Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 19
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 19

Nürburgring Grand-Prix-Strecke Grand Prix

0h 35m · 18 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 64° F · Humidity 53% · Fog 0% · Wind W @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Luiz Paulo Gallon Class A 65 60 5   - 18 18 1:56.454 6 1:58.379 8 Running
2 1 Wayne G Hewitt Class A 64 59 5   -14.241 18   1:56.674 2 1:59.338 7 Running
3 6 Paul Mansell Class A 58 58     -26.636 18   1:57.214 4 1:59.859 5 Running
4 8 Adam Funslow Class A 57 57     -26.845 18   1:57.526 5 1:59.870 3 Running
5 9 Richard Brookfield Class B 56 56     -34.423 18   1:58.058 4 2:00.291 5 Running
6 11 Martin Szilvassy Class A 55 55     -37.578 18   1:57.557 18 2:00.466 6 Running
7 5 Anthony Winkelman Class A 54 54     -45.455 18   1:56.834 4 2:00.904 15 Running
8 18 Trent Thomas Class A 53 53     -45.936 18   1:58.121 12 2:00.930 9 Running
9 14 Maverick Benson Class B 52 52     -52.317 18   1:58.603 8 2:01.285 0 Running
10 23 Aaron Ivers Class C 51 51     -54.032 18   1:58.145 8 2:01.640 9 Running
11 16 Ryan D Burrows Class A 50 50     -54.504 18   1:58.322 11 2:01.406 11 Running
12 7 Kristopher Hen Class A 49 49     -58.018 18   1:57.698 5 2:01.602 8 Running
13 15 Ian Bevan Class A 48 48     -58.606 18   1:57.238 16 2:01.634 7 Running
14 24 Phillip Rowden Class B 47 47     -1:06.514 18   1:58.408 7 2:02.073 9 Running
15 4 David Baz Class A 46 46     -1:08.680 18   1:57.192 6 2:02.500 16 Running
16 12 Neil deBruyn Class A 45 45     -1:10.276 18   1:58.757 3 2:02.284 8 Running
17 22 Brock Cremer Class B 44 44     -1:11.014 18   1:58.835 12 2:02.323 13 Running
18 17 Wayne Stroh Class A 43 43     -1:11.428 18   1:58.391 16 2:02.347 8 Running
19 25 Ben Hoare Class D 42 42     -1:22.155 18   1:59.894 4 2:02.942 1 Running
20 38 Evan Coleman Class C 41 41     -1:30.506 18   1:59.208 10 2:03.405 9 Running
21 30 Gareth Lavelle Class B 40 40     -1:31.458 18   1:59.301 11 2:03.459 11 Running
22 27 Patrick J Panton Class A 39 39     -1:36.096 18   1:59.502 12 2:03.717 6 Running
23 10 Brenton West Class A 38 38     -1:40.209 18   1:58.180 15 2:04.047 2 Running
24 26 Mitchell Taylor Class A 37 37     -1:44.973 18   1:59.483 10 2:04.210 16 Running
25 20 Stephen Apps Class B 36 36     -1:48.295 18   1:58.543 5 2:02.524 6 Running
26 37 Steven Burgess Class A 35 35     -1:55.926 18   1:58.951 17 2:04.818 11 Running
27 28 Oliver Fullerton Class B 34 34     -1L 17   1:59.569 10 2:05.766 9 Running
28 39 Mike Georgiou Class A 33 33     -1L 17   2:01.045 11 2:05.682 9 Running
29 33 Neal Krempin Class B 32 32     -1L 17   2:01.083 11 2:05.867 13 Running
30 32 Steven Kaissidis Class C 31 31     -1L 17   1:59.954 4 2:06.330 9 Running
31 41 Shaun Read Class B 30 30     -1L 17   1:59.292 14 2:06.663 6 Running
32 19 Bobby Jovanovich Class B 29 29     -1L 17   1:58.782 6 2:07.885 21 Running
33 35 Leigh Williamson Class C 28 28     -1L 17   2:01.546 10 2:08.304 8 Running
34 3 Jon Piesnik Class A 27 27     -1L 17   1:57.066 11 2:01.503 17 Running
35 36 Daniel Joosten Class D 26 26     -1L 17   2:02.907 6 2:10.421 23 Running
36 40 Paul Jackson8 Class A 25 25     -1L 17   2:05.023 13 2:10.547 6 Running
37 13 Simon Larter Class A 24 24     -2L 16   1:58.361 7 2:15.357 9 Running
38 34 Tony Scott2 Class B 23 23     -3L 15   2:01.473 3 2:16.626 17 Running
39 31 Jorgen Smith Class A 22 22     -5L 13   2:01.236 9 2:19.513 9 Running
40 21 Arturo Baz Class A 0 0     -12L 6   1:58.485 4 2:01.605 6 Disconnected
41 29 James Close Class C 0 0     -13L 5   - - 2:11.358 3 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Luiz Paulo Gallon 5 Fastest race lap
Wayne G Hewitt 5 Pole position

Driver Penalties

No penalties