SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

SoG racing cup
SoG Street Stock Series
Season #17
0h 41m · 45 laps · 6 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (21 laps)
Constant weather · Overcast · 65° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
SR iRating
1 10 Rodney German Class A 29 43 1 -15 - 45 4 35.695 42 54.840 4 Running 36.477 3.13 2534
2 8 Scott Oleson Class A 46 42 4   -0.650 45 28 35.702 43 55.171 0 Running 36.453 4.29 2575
3 4 Angel Ledesma Class D 41 41     -0.944 45 2 35.543 30 55.177 8 Running 36.327 4.71 3530
4 19 Matthew Beeman Class D 40 40     -1.463 45   35.515 42 55.188 5 Running 36.620 2.69 1343
5 3 Zac McDaniel Class A 39 39     -1.833 45 6 35.624 41 55.197 4 Running 36.306 4.50 2819
6 9 Harry Murchison Class B 36 36     -2.789 45   35.672 43 55.288 1 Running 36.474 2.78 1574
7 31 Joshua Couture Class A 35 35     -3.146 45   35.644 41 55.226 6 Running - 2.80 2163
8 2 Tim Pruitt Class A 34 34     -3.583 45   35.599 41 55.236 8 Running 36.276 4.99 3009
9 35 Patrick Patterson Class B 34 33 1   -3.776 45   35.755 30 55.240 7 Running - 2.83 758
10 22 Matt Wirick Sr Class B 32 32     -4.085 45   35.822 10 55.348 20 Running 36.671 2.34 1809
11 1 Herman Reynolds Class A 31 31     -4.572 45 4 35.547 42 53.185 4 Running 36.270 3.87 2367
12 25 James Wilkins Class A 30 30     -5.160 45   35.934 41 54.469 13 Running 36.825 3.16 1129
13 6 Anthony Mince Class A 29 29     -5.357 45 1 35.734 42 55.313 15 Running 36.407 3.54 1149
14 20 Joshua Barratt Class B 28 28     -5.710 45   35.582 43 55.283 13 Running 36.625 2.25 1001
15 24 Earnest Cowart Rookie 27 27     -6.111 45   35.935 32 55.292 18 Running 36.781 2.77  
16 16 Gene Mince Class A 26 26     -7.138 45   35.736 42 55.315 16 Running 36.587 2.26 1315
17 26 Darold Mathews Class A 25 25     -8.277 45   35.713 41 55.340 12 Running 37.146 2.57 1445
18 18 Tia Moppert Class C 24 24     -8.943 45   36.314 10 55.355 12 Running 36.606 2.87 1573
19 23 Dustin Bolin Class B 37 37     -46.559 45   35.648 42 56.190 6 Running 36.677 2.13 1604
20 7 Jonathan Bergeron2 Class B 38 38     -47.208 45   35.664 41 55.934 8 Running 36.408 2.66 1859
21 12 John Puttick Class A 23 23     -1L 44   35.924 10 55.504 12 Running 36.504 3.62 2293
22 13 Terry Barratt Class C 22 22     -1L 44   35.693 40 52.555 16 Running 36.514 2.67 1051
23 33 Troy N Patterson Class A 21 21     -2L 43   35.612 43 55.470 8 Running - 3.20 1216
24 5 Nelson Hill Class A 20 20     -2L 43   35.768 41 55.551 8 Running 36.335 4.05 2187
25 29 Troy Lent Class A 19 19     -10L 35   35.764 31 54.743 4 Running - 2.35 2445
26 15 Enrique Contreras Torres Class C 18 18     -12L 33   36.029 10 52.957 18 Running 36.586 2.43 1628
27 14 Jorge Bustos Class A 17 17     -12L 33   36.465 2 1:13.258 7 Running 36.571 2.02 2475
28 34 Carlos Henrique Class A 16 16     -14L 31   35.768 30 57.317 14 Disconnected - 1.62 896
29 27 Don Fryhover Class D 15 15     -23L 22   36.073 10 1:00.321 8 Disconnected 37.829 2.94 1235
30 17 Jasen Taylor Class A 14 14     -27L 18   36.266 10 57.146 4 Disconnected 36.598 2.22 1210
31 36 Patrick Loney Class C 13 13     -28L 17   37.193 3 1:02.815 10 Disconnected - 2.81 623
32 21 Karl Prather Class D 12 12     -31L 14   36.414 2 1:07.028 8 Disconnected 36.646 2.66 1156
33 11 Stan Culpepper Class A 11 11     -35L 10   36.248 10 54.175 8 Disconnected 36.500 2.41 1416

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Rodney German 1 Race winner
Scott Oleson 4 Finished race with 0 incidents
Patrick Patterson 1 Most positions gained (26)

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Rodney German 15 Aggressive Driving