
18 7 Jonathan Nichols2 Class C 109 109     -21L 29   1:55.706 23 2:00.359 11 Disconnected
19 22 David Visser2 Class D 106 106     -30L 20   2:03.302 6 2:50.885 12 Running
20 15 Gerald Baker III Rookie 103 103     -32L 18   2:03.057 6 2:25.707 10 Disconnected
21 17 Cory Stansell Rookie 100 100     -34L 16   2:02.224 7 2:13.196 9 Running
22 16 Nathan Mowrer Rookie 97 97     -38L 12   1:58.117 2 2:03.553 6 Disconnected
23 3 William Roberts Jr Class A 94 94     -43L 7   1:55.217 2 1:56.778 2 Disconnected
24 14 Monty Glover Rookie 91 91     -47L 3   2:01.626 2 2:04.923 3 Disconnected
25 27 John Cannizzaro Rookie 88 88     -47L 3   - - 2:28.161 9 Disconnected
26 28 Eric Spencer Class B 85 85     -49L 1   - - 2:19.583 5 Disconnected
27 4 Tom Wetmore Class C 82 82     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
28 25 Bruce Wright III Class D 79 79     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Zack Howell4   76 76                   Provisional
    Aaron Mack   76 76                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
J. Mitchell Adams 2 Led one or more laps
Nick L. Gray 5 Most positions gained (15)
Blake Moseley 5 Pole position
2 Led one or more laps
10 Led the most laps
15 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Blake Moseley 400 Ineligible For Chase