Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2020 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2020 Season
1h 14m · 80 laps · 7 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Kevin Troczynski Class A 48 43 5   - 80 38 51.489 2 55.532 0 Running
2 1 Topper Dugas Class A 44 42 2   -4.849 80 6 51.678 2 55.593 5 Running
3 5 Greg Elliott Class A 42 41 1   -8.477 80 26 51.470 2 55.638 2 Running
4 14 Chris Ostrander Class A 40 40     -9.124 80   51.876 30 55.646 0 Running
5 2 Shane Nicewonger Class A 40 39 1   -18.031 80 1 51.588 2 55.757 1 Running
6 10 Kennan Miller Class A 39 38 1   -35.799 80 1 51.598 41 55.979 6 Running
7 6 Rodney Matney2 Class A 38 37 1   -42.334 80 4 51.777 63 56.061 2 Running
8 7 Ivan Ramirez Class A 36 36     -43.977 80   51.926 62 56.082 2 Running
9 13 Brian Bussard Class C 35 35     -1L 79   52.381 27 56.272 0 Running
10 8 Adam Boughton Class A 34 34     -1L 79   52.918 61 56.656 2 Running
11 11 Marty Vrana Class A 33 33     -1L 79   52.078 3 56.876 8 Running
12 18 Aaron Spear Class B 32 32     -2L 78   52.000 30 56.770 6 Running
13 20 Reno Sims2 Class B 31 31     -2L 78   52.273 62 56.799 3 Running
14 17 Fred Grippi Class B 30 30     -2L 78   52.114 62 56.848 3 Running
15 9 Bryan Fowler Class A 29 29     -3L 77   51.846 3 57.750 6 Running
16 4 Andrew Fessenden Class A 29 28 1   -13L 67 4 51.661 2 55.937 4 Running
17 12 Shawn Geroux Class A 27 27     -18L 62   53.139 26 57.843 8 Disconnected
18 19 Mason Rogers Class A 26 26     -23L 57   52.882 2 1:00.548 2 Disconnected
19 15 Thomas Conheady Class A 25 25     -80L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
20 16 Jeff Sultze Class A 24 24     -80L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Topper Dugas 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Andrew Fessenden 1 Led one or more laps
Rodney Matney2 1 Led one or more laps
Kennan Miller 1 Led one or more laps
Shane Nicewonger 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties