New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Development Series
2019 GT3 Development Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

New Zealand Sim Racing
NZSR Road Development Series
2019 GT3 Development Series

Mount Panorama Circuit

0h 45m · 22 laps · 2 Leaders · 1 Lead Change · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Overcast · 22° C · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Qual
Time
1 3 Darryn Lobb Class A 72 2 74 - 22 10 2:01.744 19 2:03.724 0 Running
2:01.914
2 1 Greg Bourke Class A 65 4 69 -18.222 22 12 2:01.708 15 2:04.553 1 Running
2:01.572
3 10 Rob Boaden Class A 60   60 -45.419 22   2:03.123 7 2:05.789 6 Running
2:03.100
4 34 Chris Ueding Class A 57 3 60 -1:36.849 22   2:04.293 17 2:08.126 0 Running
-
5 9 Jack Widdas Class B 56   56 -1:50.819 22   2:03.516 6 2:08.762 8 Running
2:03.014
6 22 Jarod Steen Class A 55   55 -1L 21   2:06.048 10 2:11.241 4 Running
2:04.959
7 18 Dyson Freeman2 Class C 54   54 -1L 21   2:04.945 10 2:09.479 8 Running
2:04.136
8 24 Scott Wilkins Rookie 53   53 -2L 20   2:08.265 7 2:16.710 9 Running
2:06.702
9 12 Cameron Freeman Class C 52   52 -2L 20   2:03.210 5 2:05.745 4 Running
2:03.452
10 26 Mark Houghton Rookie 51   51 -2L 20   2:09.648 17 2:21.932 16 Running
2:09.802
11 7 John Midgley Rookie 50   50 -4L 18   2:03.063 14 2:06.086 8 Disconnected
2:02.864
12 21 Callen Arthur Class C 49   49 -8L 14   2:06.573 13 3:27.798 8 Running
2:04.834
13 36 Shaun Hosking Rookie 48   48 -15L 7   2:08.910 7 2:19.304 13 Disconnected
-
14 25 Bevan McGibbon Rookie 47   47 -15L 7   2:07.796 4 2:08.758 14 Disconnected
2:08.202
15 39 Steve Rogers Rookie 46   46 -18L 4   2:09.211 2 2:24.921 9 Disconnected
-
16 19 Mitchell Piskulic2 Class D 45   45 -19L 3   2:06.017 2 2:09.653 2 Disconnected
2:04.618
17 5 Thomas Paul Class B 44   44 -20L 2   - - 2:06.037 5 Disconnected
2:02.524
18 4 Simon Armitt Class D 43   43 -20L 2   - - 2:06.056 6 Disconnected
2:02.415
19 13 Ben Morrison Class B 42   42 -20L 2   2:04.640 2 2:07.885 4 Disconnected
2:03.468
20 11 Noah Page Rookie 41   41 -20L 2   - - 2:05.610 5 Disconnected
2:03.124
21 23 Peter Hunnibell Class D 40   40 -20L 2   - - 2:28.938 11 Disconnected
2:05.163
22 8 Matt Mccutcheon Class D 39   39 -21L 1   - - 2:08.097 8 Disconnected
2:02.885
23 32 Simon Chapman Class D 38   38 -21L 1   - - 2:55.689 8 Disconnected
-
24 15 Caleb Becroft Class B 37   37 -21L 1   - - - 17 Disconnected
2:03.851
25 14 Murray Howell Class A 36   36 -22L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
2:03.607
26 16 Kane Clayton Class A 35   35 -22L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
2:03.854
27 17 Brett Jnr Morris Rookie 34   34 -22L 0   - - - 8 Disconnected
2:03.976
28 20 Russell Boardman Class B 33   33 -22L 0   - - - 10 Disconnected
2:04.681
29 2 David Sanford Class A 32   32 -22L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
2:01.813
30 6 Joe Baldwin Class B 31   31 -22L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
2:02.694

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Greg Bourke 1 Fastest race lap
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
Darryn Lobb 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ueding 2 Most positions gained (30)
1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties