Outsiders Racing League
Outsider Cup Series
Outsiders 2020
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Outsiders Racing League
Outsider Cup Series
Outsiders 2020
0h 50m · 35 laps · 2 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 72° F · Humidity 65% · Fog 0% · Wind W @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Zach Carr Class A 47 40 7   - 35 32 1:24.129 2 1:26.377 0 Running
2 2 Tom O'Gorman Class B 40 39 1   -27.147 35 3 1:24.818 22 1:27.177 6 Running
3 4 Yousuf Ghaly Class B 38 38     -34.510 35   1:24.432 19 1:27.387 6 Running
4 3 Joshua Banks Class B 37 37     -37.932 35   1:24.665 3 1:27.525 10 Running
5 7 Adam Cabot Class B 36 36     -44.061 35   1:25.218 5 1:27.660 0 Running
6 6 Alex W Bell Class B 35 35     -44.526 35   1:24.652 2 1:27.673 3 Running
7 10 Bryce Kalusa Class A 34 34     -45.138 35   1:24.885 2 1:27.691 1 Running
8 8 Bailey Turner Rookie 33 33     -57.745 35   1:24.897 2 1:28.051 9 Running
9 13 Angelo Hronis Class D 32 32     -1:05.499 35   1:26.015 22 1:28.272 6 Running
10 9 AJ Stravato2 Class B 31 31     -1:08.224 35   1:24.922 3 1:28.350 2 Running
11 25 Martin Sprau Class B 30 30     -1:08.887 35   1:25.494 20 1:28.369 3 Running
12 19 Jeff J. Wright Class C 29 29     -1:23.768 35   1:25.824 24 1:28.794 13 Running
13 12 Stephen Peplinski Class C 28 28     -1:27.714 35   1:25.502 3 1:28.907 9 Running
14 11 Jeremy E Miller Class D 27 27     -1:30.613 35   1:25.336 20 1:28.990 12 Running
15 15 Jacob Plank Class C 26 26     -1:36.676 35   1:25.647 20 1:29.163 10 Running
16 14 Brian Chambliss Class D 25 25     -1:40.269 35   1:25.759 19 1:29.266 4 Running
17 18 Casey Lakatos Rookie 24 24     -1L 34   1:25.912 20 1:29.010 9 Running
18 5 Brandon Bowers Class D 23 23     -1L 34   1:25.296 20 1:29.230 11 Running
19 16 Clifton Cockrell Class A 22 22     -1L 34   1:26.073 4 1:29.241 7 Running
20 21 Elliott Butler Class C 21 21     -1L 34   1:26.268 6 1:29.400 3 Running
21 24 Jesse Pierce Class A 20 20     -1L 34   1:25.489 2 1:29.411 9 Running
22 22 Brandon Gagnon Class D 19 19     -1L 34   1:26.384 20 1:30.753 4 Running
23 26 Tim Downey Class B 18 18     -1L 34   1:27.099 5 1:31.245 8 Running
24 17 Michael Sturgill Class C 17 17     -1L 34   1:26.846 4 1:31.326 12 Running
25 23 Ryan Lange2 Class B 16 16     -1L 34   1:27.238 20 1:31.390 8 Running
26 27 Eddy Trejo Class C 15 15     -19L 16   1:30.021 9 3:09.675 10 Running
27 20 Caleb Weekley Class B 14 14     -22L 13   1:27.784 5 1:32.150 14 Disconnected
28 28 David Mott Jr. Class C 13 13     -27L 8   1:27.826 4 1:32.540 3 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Zach Carr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 halfway leader
Tom O'Gorman 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties