National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
1h 6m · 50 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Overcast · 72° F · Humidity 62% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @3 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 J. Mitchell Adams Class A 217 185 32   - 50 50 1:16.262 3 1:19.774 0 Running
2 2 Paul Billsen Class B 170 170     -43.123 50   1:17.426 2 1:20.636 0 Running
3 5 Jonathan Nichols2 Class C 165 165     -1:09.493 50   1:17.548 21 1:21.290 10 Running
4 3 Christopher Darling Rookie 160 160     -1:21.079 50   1:18.015 3 1:21.482 6 Running
5 4 Nathan Mowrer Rookie 155 155     -1L 49   1:17.885 2 1:21.598 3 Running
6 17 Nick L. Gray Class D 151 151     -1L 49   1:17.474 37 1:22.447 6 Running
7 22 Doug Neal Class D 157 147 10   -2L 48   1:19.386 19 1:23.203 2 Running
8 29 Michael Mooney Class A 148 143 5   -2L 48   1:18.199 36 1:22.021 3 Running
9 10 Jacob Shoffitt2 Rookie 139 139     -2L 48   1:19.710 35 1:23.974 7 Running
10 19 Jeff Wyatt Class C 145 135 10   -4L 46   1:20.521 34 1:27.421 15 Running
11 21 Zack Howell4 Class D 141 131 10   -4L 46   1:21.701 20 1:26.004 3 Running
12 24 Doug Milliner Class D 127 127     -8L 42   1:22.197 4 1:30.010 20 Running
13 30 Travis White3 Class C 124 124     -9L 41   1:20.087 29 1:28.100 13 Running
14 15 Monty Glover Rookie 121 121     -9L 41   1:21.310 7 1:39.776 15 Running
15 12 Trevor Shaw Class B 118 118     -11L 39   1:22.195 7 1:46.455 52 Running
16 23 Mackenzie Johnson Class C 125 115 10   -12L 38   1:19.950 20 1:24.351 3 Running
17 9 Brett Acord Class A 112 112     -12L 38   1:18.846 5 1:41.312 6 Running
18 27 David Visser2 Class C 109 109     -18L 32   1:28.230 13 1:35.595 21 Running
19 6 Matt Cherry Class D 106 106     -20L 30   1:19.239 19 1:23.739 13 Disconnected
20 8 Barry Knapp2 Rookie 103 103     -22L 28   1:21.240 18 1:29.387 9 Disconnected
21 13 Aaron Mack Class D 100 100     -22L 28   1:18.894 3 1:25.520 8 Running
22 16 Paul Allen4 Rookie 97 97     -22L 28   1:22.956 9 1:42.965 20 Running
23 11 Ben Adams Rookie 94 94     -26L 24   1:21.080 23 1:26.847 10 Running
24 14 Michael Meek Rookie 91 91     -28L 22   1:18.558 22 1:25.492 3 Disconnected
25 31 Bruce Wright III Class D 88 88     -44L 6   1:26.222 6 1:36.297 5 Disconnected
26 7 Blake Moseley Class C 85 85     -46L 4   1:17.620 3 1:23.549 3 Disconnected
27 26 Randy Rockwell Class D 82 82     -46L 4   - - 1:42.991 6 Disconnected
28 28 Ben Mashburn Class D 79 79     -48L 2   1:43.266 2 1:43.266 2 Disconnected
29 18 Jeremy Brotzman Rookie 76 76     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
30 20 Josh Mayeu Rookie 73 73     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
J. Mitchell Adams 15 Race winner
10 Led the most laps
2 Led one or more laps
5 Pole position
Zack Howell4 10 FB Page Review Bonus
Mackenzie Johnson 10 FB Page Review Bonus
Michael Mooney 5 Most positions gained (21)
Doug Neal 10 FB Page Review Bonus
Jeff Wyatt 10 FB Page Review Bonus

Driver Penalties

No penalties